The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Goldsmith, Goldsmyth, Goldsmythe, Golsmyth, Gouldsmith, Gouldsmyth, Goulsmyth, Gowldsmythe family records sorted by marriage date
2478 parish records
by type and year
Individuals by first name ►
 
A to D
E to F
G to L
M to R
S to Z
Individuals by date of birth ►
 
Pre 1700
1700 to 1750
1750 to 1800
1800 to 1850
Post 1850
Date N/K
Families by marriage date ►
 
Pre 1700
1700 to 1750
1750 to 1800
1800 to 1850
Post 1850
Date N/K
Published pedigrees ►Pedigrees of the Families in the County of Kent by William Berry published 1830 - pp. 432

  
 James Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: c 1850Sarah 
 b: 1830 Hellingly, Sussex b: 1827 Chiddingly, Sussex

  
 John Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: c 1850Barbara 
 b: 1825 Laughton, Sussex  b: 1830 Laughton, Sussex
  
   
 Sarah Sussan 
 b: 1848 Laughton, Sussex b: 1850 Laughton, Sussex 

   
 George Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Jan to Mar 1850
registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1850 Q1 Vol 7 Page 455
Ann Woodgate 
 b: 20th Mar 1824 Waldron, Sussex
ch: 16th Aug 1829 All Saints' Church
 b: 1822 Waldron, Sussex

  
 James Goldsmith
farmer and brickmaker
m: Apr to June 1850
registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1850 Q2 Vol 7 Page 515
Sarah Haffenden 
 b: 1830 Hellingly, Sussex  b: 1827 Chiddingly, Sussex
  
     
 Alpha E. Thirza E. Rosina L. Alfred Bertram 
 b: 1852 Hellingly, Sussex b: 1855 Hellingly, Sussex b: 1858 Hellingly, Sussex b: 1864 Hellingly, Sussex 

   
1st marriage Thomas Goldsmith
brickmaker
m: Apr to June 1850
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1850 Q2 Vol 5 Page 641
Rachel Davis 
 b: 27th Sep 1830 Leigh, Kent
ch: 16th Jan 1831 Independent Chapel, Tonbridge, Kent
  b: c 1830 Yalding, Kent
  
  
 Dorcas 
 b: 1853 Tonbridge, Kent
ch: 27th Mar 1853 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church
 

  
 William Lloyd
farm labourer
m: 10th Nov 1850 St. Denys Church, Rotherfield, SussexJane Goldsmith 
 b: 1828 Buxted, Sussex  b: 1827 Rotherfield, Sussex
  
   
 Joseph Ellen Jane 
 b: 1851 Rotherfield, Sussex b: 1857 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 11th Oct 1857 St. Denys Church
 

  
 David Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Jan to Mar 1851
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1851 Q1 Vol 5 Page 544
Louisa Streatfeild 
 b: 1829 Tonbridge, Kent  b: 1833 Tonbridge, Kent
  
      
 Emily Albert Ebenezer Frank Cassey 
 b: 1852 East Peckham, Kent b: 1853 East Peckham, Kent b: 1855 East Peckham, Kent b: 1857 East Peckham, Kent b: 1860 Hadlow, Kent 
            

  
 Charles Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Apr to June 1851
registered at Ticehurst District, Sussex ref: 1851 Q2 Vol 7 Page 683
Harriett Palmer 
 b: 1823 Salehurst, Sussex b: 1822 Wadhurst, Sussex

  
 John Goldsmith
labourer
m: Apr to June 1851
registered at Malling District, Kent ref: 1851 Q2 Vol 5 Page 457
Jane Baldwin 
 b: 1829 Wrotham, Kent  b: 1832 Wrotham, Kent
  
          
Ann  John William Frank Jane David Alfred Ruth 
b: 1853 Wrotham, Kent  b: 1858 Wrotham, Kent b: 1860 Wrotham, Kent b: 1862 Wrotham, Kent b: 1864 Tonbridge, Kent
ch: 13th Mar 1864 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church
 b: 1865 Tonbridge, Kent
ch: 9th Apr 1865 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church
 b: 1867 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1879 Tonbridge, Kent 
  George              
  b: 1855 Wrotham, Kent              

    
 Charles Duplock
waggoner
m: 6th Oct 1851 St. Denys Church, Rotherfield, SussexEliza Goldsmith 
 b: 7th Feb 1812 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 5th Jul 1812 St. Denys Church, son of John & Ann Duplock
  b: 1st Jun 1829 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 21st Oct 1849 St. Denys Church
  
      
 Mary Ann Ellen Emily James Harry 
 b: 1852 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 7th Mar 1852 St. Denys Church
 b: 1854 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 2nd Apr 1854 St. Dunstan Church
 b: 1861 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 7th Jul 1861 St. Dunstan Church
 b: 1864 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 6th Nov 1864 St. Dunstan Church
 b: 1867 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 2nd Jun 1867 St. Dunstan Church
 
            

    
 Jesse Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: 22nd Nov 1851 St. Denys Church, Rotherfield, SussexSarah Wilson 
 b: 9th Aug 1822 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 1st Sep 1822 St. Denys Church
  b: 1831 Rotherfield, Sussex
  
            
William  Esther  Emily  Alice Ellen Mercy Rhoda Walter 
b: 1852 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 14th Dec 1852 St. Denys Church
  b: 1857 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 8th Mar 1857 St. Denys Church
  b: 1861 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 9th Jun 1861 St. Denys Church
  b: 1865 Eridge Green, Sussex
ch: 16th Apr 1865 Holy Trinity Church
 b: 1867 Eridge Green, Sussex
ch: 3rd Feb 1867 Holy Trinity Church
 b: 1868 Withyham, Sussex
ch: 15th Nov 1868 St. Michael's Church
 b: 1870 Withyham, Sussex
ch: 30th Oct 1870 St. John's Chapel
 b: 1872 Withyham, Sussex
ch: 26th May 1872 St. John's Chapel
 
   Nelson  Joshua (Jeremiah) Frances          
   b: 1855 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 17th Jan 1855 St. Denys Church
  b: 1859 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 9th Jan 1859 St. Denys Church
 b: 1863 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 12th Apr 1863 St. Denys Church
          
                    

   
 Trayton Goldsmith
carpenter
m: Jan to Mar 1852
registered at Ticehurst District, Sussex ref: 1852 Q1 Vol 2b Page115
Hannah Baldock 
 b: 15th Apr 1834 Burwash, Sussex
ch: 25th May 1834 Heathfield Chapel, Heathfield, Sussex, ceremony performed by Rev. John Press
  b: 1832 Wadhurst, Sussex
  
        
 Naomi Benjamin Trayton Ebenezer Mary Jabez Thomas 
 b: 1856 Wadhurst, Sussex b: 1858 Wadhurst, Sussex b: 1860 Wadhurst, Sussex b: 1863 Wadhurst, Sussex b: 1865 Wadhurst, Sussex b: 1869 Wadhurst, Sussex b: 1872 Wadhurst, Sussex 
                

  
 Richard Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Oct to Dec 1852
registered at Malling District, Kent ref: 1852 Q4 Vol 2a Page 569
Elizabeth Nye 
 b: 1826 Canada  b: 1831 East Peckham, Kent
  
       
 James George Sarah Richard John Eliza Ann Caroline 
 b: 1855 East Peckham, Kent b: 1858 East Peckham, Kent b: 1860 East Peckham, Kent b: 1862 East Peckham, Kent b: 1867 East Peckham, Kent b: 1869 Hadlow, Kent 
              

  
 Richard Goldsmith
railway guard
m: Jan to Mar 1853
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1853 Q1 Vol 2a Page 491
Ann Smith 
 b: 1825 Tonbridge, Kent  b: 1824 Hadlow, Kent
  
         
Henry Richard Lucy Tom William Frank Elizabeth John Harriet 
b: c May 1853 Tonbridge, Kent
ch: 15th May 1853 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church
 b: 1855 Minster, Kent b: 1858 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1860 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1863 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1865 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1867 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1870 Tonbridge, Kent 

  
 Michael Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Jan to Mar 1853
registered at Sevenoaks District, Kent ref: 1853 Q1 Vol 2a Page 461
Harriet Theobalds 
 b: 1822 Penshurst, Kent  b: 1825 Chiddingstone, Kent
  
   
 Mary Hester 
 b: 1854 Penshurst, Kent b: 1856 Penshurst, Kent 

  
  not marriedJane Goldsmith 
    b: c 1835
  
  
 George Frederick 
 b: 1854 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 2nd Jul 1854 St. Denys Church
 

  
2nd marriage George Goldsmith
gardener
m: Jan to Mar 1854
registered at Sevenoaks District, Kent ref: 1854 Q1 Vol 2a Page 401
Jane Smithers 
 b: 1810 Chevening, Kent  b: 1824 Cowden, Kent
  
     
 Thomas Sarah Alfred Kate L. 
 b: 1857 Westerham, Kent b: 1859 Westerham, Kent b: 1861 Westerham, Kent b: 1870 Sevenoaks, Kent 

  
 Stephen Goldsmith
farmer and miller
m: July to Sep 1854
registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1854 Q3 Vol 2b Page 93
Harriet Akehurst 
 b: 1820 Hellingly, Sussex  b: 1821 Wartling, Sussex
  
   
 George Lizzie 
 b: 1855 Ninfield, Sussex b: 1858 Ninfield, Sussex 

  
 Edward Goldsmith
gardener
m: 23rd Jan 1855 St. Pancras Parish Chapel, Camden Town, LondonLucy Tipping 
 b: 1825 Chevening, Kent, son of Thomas Goldsmith  b: 1825 Sevenoaks, Kent, daughter of John Tipping
  
     
 Elizabeth Emma Lucy Harriet 
 b: 1858 Sevenoaks, Kent b: 1860 Sevenoaks, Kent b: 1862 Sevenoaks, Kent b: 1865 Sevenoaks, Kent 

  
  not marriedAnne Goldsmith 
    b: c 1835
  
  
 Benjamin 
 b: 1856 Waldron, Sussex
ch: 23rd Mar 1856 All Saints' Church
 

   
 Thomas Ephraim Goldsmith
butcher
m: c 1856Sarah Hayward 
 b: 1834 Tunbridge Wells, Kent
ch: 7th Dec 1834
  b: 1836 Hartfield, Sussex
  
       
 Georgiana William Ellen Frederick Hayward Arthur Hayward Alice Hayward 
 b: 1859 Tunbridge Wells, Kent b: 1864 Speldhurst, Kent b: 1866 Speldhurst, Kent b: 1869 Speldhurst, Kent b: 1872 Speldhurst, Kent b: 1874 Speldhurst, Kent 

  
 Henry Goldsmithm: Jan to Mar 1856
registered at Maidstone District, Kent ref: 1856 Q1 Vol 2a Page 484
Susanna Russell 1st marriage
 b: c 1825  b: 1828 Tunbridge Wells, Kent
  
       
 Henry Thomas Susanna Marths Albert Osmond George Frederick 
 b: 1858 Wateringbury, Kent
ch: 31st Jan 1858 St. John the Baptist
 b: 1860 Wateringbury, Kent
ch: 25th Mar 1860 St. John the Baptist
 b: 1861 Wateringbury, Kent
ch: 29th Sep 1861 St. John the Baptist
 b: 1862 Wateringbury, Kent
ch: 30th Nov 1862 St. John the Baptist
 b: 1864 Wateringbury, Kent
ch: 20th May 1864 St. John the Baptist
 b: July to Sep 1869 Wateringbury, Kent registered at Malling District, Kent ref: 1869 Q3 Vol 2a Page 490 
              

   
 Thomas Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Apr to June 1856
registered at Uckfield District, Sussex ref: 1856 Q2 Vol 2b Page 133
Mary Finch Read 
 b: 1832 East Hoathly, Sussex
ch: 12th Aug 1832 East Hoathly Parish Church
d: 3rd May 1856
  b: 1836 East Hoathly, Sussex
  
      
 Thomas A. Maria A. Frances E. Phillis M. Minnie 
 b: 1862 East Hoathly, Sussex b: 1864 East Hoathly, Sussex b: 1867 East Hoathly, Sussex b: 1869 East Hoathly, Sussex b: 1874 East Hoathly, Sussex 

   
 William Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Oct to Dec 1856
registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1856 Q4 Vol 2b Page 132
Jane Lavender 
 b: 1832 Warbleton, Sussex  b: 1836 Warbleton, Sussex
ch: 6th Nov 1836 St. Mary's Church, daughter of John Lavender (labourer) & Mary Lavender
d: Oct to Dec 1904 aged 68 years registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1904 Q4 Vol 2b Page 61
  
      
 John T. Sidney George A. James R. Charles D. 
 b: 1858 Herstmonceux, Sussex b: 1860 Warbleton, Sussex b: 1863 Warbleton, Sussex b: 1866 Warbleton, Sussex b: 1869 Warbleton, Sussex 

   
 Thomas Goldsmith
shoe maker
m: 7th Jan 1856 St Bartholomew Parish Church, Maresfield, SussexSophia Crouch 
 b: 1811 Maresfield, Sussex
ch: 1st May 1811 St Bartholomew Parish Church
d: July 1871 Maresfield, Sussex, aged 60 years
bur: 29th Jul 1871 St Bartholomew Parish Church, Maresfield, Sussex
  b: 1828 Northiam, Sussex
  
        
 Thomas William Henry Edwin Alice Kate George 
 b: 1857 Maresfield, Sussex b: 1862 Maresfield, Sussex b: 9th Jan 1863 Maresfield, Sussex
d: 27th Mar 1951 Bosanquet Twp., Ontario, Canada
bur: after 27th Mar 1951 Beechwood Cemetery, Forest, Ontario, Canada
 b: 1864 Maresfield, Sussex b: 1866 Maresfield, Sussex b: 1867 Maresfield, Sussex b: 1868 Maresfield, Sussex 
                

  
 James Allchin
blacksmith
m: Apr to June 1857
registered at Maidstone District, Kent ref: 1857 Q2 Vol 2a Page 610
Sarah Goldsmith 
 b: 1833 Streat, Sussex  b: 1839 Cranbrook, Kent
  
         
Elizabeth Hannah Julia James Alice Thomas William Robert 
b: 1858 Cranbrook, Kent b: 1862 Maidstone, Kent b: 1865 Marden, Kent b: 1869 Cranbrook, Kent b: 1871 Cranbrook, Kent b: 1874 Cranbrook, Kent b: 1876 Cranbrook, Kent b: 1879 Cranbrook, Kent 

  
 Thomas Goldsmith
shoe maker
m: Apr to June 1857
registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1857 Q2 Vol 2b Page 114
Emma Rebecca Milward 
 b: 1830 Herstmonceux, Sussex  b: 1833 Hailsham, Sussex
  
          
Harriet  Naomi Phoebe Nelson Alice William Charley Thomas 
b: 1858 Hailsham, Sussex  b: 1863 Hailsham, Sussex b: 1864 Hailsham, Sussex b: 1867 Hailsham, Sussex b: 1870 Hailsham, Sussex b: 1873 Hailsham, Sussex b: 1877 Hailsham, Sussex b: 1877 Hailsham, Sussex 
  Alma              
  b: 1861 Hailsham, Sussex              

  
 Thomas Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Apr to June 1857
registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1857 Q2 Vol 2b Page 114
Hannah Pankhurst 
 b: 1801 Waldron, Sussex b: 1809 Felpham, Sussex

   
 James Goldsmith
carpenter
m: Oct to Dec 1857
registered at Ticehurst District, Sussex ref: 1857 Q4 Vol 2b Page 136
Mary Ann Colvin 
 b: 20th Jun 1835 Burwash, Sussex
ch: 2nd Aug 1835 Heathfield Chapel, Heathfield, Sussex, ceremony performed by Rev. John Press
  b: 1838 Wadhurst, Sussex
  
     
 Benjamin Martha Annie Henry 
 b: 1866 Wadhurst, Sussex b: 1869 Wadhurst, Sussex b: 1870 Wadhurst, Sussex b: 1872 Wadhurst, Sussex 

  
 George Everestm: 7th Jun 1857 St. Denys Church, Rotherfield, SussexJane Goldsmith 
 b: 1833  b: 1833
  
   
 Richard Benjamin 
 b: 1857 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 8th Nov 1857 St. Denys Church
 b: 1860 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 12th Aug 1860 St. Denys Church
 

   
2nd marriage Thomas Goldsmith
brickmaker
m: July to Sep 1859
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1859 Q3 Vol 2a Page 675
Esther Kingswood 
 b: 27th Sep 1830 Leigh, Kent
ch: 16th Jan 1831 Independent Chapel, Tonbridge, Kent
  b: 1840 Sevenoaks, Kent
  
  
 James 
 b: 1860 Tonbridge, Kent 

  
 Eli Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: July to Sep 1860
registered at Lewes District, Sussex ref: 1860 Q3 Vol 2b Page 207
Mahalath Martin 
 b: 1830 Laughton, Sussex  b: 1835 Laughton, Sussex
  
        
 Arthur Thomas Amos Lucy Eli Maria Ruth 
 b: 1862 Berwick, Sussex b: 1864 Berwick, Sussex b: 1867 Laughton, Sussex b: 1868 Berwick, Sussex b: 1871 Laughton, Sussex b: 1873 Laughton, Sussex b: 1875 Laughton, Sussex 

  
 George Goldsmith
general labourer
m: Oct to Dec 1860
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1864 Q4 Vol 2a Page 745
Mary Ann Jones 
 b: 1826 Wrotham, Kent  b: 1838 Chiswick, London
  
         
Charles G. Elizabeth Maria Alice Mary Samuel A. Sarah S. Edith H. Minnie Henry H 
b: 1862 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1863 Tonbridge, Kent
ch: 13th Dec 1863 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church
 b: 1864 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1866 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1869 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1871 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1875 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1884 Tonbridge, Kent 

   
 John Goldsmith
railway labourer
m: Oct to Dec 1860
registered at Ticehurst District, Sussex ref: 1860 Q4 Vol 2b Page 115
Elizabeth Snashell 
 b: 1839 Burwash, Sussex  b: 1839 Brenchley, Kent
  
          
Emily  James Walter Minnie John Ernest Albert George Rose Alice 
b: 1861 Brenchley, Kent  b: 1865 Tunbridge Wells, Kent
ch: 26th Feb 1865
 b: 1866 Tunbridge Wells, Kent
ch: 26th Aug 1866
 b: 1869 Tunbridge Wells, Kent
ch: 16th Feb 1869
 b: 1872 Tunbridge Wells, Kent b: 1874 Tunbridge Wells, Kent b: 1876 Tunbridge Wells, Kent b: 1879 Tunbridge Wells, Kent 
  Henry              
  b: 1863 Tunbridge Wells, Kent
ch: 29th Mar 1863
              

   
  not marriedJane R. Goldsmith 
    b: 1845 Burwash, Sussex
  
  
 Michael David 
 b: 1862 Wadhurst, Sussex
ch: 27th Apr 1862 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church
 

    
 Josiah Goldsmith
labourer
m: Apr to June 1862
registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1862 Q2 Vol 2b Page 99
Sarah Smith Gibb 
 b: 1838 East Hoathly, Sussex
ch: 15th Apr 1838 East Hoathly Parish Church
  b: 1839 Wadhurst, Sussex
  
      
 Charity Henry Edward Mary James Gideon Thomas 
 b: 1863 Chiddingly, Sussex b: 1865 Chiddingly, Sussex b: 1867 Chiddingly, Sussex b: 1870 Chiddingly, Sussex b: 1873 Chiddingly, Sussex 

   
 Frank Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Oct to Dec 1862
registered at Uckfield District, Sussex ref: 1862 Q4 Vol 2b Page 185
Mary Ann Gasson 
 b: 1842 East Hoathly, Sussex
ch: 8th Dec 1842 East Hoathly Parish Church
  b: 1841 East Hoathly, Sussex
  
     
 Sophia Ellen Martha Amy 
 b: 1869 East Hoathly, Sussex b: 1871 East Hoathly, Sussex b: 1874 Framfield, Sussex b: 1879 East Hoathly, Sussex 

    
 George Goldsmith
labourer
m: Oct to Dec 1863
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1863 Q4 Vol 2a Page 733
Harriet Porter 
 b: 1838 Tonbridge, Kent
ch: 27th May 1838 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church
  b: 1839 Tonbridge, Kent
  
  
 George William 
 b: 1865 Tonbridge, Kent
ch: 12th Feb 1865 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church
 

  
2nd marriage John Goldsmith
innkeeper
m: Jan to Mar 1864
registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1864 Q1 Vol 2b Page 89
Ansley Tester 
 b: 1819 Hellingly, Sussex b: 1826 Mayfield, Sussex

    
 Joseph Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Jan to Mar 1864
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1864 Q1 Vol 2a Page 5252
Ruth Ann Manktelow 
 b: 6th Jul 1828 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 27th Jul 1828 St. Denys Church
 b: 1824 Wadhurst, Sussex

   
 David Goldsmith
milkman
m: Apr to June 1864
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1864 Q2 Vol 2a Page 730
Frances Payne 
 b: 1843 Burwash, Sussex  b: 1839 Mountfield, Sussex
  
       
 Fanny Isabel Jane David Henry Kate Hannah Mary Louisa Albert E. 
 b: 1865 Tunbridge Wells, Kent
ch: 1st Sep 1865 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church, Tonbridge, Kent
 b: 1866 Tunbridge Wells, Kent
ch: 24th Oct 1866 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church, Tonbridge, Kent
 b: 1868 Tunbridge Wells, Kent
ch: 29th Mar 1868 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church, Tonbridge, Kent
 b: 1869 Tunbridge Wells, Kent
ch: 13th Oct 1869 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church, Tonbridge, Kent
 b: 15th Apr 1871 Tunbridge Wells, Kent
ch: 10th May 1871 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church, Tonbridge, Kent
 b: 1873 Tunbridge Wells, Kent 

   
 William Goldsmith
brickfield labourer
m: Jan to Mar 1866
registered at Sevenoaks District, Kent ref: 1866 Q1 Vol 2a Page 521
Mary A. Bridger 
 b: 1846 Sevenoaks, Kent  b: 1846 Chevening, Kent
  
  
 George 
 b: 1867 Chevening, Kent 

  
 George Henry Goldsmith
gardener
m: July to Sep 1866
registered at Reigate District, Surrey ref: 1866 Q3 Vol 2a Page 241
Susannah Croucher 
 b: 1841 Norwood, Croydon, Surrey  b: 1840 Dorking, Surrey
  
       
 George William Charlotte Susannah Emma Maria Charley Saville Herbert Henry Minnie Elizabeth 
 b: 1867 Reigate, Surrey b: 1869 Redhill, Surrey b: 1871 Hollanden Road, Tonbridge, Kent b: 1873 Hollanden Road, Tonbridge, Kent b: 1874 Hollanden Road, Tonbridge, Kent b: 1879 Hollanden Road, Tonbridge, Kent 
              

  
 George Goldsmith
photographer and tobacconist
m: 16th Jul 1866 St. John-the-Baptist, Kentish Town, London
registered at Pancras District, London ref: 1866 Q3 Vol 1b Page 37
Lydia Smith 
 b: 1839 Lewes, Sussex, son of Thomas Goldsmith  b: 1842 Selbourne, Hampshire, daughter of Benjamin Smith
  
    
 George Frank Mary 
 b: 1868 East Grinstead, Sussex b: 1869 East Grinstead, Sussex b: 1872 Tunbridge Wells, Kent 

   
 James Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: July to Sep 1867
registered at Uckfield District, Sussex ref: 1867 Q3 Vol 2b Page 173
Sophia Barton 
 b: 1843 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 13th Sep 1843 Tunbridge Wells, Kent
  b: 1846 Rotherfield, Sussex
  
          
Elizabeth  Samuel Leah Eden James Lousia May Rose Beatrice V Lily D 
b: 7th Jul 1868 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 11th Oct 1868 St. Denys Church
  b: 12th Jul 1873 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 12th Oct 1873 St. Denys Church
 b: 1876 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 12th Apr 1876 St. Denys Church
 b: 16th Mar 1878 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 9th Feb 1879 St. Denys Church
 b: 17th Feb 1880 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 9th May 1880 St. Denys Church
 b: 31st Aug 1881 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 6th Mar 1882 St. Denys Church
 b: 1886 Rotherfield, Sussex b: 1888 Rotherfield, Sussex 
  Rachel              
  b: 29th Dec 1870 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 11th Jun 1871 St. Denys Church
              

    
 Michael Goldsmith
coachman
m: 7th May 1868 St. Mark's Church, Regent's Park, Camden Town, London
registered at Pancras District, London ref: 1868 Q2 Vol 1b Page 70
Elizabeth Farmer 
 b: 1842 Chiddingstone, Kent
ch: 6th Feb 1842 St. Mary's Church
  b: 1845 Withyham, Sussex
ch: 4th May 1845 St. Michael's Church
  
  
 Frederick William George 
 b: 1869 Withyham, Sussex
ch: 10th Oct 1869 St. Michael's Church
 

   
 John Pullingerm: 10th Aug 1868 Reigate, SurreyElizabeth Goldsmith 
 b: 25th Aug 1838 Edenbridge, Kent  b: 1848 Norwood, Croydon, Surrey
  
        
 Jessie Pierson Nellie Lucy Lillian Emma Fanny Mahala Edith Caroline Mildred John Zebulon Alfred Walter 
 b: 1870 Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex b: 1872 b: 1873 b: 1875 Sydenham, London b: 1877 Sydenham, London b: 1879 b: 1880 

    
 James Goldsmith
master carpenter
m: 15th Oct 1868 St. Denys Church, Rotherfield, SussexEmily Berry 
 b: 15th Oct 1846 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 6th Dec 1846 St. Denys Church
  b: 1849 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 4th Aug 1850 St. Mark's Church, Hadlow Down, Sussex
  
         
Jesse Samuel Caroline Alfred Ernest Albert George Walter Mary 
b: 16th Apr 1869 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 9th Aug 1874 St. Denys Church
 b: February 1871 Rotherfield, Sussex b: 23rd Jan 1872 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 12th May 1872 St. Denys Church
 b: 4th Mar 1874 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 9th Aug 1874 St. Denys Church
 b: 1876 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 13th Feb 1876 St. Denys Church
 b: July 1880 Rotherfield, Sussex b: 1883 Rotherfield, Sussex b: 1884 Rotherfield, Sussex 

   
 Caleb Goldsmith
labourer
m: 1st Dec 1868 St. Denys Church, Rotherfield, SussexHarriet Weekes 
 b: 8th Oct 1844 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 6th Jun 1852 St. Denys Church, Christened as Caleb Duplock
  b: 1848 Cuckfield, Sussex, Daughter of William Clark b 1824 Brixton, lambeth
  
     
 Philip Harriet Ellen Mary Kate 
 b: 27th Feb 1870 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 12th Jun 1870 St. Denys Church
 b: 1872 Withyham, Sussex b: 11th Aug 1878 Denny Bottom, Rusthall, Kent b: June 1880 Rusthall, Kent 

   
 Henry Saunders
farm labourer
m: Jan to Mar 1869
registered at Uckfield District, Sussex ref: 1869 Q1 Vol 2b Page 139
Eliza Goldsmith 
 b: 1847 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 7th Mar 1847 St. Dunstan Church, son of James Saunders (labourer) and Mary Saunders
  b: 1847 Mayfield, Sussex
  
                
Rosa  Ellen  Anne  Charles  Alfred  Fanny  Edwin  Alice Ruth 
b: March 1869 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 7th Mar 1869 St. Dunstan Church, daughter of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
d: August 1869 Mayfield, Sussex, aged 7 months
bur: 27th Aug 1869 St. Dunstan Church, Mayfield, Sussex
  b: 1871 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 5th Nov 1871 St. Dunstan Church, daughter of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
d: May 1885 Mayfield, Sussex, aged 14 years
bur: 27th May 1885 St. Dunstan Church, Mayfield, Sussex
  b: 1874 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 7th Jun 1874 St. Dunstan Church, daughter of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
  b: 1877 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 7th Jan 1877 St. Dunstan Church, son of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
  b: 1880 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 4th Jan 1880 St. Dunstan Church, son of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
  b: 1883 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 4th Mar 1883 St. Dunstan Church, daughter of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
  b: 1885 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 1st Nov 1885 St. Dunstan Church, son of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
  b: 1889 Little Walllis, Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 7th Jul 1889 St. Dunstan Church, daughter of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
 
  Mary Edith Henry Charles James George Emily Jennie William Thomas  
  b: 1870 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 26th Feb 1870 St. Dunstan Church, daughter of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
 b: 1873 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 7th Sep 1873 St. Dunstan Church, son of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
d: September 1873 Mayfield, Sussex, aged 5 months
bur: 14th Sep 1873 St. Dunstan Church, Mayfield, Sussex
 b: 1875 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 7th Nov 1875 St. Dunstan Church, son of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Goldsmith Saunders
 b: 1878 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 5th May 1878 St. Dunstan Church, son of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
 b: 1881 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 7th Aug 1881 St. Dunstan Church, daughter of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
 b: 1884 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 6th Apr 1884 St. Dunstan Church, daughter of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
d: November 1884 Mayfield, Sussex, aged 9 months
bur: 19th Nov 1884 St. Dunstan Church, Mayfield, Sussex
 b: 1887 Little Wallis, Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 3rd Apr 1887 St. Dunstan Church, son of Henry Saunders (labourer) and Eliza Saunders
d: March 1888 Mayfield, Sussex, aged 13 months
bur: 19th Mar 1888 St. Dunstan Church, Mayfield, Sussex
  

   
 William Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: July to Sep 1869
registered at Uckfield District, Sussex ref: 1869 Q3 Vol 2b Page 173
Ellen Russell 
 b: 1844 Chiddingly, Sussex  b: 1851 Lewes, Sussex
  
  
 Ruth 
 b: 1870 Framfield, Sussex
ch: 10th Jun 1870 All Saints' Church, Waldron, Sussex
 

  
 George Longm: Oct to Dec 1869
registered at Malling District, Kent ref: 1869 Q4 Vol 2a Page 742
Susanna Goldsmith 2nd marriage
 b: 1829 Wateringbury, Kent b: 1828 Tunbridge Wells, Kent

   
 John Bridgerm: 6th Mar 1869 Tonbridge, KentMary Ann Goldsmith 
 b: 1845 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 7th Sep 1845 St. Dunstan Church
d: 6th Apr 1931 Jericho Springs, Missouri, USA
 b: c 1850 Speldhurst, Kent
d: 1886 Juniata, Nebraska, USA

    
 Joseph Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Apr to June 1870
registered at Uckfield District, Sussex ref: 1870 Q2 Vol 2b Page 163
Esther Pilbeam 
 b: 13th Aug 1848 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 3rd Dec 1848 St. Denys Church
  b: 7th Dec 1849 St. John's, Withyham, Sussex
ch: 30th Dec 1849 St. Michael's Church
  
    
 Lousia Amelia Lucy William 
 b: 1st Jun 1874 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 9th Aug 1874 St. Denys Church
 b: 1878 Rotherfield, Sussex b: 1886 Rotherfield, Sussex 

   
 Albert Edward Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: July to Sep 1870
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1870 Q3 Vol 2a Page 735
Jane Doulding 
 b: 1853 East Peckham, Kent  b: 1842 Pembury, Kent
  
       
 Emily Louisa George Kate Ellen Daisy 
 b: 1869 Staplas, Kent b: 1871 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1873 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1874 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1878 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1882 Hildenborough, Kent 

  
 John Goldsmith
gardener
m: c 1871Sarah J 
 b: 1853 Hailsham, Sussex b: 1847 Horley, Surrey

    
 Frederick Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: 8th Apr 1871 St. Michael's Church, Withyham, SussexEmma Frost 
 b: 18th May 1850 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 7th Jul 1850 St. Denys Church
  b: 1853 Withyham, Sussex
ch: 30th Jan 1853 St. Michael's Church
  
       
 Emily Alfred Sarah Ellen Mary Ann Edwin Alice 
 b: c August 1871 Withyham, Sussex
ch: 13th Aug 1871 St. Michael's Church
 b: 1874 Withyham, Sussex b: 1875 Withyham, Sussex
ch: 27th Jun 1875 St. Michael's Church
 b: 1877 Withyham, Sussex
ch: 25th Nov 1877 St. Michael's Church
 b: 1879 Withyham, Sussex
ch: 18th Mar 1879 St. Michael's Church
 b: 1880 Withyham, Sussex
ch: 31st Oct 1880 St. Michael's Church
 

   
 George Burgess
engine cleaner and cola merchant
m: c 1872Naomi 
 b: 1852 Penhurst, Sussex  b: 1849 Hailsham, Sussex
ch: 11th Feb 1849 St. Mary the Virgin Parish Church, daughter of Thomas Goldsmith (labourer) and Mary Ann Goldsmith
  
    
 Trayton Margaret Nellie 
 b: November 1880 Hailsham, Sussex b: 1882 Eastbourne, Sussex
ch: 19th Jan 1882 Christ Church, daughter of George Burgess (stoker) and Naomi Burgess
 b: 1885 Eastbourne, Sussex 
        

   
 George Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Apr to June 1872
registered at Uckfield District, Sussex ref: 1872 Q2 Vol 2b Page 179
Elizabeth Smith 
 b: 1848 Waldron, Sussex  b: 1852 Waldron, Sussex
  
           
Frederick William  Edward  John Alice Lizzie Walter Henry Annie James 
b: 1873 Waldron, Sussex
ch: 30th Mar 1873 All Saints' Church
  b: 1876 Waldron, Sussex
ch: 9th Apr 1876 All Saints' Church
  b: 1880 Waldron, Sussex
ch: 1st Feb 1880 All Saints' Church
 b: 1881 Waldron, Sussex
ch: 6th Nov 1881 All Saints' Church
 b: 1884 Fox Hunt, Waldron, Sussex
ch: 6th Jul 1884 All Saints' Church
 b: 1887 Fox Hunt, Waldron, Sussex
ch: 1st May 1887 All Saints' Church
 b: 1888 Fox Hunt, Waldron, Sussex
ch: 9th Dec 1888 All Saints' Church
 b: 1891 East Hoathly, Sussex
ch: 19th Apr 1891 All Saints' Church, Waldron, Sussex
 
  Alfred George Thomas            
  b: 1874 Waldron, Sussex
ch: 13th Sep 1874 All Saints' Church
 b: 1878 Waldron, Sussex
ch: 7th Feb 1878 All Saints' Church
            

   
 William Sales
labourer
m: Apr to June 1872
registered at Sevenoaks District, Kent ref: 1872 Q2 Vol 2a Page 786
Frances Emily Goldsmith 
 b: 1851 Froghole, Westerham, Kent  b: 1852 Tonbridge, Kent
  
      
 Alice Ebenezer Walter Henry Kate Rebeckah Edwin William 
 b: 1873 Seal, Kent b: 1876 Leigh, Kent b: 1877 Leigh, Kent b: 1879 Sevenoaks, Kent b: 1880 Sevenoaks, Kent 

   
 Stephen Goldsmith
drain pipe maker
m: July to Sep 1872
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1872 Q3 Vol 2a Page 817
Ellen Stanford 
 b: 1851 Brenchley, Kent  b: 1849 Tonbridge, Kent
  
   
 Stephen William 
 b: 1873 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1875 Tonbridge, Kent 

  
 Ephraim Thomas Goldsmith
farmer
m: Oct to Dec 1872
registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1872 Q4 Vol 2b Page 150
Selina Hobden 
 b: 1849 Hailsham, Sussex b: 1853 Heathfield, Sussex

    
1st marriage Jesse Goldsmithm: 10th Feb 1872 St. Denys Church, Rotherfield, SussexEliza Jane Berwick 
 b: 4th Aug 1850 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 1st Sep 1850 St. Denys Church
  b: 1852 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 4th Jul 1852 St. Denys Church
  
  
 Alfred Albert 
 b: 8th Apr 1873 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 10th Aug 1873 St. Denys Church
 

    
 Heman Goldsmith
bricklayer
m: Jan to Mar 1873
registered at Lewes District, Sussex ref: 1873 Q1 Vol 2b Page 239
Ruth Walter 
 b: 1849 Fletching, Sussex  b: 1852 Framfield, Sussex
  
   
 Frank Ester Rosa 
 b: 1874 Uckfield, Sussex b: 1879 Uckfield, Sussex 

   
 William Goldsmith
carpenter
m: July to Sep 1873
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1873 Q3 Vol 2a Pge 833
Annie Maria Allingham 
 b: 1848 Tonbridge, Kent  b: 1849 Hadlow, Kent
  
      
 William Annie Harry Ernest Charlie 
 b: 1875 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1877 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1879 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1882 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1885 Tonbridge, Kent 

  
 Horace Goldsmith
licensed victualler
m: 19th Jan 1873 St. Saviour, Paddington, London
registered at Kensington District, London ref: 1873 Q1 Vol 1a page 249
Elizabeth Sabra Adderson 
 b: 1850 Battle, Sussex, son of James Goldsmith  b: 1854 London, daughter of James Adderson
  
      
 Edith Horace Bessie Fanny Herbert 
 b: 1875 London b: 1876 London b: 1879 Hastings, Sussex b: 1880 Hastings, Sussex b: February 1881 Hooe, Sussex 

  
 Frederick Goldsmith
farmer
m: c 1874Mary 
 b: 1854 Rotherfield, Sussex b: 1854 Rotherfield, Sussex

  
 James Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Oct to Dec 1874
registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1874 Q4 Vol 2b Page 169
Eleanor Gates 
 b: 1844 Herstmonceux, Sussex  b: 1846 Ninfield, Sussex
  
    
 Charles Fanny Samuel 
 b: 1875 Hailsham, Sussex b: 1877 Hooe, Sussex b: 1879 Hooe, Sussex 

   
 William Goldsmith
labourer
m: c 1875Elizabeth 
 b: 1858 Hadlow, Kent  b: 1858 Mayfield, Sussex
  
    
 Rose Sophia Mary A 
 b: 1876 Tonbridge, Kent b: March 1881 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1882 Tonbridge, Kent 

   
 James George Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: Apr to June 1875
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1875 Q2 Vol 2a page 826
Maria Barton 
 b: 1855 East Peckham, Kent  b: 1849 Hadlow, Kent
  
    
 William Frank Richard 
 b: 1878 Hadlow, Kent b: 1879 Hadlow, Kent b: August 1880 Hadlow, Kent 

  
 Edmund Frederick Goldsmith
farmer
m: Apr to June 1875
registered at Bromley District, Kent ref: 1875 Q2 Vol 2a Page 500
Charlotte Graves 
 b: 1854 Camberwell, Surrey  b: 1854 Shoreham, Kent
  
    
 Edmund R. Adair M. William James 
 b: 1877 Halstead, Kent b: 1879 Halstead, Kent b: November 1880 Halstead, Kent 

   
 John S. Goldsmith
bricklayer
m: July to Sep 1875
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1875 Q3 Vol 2a Page 867
Emily Larkin 
 b: 1851 Tunbridge Wells, Kent b: 1856 Brenchley, Kent

  
 William Goldsmith
railway porter
m: Apr to June 1876
registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1876 Q2 Vol 2b Page 138
Ann Avard 
 b: 1856 Hailsham, Sussex  b: 1856 Warbleton, Sussex
  
   
 Albert E. Caroline 
 b: 1877 Hailsham, Sussex b: 1879 Hailsham, Sussex 

   
 William Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: 3rd Apr 1876 St. Denys Church, Rotherfield, SussexSarah Ann Tester 
 b: 1852 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 14th Dec 1852 St. Denys Church
  b: 1853 Fletching, Sussex
  
     
 William George Alfred Charles 
 b: 1877 Frant, Sussex b: 1877 Eridge Green, Sussex
ch: 28th Oct 1877 Holy Trinity Church
 b: 1879 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 16th Mar 1879 St. Denys Church
 b: 1880 Frant, Sussex 

   
1st marriage George Parker
labourer
m: 16th Sep 1876 St. Denys Church, Rotherfield, SussexEllen Elizabeth Goldsmith 
 b: 1852 Buxted, Sussex
ch: 11th Jan 1852 St. Margaret's Church, son of James Parker (labourer) & Sarah Parker
 b: 1850
d: Apr to June 1877 aged 27 years registered at Uckfield District, Sussex ref: 1877 Q2 Vol 2b Page 66

   
2nd marriage Jesse Goldsmith
carpenter
m: Oct to Dec 1877
registered at Uckfield District, Sussex ref: 1877 Q4 Vol 2b Page 275
Amelia Pilbeam 
 b: 4th Aug 1850 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 1st Sep 1850 St. Denys Church
 b: 1857 Withyham, Sussex

  
 Charles John Goldsmith
farmer
m: Oct to Dec 1878
registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1878 Q4 Vol 2b Page 153
Thirza Elizabeth Goodman 
 b: 1858 Hailsham, Sussex  b: 1855 Hellingly, Sussex
  
   
 Selina Thomas 
 b: 1879 Hellingly, Sussex b: 1880 Hellingly, Sussex 

   
 Nelson Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: 2nd Nov 1878 St. Denys Church, Rotherfield, SussexEsther Ann Wickens 
 b: 1855 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 17th Jan 1855 St. Denys Church
  b: 1858 Rotherfield, Sussex
  
    
 Jesse Obed Joseph Benjamin Henry W 
 b: 1881 Eridge Green, Sussex
ch: 26th Jun 1881 Holy Trinity Church
 b: July to Sep 1883 Rotherfield, Sussex b: 1889 Rotherfield, Sussex 
        

  
 James Goldsmith
carpenter
m: Jan to Mar 1879
registered at Hailsham District, Sussex ref: 1879 Q1 Vol 2b Page 109
Eliza Clapson 
 b: 1860 Hailsham, Sussex  b: 1858 Hellingly, Sussex
  
  
 Joseph C. 
 b: 1880 Hailsham, Sussex 

   
 Benjamin Goldsmith
carpenter
m: Jan to Mar 1879
registered at Ticehurst District, Sussex ref: 1879 Q1 Vol 2b Page 139
Almena Allets Collins 
 b: 1858 Wadhurst, Sussex  b: 1857 Heathfield, Sussex
  
   
 Ebenezar R. Clara M. 
 b: 1880 Wadhurst, Sussex b: December 1880 Wadhurst, Sussex 

   
 Sidney Goldsmith
beerhouse keeper
m: July to Sep 1879
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1879 Q3 Vol 2a Page 899
Matilda Hack 
 b: 1850 Sevenoaks, Kent b: 1842 Sussex

   
 Frederick Goldsmith
groom and gardener
m: Oct to Dec 1879
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1879 Q4 Vol 2a Page 1060
Kate Emily Roots 
 b: 1855 Tonbridge, Kent
ch: 6th May 1855 St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church
  b: 1853 Tonbridge, Kent
  
    
 Lizzie K. Harriett A Jack R 
 b: September 1880 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1883 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1884 Tonbridge, Kent 

  
 William Henry Goldsmith
ship provision merchant
m: 13th Mar 1879 St. John, Hackney, LondonFlorence Rose 
 b: 1854 Burslem, Yorkshire, son of John Charles Goldsmith b: 1854 Hackney, London, daughter of Matthew Rose

   
 George Barham
blacksmith
m: Jan to Mar 1880
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1880 Q1 Vol 2a Page 719
Rebecca Goldsmith 
 b: 1859 Wadhurst, Sussex  b: 1859 Wadhurst, Sussex
  
     
 Lily Rebecca Irene Hilda 
 b: 1882 Ticehurst, Sussex b: 1883 Ticehurst, Sussex b: 1887 Ticehurst, Sussex b: 1890 Ticehurst, Sussex 

   
 John Henry Goldsmith
coachman
m: July to Sep 1880
registered at Sevenoaks District, Kent ref: 1880 Q3 Vol 2a Page 919
Rosa May Kemp 
 b: 1853 Sevenoaks, Kent b: 1856 Sevenoaks, Kent

   
 James Wickhamm: July to Sep 1880
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1889 Q3 Vol 2a Page 959
Phoebe Goldsmith 
 b: Apr to June 1855 Ticehurst, Sussex registered at Ticehurst District, Sussex ref: 1855 Q2 Vol 2b Page 62  b: 1859 Wadhurst, Sussex
  
           
Alice Clara  Mercy May  Rosa Ellen William Edmund Grace Lydia Phyllis Almena Louisa Adelaide Edith Anne 
b: October 1880 Wadhurst, Sussex registered at Ticehurst District, Sussex ref: 1880 Q4 Vol 2b Page 105  b: Apr to June 1884 Wadhurst, Sussex registered at Ticehurst District, Sussex ref: 1884 Q2 Vol 2b Page 117  b: Jan to Mar 1888 Wadhurst, Sussex registered at Ticehurst District, Sussex ref: 1888 Q1 Vol 2b Page 113 b: Jan to Mar 1890 Southborough, Kent registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1890 Q1 Vol 2a Page 702 b: Oct to Dec 1891 Southborough, Kent registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1891 Q4 Vol 2a Page 675 b: Oct to Dec 1894 Southborough, Kent registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1894 Q4 Vol 2a Page 668 b: Oct to Dec 1896 Southborough, Kent registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1896 Q4 Vol 2a Page 722 b: July to Sep 1899 Southborough, Kent registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1899 Q3 Vol 2a Page 767 
  Albert James Kate            
  b: July to Sep 1882 Wadhurst, Sussex registered at Ticehurst District, Sussex ref: 1882 Q3 Vol 2b Page 114 b: Jan to Mar 1886 Wadhurst, Sussex registered at Ticehurst District, Sussex ref: 1886 Q1 Vol 2b Page 128            

   
 George Goldsmith
carpenter
m: 12th Jun 1880 St. Denys Church, Rotherfield, SussexEllen Reed 
 b: 1859 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 12th Jun 1859 St. Denys Church
 b: 1860 Battle, Sussex

   
 George Goldsmith
master grocer and draper
m: 21st Jun 1880 St. Margaret's Church, Buxted, SussexAlice Jane Hemsley 
 b: 1859 Tunbridge Wells, Kent
ch: 30th Jan 1859 St. John's Church
 b: 1857 Framfield, Sussex

   
 James Jomkinsm: 4th Nov 1880 St. Denys Church, Rotherfield, SussexEsther Goldsmith 
 b: 1849 b: 1857 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 8th Mar 1857 St. Denys Church

   
 John Frederick Grover
labourer
m: 22nd Apr 1882 St Andrew & St Mary Church, Fletching, SussexElizabeth Jean Goldsmith 
 b: 1856 Piltdown, Fletching, Sussex
ch: 4th Jan 1857 St Andrew & St Mary Church
d: 4th Oct 1935 Fletching, Sussex
bur: after 4th Oct 1935 St Andrew & St Mary Church, Fletching, Sussex, Grave No. 429
  b: 1859 Laughton, Sussex
d: 30th Mar 1941 Fletching, Sussex
bur: after 30th Mar 1941 St Andrew & St Mary Church, Fletching, Sussex, Grave No. 429
  
  
 Annie Louisa 
 b: 1887 Grisling Common, Fletching, Sussex
ch: 1st Jan 1888 St Andrew & St Mary Church
 

   
1st marriage Laurence Jefferym: Jan to Mar 1883
registered at Sevenoaks District, Kent ref: 1883 Q1 Vol 2a Page 739
Emily Goldsmith 
 b: 1857 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 8th Nov 1857 St. Denys Church
d: 2nd Apr 1871 White House, Rotherfield, Sussex, Laurence Jeffrey, M, Son, age 13, born Rotherfield, Sussex; occupation: scholar
  b: 1865 Rotherfield, Sussex
  
  
 Maud 
 b: 1884 Frant, Sussex
ch: 27th Jan 1884 St. Alban's Church
 

   
 Walter Goldsmith
bricklayer
m: July to Sep 1883
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1883 Q3 Vol 2a Page 1015
Caroline Baker 
 b: 1859 Tonbridge, Kent  b: 1859 Tonbridge, Kent
  
   
 Alice Sidney 
 b: 1884 Tonbridge, Kent b: 1886 Tonbridge, Kent 

   
 Alfred Hobbs
timber hewer
m: 2nd Aug 1884 St. Stephen's Church, Tonbridge, KentFrances Goldsmith 
 b: 1862 Mayfield, Sussex
ch: 4th May 1862 St. Dunstan Church
  b: c 1867 Aylesford, Kent
  
     
 Kate Rose Thomas Alfred Henry John Lily 
 b: 1885 Tonbridge, Kent
ch: 15th Nov 1885 St. Stephen's Church
 b: 1888 Tonbridge, Kent
ch: 4th Apr 1888 St. Stephen's Church
 b: 1894 Tonbridge, Kent
ch: 18th Feb 1894 St. Stephen's Church
 b: 1896 Tonbridge, Kent
ch: 19th Jul 1896 St. Stephen's Church
 

   
 Joshua Goldsmith
farm labourer
m: July to Sep 1887
registered at Uckfield District, Sussex ref: 1887 Q3 Vol 2b Page 168
Ruth Taylor 
 b: 1859 Rotherfield, Sussex
ch: 9th Jan 1859 St. Denys Church
  b: 1866 Rotherfield, Sussex
  
  
 Walter 
 b: 1889 Rotherfield, Sussex 

   
 George William Goldsmith
railway porter
m: Oct to Dec 1890
registered at Tonbridge District, Kent ref: 1890 Q4 Vol 2a Page 1179
Alice Ada Johnson 
 b: 1867 Reigate, Surrey b: 1868 Tonbridge, Kent

   
 Henry Goldsmithm: 13th Nov 1899 Bosanquet Twp., Ontario, CanadaArmina Jane Catt 
 b: 9th Jan 1863 Maresfield, Sussex
d: 27th Mar 1951 Bosanquet Twp., Ontario, Canada
bur: after 27th Mar 1951 Beechwood Cemetery, Forest, Ontario, Canada
  b: 16th Nov 1866 Bosanquet Twp., Ontario, Canada
d: 2nd May 1910 Bosanquet Twp., Ontario, Canada
  
    
 Kate Helena Lesley Charles Eva Mildred 
 b: c 1900 Bosanquet Twp., Ontario, Canada
d: c 1900 Bosanquet Twp., Ontario, Canada
 b: 21st Nov 1901 Bosanquet Twp., Ontario, Canada
d: 15th Jun 1976 Bosanquet Twp., Ontario, Canada
bur: after 15th Jun 1976 Beechwood Cemetery, Forest, Ontario, Canada
 b: 10th Mar 1904 Bosanquet Twp., Ontario, Canada
d: 25th Mar 2001 Forest, Ontario, Canada
bur: 27th Mar 2001 Beechwood Cemetery, Forest, Ontario, Canada
 
        

    
 Joseph Benjamin Goldsmithm: Jan to Mar 1906
registered at Ticehurst District, Sussex ref: 1906 Q1
Esther May Chewter 
 b: July to Sep 1883 Rotherfield, Sussex b: Apr to June 1886 Rotherfield, Sussex

   
 Lesley Charles Goldsmithm: 27th Sep 1934 Forest, Ontario, CanadaMary Hannah Stewart 
 b: 21st Nov 1901 Bosanquet Twp., Ontario, Canada
d: 15th Jun 1976 Bosanquet Twp., Ontario, Canada
bur: after 15th Jun 1976 Beechwood Cemetery, Forest, Ontario, Canada
 b: c 1910

The Weald is at  Database version 12.3 which has ongoing updates to the 379,102 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 242 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page