The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
About the site
E-mail
 
 
Site search
Ashdown Forest Brasted Burwash Buxted Chevening Chiddingly Chiddingstone Cowden Cranbrook Crowborough East Grinstead
East Hoathly Edenbridge Eridge Fletching Forest Row Framfield Frant Goudhurst Groombridge Hadlow Hailsham
Hartfield Hawkhurst Heathfield Hellingly Herstmonceux Hever Hildenborough Horsted Keynes Isfield Lamberhurst Laughton
Leigh Little Horsted Maresfield Mayfield Penshurst Rotherfield Rusthall Sevenoaks Southborough Speldhurst Ticehurst
Tonbridge Tunbridge Wells Uckfield Wadhurst Waldron Warbleton Westerham West Hoathly Withyham Worth More places
Census Documents
Genealogy Maps
Pictures People of note
Places of interest
Burwash, Sussex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

6760Births33746437615726657310281899156110647
2875Christenings284139761552533995736144182736
996Marriages14402616546213818625017040
239Deaths61511114142735454625
240Burials61511114152635474426
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Charlotte Jarvis [Newington]Christening14th Jan 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NewingtonElizabeth Newington [Packham]Burwash Parish Registers
George RelfChristening16th Jan 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse RelfPhiladelphia Relf [Clifton]Burwash Parish Registers
Lucy Eastwood [Relf]Christening16th Jan 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse RelfPhiladelphia Relf [Clifton]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances Wright [Langridge]Christening16th Jan 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchHarriet LangridgeBurwash Parish Registers
Henry MephamChristening6th Feb 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin MephamMary Mepham [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred CarmanChristening13th Feb 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Carman, bailiffElizabeth CarmanBurwash Parish Registers
John HarmerChristening20th Feb 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, masonHannah Harmer [Mitten]Burwash Parish Registers
Richard VigorChristening27th Feb 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHannah Vigor [Cruttenden]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah MorrisChristening10th Apr 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Morris, farm labourerMary Morris [Pope]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry Eastwood, farm labourerChristening4th Sep 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Eastwood, farm labourerPhiladelphia Eastwood [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
James Eastwood, farm labourerChristening25th Sep 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Eastwood, farm labourerHannah Eastwood [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Jeremiah HilderChristening25th Sep 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchGlananiah HilderElizabeth Hilder [Perry]Burwash Parish Registers
Keturah HilderChristening25th Sep 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchGlananiah HilderElizabeth Hilder [Perry]Burwash Parish Registers
William PilbeamChristening23rd Oct 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Pilbeam, farmerElizabeth Pilbeam [Fletcher]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry EastwoodChristening27th Oct 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Eastwood, farm labourerRuth Eastwood [Rummery]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth ColemanChristening6th Nov 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas ColemanSarah Coleman [Leney]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas WeeksChristening13th Nov 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas WeeksHannah Weeks [Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
George SweatmanChristening18th Nov 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas SweatmanSophia Sweatman [Leny]IGI - Family Search
Richard RelfeChristening20th Nov 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames RelfeHarriet Relfe [Wood]Burwash Parish Registers
James RelfChristening11th Dec 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel RelfElizabeth Relf [Launder]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances MephamChristening25th Dec 1825St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge MephamElizabeth Mepham [Morris]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann LangridgeChristening5th Jan 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Langridge, farmerSarah Langridge [Hoadley]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert PilbeamChristening8th Jan 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Pilbeam, farm labourerAnn Pilbeam [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
James MoonChristening29th Jan 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Moon, labourerMartha Moon [Watson]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann EastwoodChristening5th Feb 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames EastwoodAnn EastwoodBurwash Parish Registers
Anne Pennells [Mepham]Christening26th Feb 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamMary Ann Mepham [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
Nancy HilderChristening5th Mar 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Hilder, publicanFrances Hilder [Maynard]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline WellerChristening7th Mar 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Weller, farmerAnn Weller [Lulham]Burwash Parish Registers
James WatsonChristening19th Mar 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonHannah Watson [Hepton]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances WestonChristening4th Apr 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WestonLucy Weston [Hyland]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances WhybournChristening23rd Apr 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward WhybournMary Whybourn [Bateup]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Henry FairwayChristening30th Apr 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Fairway, farmerEsther Fairway [Rodgers]Burwash Parish Registers
Joseph MephamChristening11th Jun 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin MephamMary Mepham [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Maryanne CrouchChristening11th Jun 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchRhoda CrouchBurwash Parish Registers
Walter Hepden, labourerChristening9th Jul 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farmerHannah Hepden [Shether]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry EllisChristening23rd Jul 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Ellis, baker and grocerMartha Ellis [Burgess]Burwash Parish Registers
John George Langridge, farm labourerChristening3rd Aug 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchPhilidelphia LangridgeBurwash Parish Registers
William Ellis, shepherdChristening6th Aug 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Bexhill Ellis, farmerSarah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry PattendenChristening6th Aug 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pattenden, victualler and farmerJane Pattenden [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas WaddellChristening6th Aug 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge WaddellMaria Waddell [Bateup]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline NewingtonChristening13th Aug 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel NewingtonHarriet Newington [Boberds]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick NewingtonChristening13th Aug 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin NewingtonMary Scrace Newington [Paige]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas SawyerChristening27th Aug 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam SawyerAnn Sawyer [Watson]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas AdamsChristening27th Aug 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas AdamsDeborah Adams [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas FunnelChristening10th Sep 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Funnell, farm labourerLucy Funnell [Wood]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann EllisChristening15th Oct 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Ellis, farm labourerHannah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann ClapsonChristening22nd Oct 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Clapson, labourerJudith Clapson [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas NewingtonChristening12th Nov 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas NewingtonElizabeth NewingtonBurwash Parish Registers
Alfred RelfeChristening12th Nov 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchAnnesley RelfeBurwash Parish Registers
Mary Anne SnashallChristening11th Dec 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn SnashallMary Ann Mepham [Snashall] [Dengate]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
James Langridge, labourerChristening17th Dec 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Langridge, labourerAngella Langridge [Wood]Burwash Parish Registers
Alice MephamChristening25th Dec 1826St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam MephamAlice Mepham [Bates]Burwash Parish Registers
William VigorChristening7th Jan 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHannah Vigor [Cruttenden]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas CarmanChristening4th Feb 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Carman, bailiffElizabeth CarmanBurwash Parish Registers
William HepdenChristening25th Feb 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Ann Hepden [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
George EllisChristening18th Mar 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Ellis, farmerMary Ann Ellis [Wisdom]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline Vigor [Noakes] [Fairway]Christening18th Mar 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesElizabeth FairwayBurwash Parish Registers
Hannah HawkinsChristening2nd Apr 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse HawkinsAnn Hawkins [Crouch]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas VineChristening13th May 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VineHannah Vine [Crouch]Burwash Parish Registers
Matilda RelfChristening13th May 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfElizabeth Relf [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Anne HarmerChristening20th May 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, masonHannah Harmer [Mitten]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas EastwoodChristening27th May 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Eastwood, farm labourerHannah Eastwood [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
George WestonChristening8th Jul 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchPhilip WestonMary Weston [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Ann Curtis WestonChristening19th Aug 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Weston, bakerSarah Ann Weston [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann MorrisChristening2nd Sep 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Morris, farm labourerMary Morris [Pope]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane WellerChristening21st Oct 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Weller, servantElizabeth Weller [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah MephamChristening4th Nov 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamMary Ann Mepham [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
Sophia HilderChristening4th Nov 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchGlananiah HilderElizabeth Hilder [Perry]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah WhybournChristening25th Nov 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward WhybournMary Whybourn [Bateup]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
John MephamChristening23rd Dec 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge MephamElizabeth Mepham [Morris]Burwash Parish Registers
Lydia LangridgeChristening30th Dec 1827St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Langridge, farmerSarah Langridge [Hoadley]Burwash Parish Registers
Hetty Anne VineChristening17th Feb 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VineMary Ann Vine [Chandler]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Anne Hicks [Relf]Christening16th Mar 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas RelfeHannah Relfe [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline BowlesChristening16th Mar 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Bowles, blacksmithHannah Bowles [Bayley]Burwash Parish Registers
James EastwoodChristening21st Apr 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Eastwood, farm labourerRuth Eastwood [Rummery]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Anne BrookChristening27th Apr 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Brook, carpenterSarah Brook [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
William EllisChristening1st Jun 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Ellis, farm labourerHannah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
George PattendenChristening1st Jun 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pattenden, victualler and farmerJane Pattenden [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas WatsonChristening8th Jun 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn WatsonJane WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
Mary Anne Newick [Hepden]Christening8th Jun 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Ann Hepden [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Anne RelfChristening15th Jun 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel RelfElizabeth Relf [Launder]Burwash Parish Registers
Edmond King Gilbert, farm labourerChristening15th Jun 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchFanny GilbertBurwash Parish Registers
Caroline EastwoodChristening24th Jun 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames EastwoodAnn EastwoodBurwash Parish Registers
Hannah WatsonChristening13th Jul 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonHannah Watson [Hepton]Burwash Parish Registers
John NewingtonChristening3rd Aug 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel NewingtonHarriet Newington [Boberds]Burwash Parish Registers
Francis VigorChristening4th Aug 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHannah Vigor [Cruttenden]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza WatsonChristening24th Aug 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchArthur WatsonSophia Watson [Bishop]Burwash Parish Registers
Helena Eliza EllisChristening7th Sep 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Ellis, baker and grocerMartha Ellis [Burgess]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Coleman, farm labourerChristening14th Sep 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas ColemanSarah Coleman [Leney]Burwash Parish Registers
John FairwayChristening12th Oct 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Fairway, farmerEsther Fairway [Rodgers]Burwash Parish Registers
Horace EllisChristening23rd Nov 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Bexhill Ellis, farmerSarah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary NewingtonChristening21st Dec 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin NewingtonMary Scrace Newington [Paige]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry SweatmanChristening25th Dec 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas SweatmanSophia Sweatman [Leny]IGI - Family Search
Mary Anne FunnelChristening28th Dec 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Funnell, farm labourerLucy Funnell [Wood]Burwash Parish Registers
Reuben MoonChristening28th Dec 1828St. Bartholomew's ChurchMartha MoonBurwash Parish Registers
Mary Jane WestonChristening15th Feb 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Weston, bakerSarah Ann Weston [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
Stephen SawyerChristening22nd Mar 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam SawyerAnn Sawyer [Watson]Burwash Parish Registers
Edward Pilbeam, gardenerChristening20th Apr 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph PilbeamHonoria Pilbeam [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriett MephamChristening7th May 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam MephamAlice Mepham [Bates]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah RelfeChristening17th May 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames RelfeHarriet Relfe [Wood]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Hilder [Weston]Christening7th Jun 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Weston, blacksmith journeymanMary Weston [Weller]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza CarmanChristening28th Jun 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Carman, bailiffElizabeth CarmanBurwash Parish Registers
Thomas SnashallChristening28th Jun 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn SnashallMary Ann Mepham [Snashall] [Dengate]IGI - Family Search
William RelfChristening5th Jul 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse RelfPhiladelphia Relf [Clifton]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred MephamChristening21st Jul 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary MephamBurwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Ellis [Noakes] [Fairway]Christening26th Jul 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesElizabeth FairwayBurwash Parish Registers
Ann RussellChristening9th Aug 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn RussellJudith Russell [Eastwood]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Stephen Langridge, farmer at Upper Parrock, HartfieldChristening16th Aug 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Langridge, farmerSarah Langridge [Hoadley]Burwash Parish Registers
Joseph Harmer, bricklayerChristening13th Sep 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, masonHannah Harmer [Mitten]Burwash Parish Registers
Tamar HilderChristening20th Sep 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchGlananiah HilderElizabeth Hilder [Perry]Burwash Parish Registers
Stephen John LangridgeChristening27th Sep 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Langridge, labourerAngella Langridge [Wood]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary HarmerChristening9th Oct 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchElizabeth HarmerBurwash Parish Registers
James EllisChristening22nd Nov 1829St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Ellis, farmerMary Ann Ellis [Wisdom]Burwash Parish Registers
James WaddellChristening17th Jan 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge WaddellMaria Waddell [Bateup]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas PattendenChristening2nd Feb 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert PattendenMargaret Pattenden [Johnson]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Jane Piper [Relfe]Christening21st Feb 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas RelfeHannah Relfe [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances HilderChristening7th Mar 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Hilder, publicanFrances Hilder [Maynard]Burwash Parish Registers
William MephamChristening21st Mar 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamMary Ann Mepham [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Ellis PattendenChristening21st Mar 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pattenden, victualler and farmerJane Pattenden [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
George Eastwood, labourerChristening21st Mar 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Eastwood, farm labourerHannah Eastwood [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet EastwoodChristening4th Apr 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Eastwood, farm labourerPhiladelphia Eastwood [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Anne Maria BrookChristening11th Apr 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Brook, carpenterSarah Brook [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann PilbeamChristening25th Apr 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Nelson Pilbeam, painterMary Ann PilbeamBurwash Parish Registers
William RelfeChristening2nd May 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse RelfeHelen RelfeBurwash Parish Registers
Benjamin Barrow, farmerChristening8th May 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Barrow, farmerLucy Barrow [Duke]Burwash Parish Registers
Ambrose PilbeamChristening9th May 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pilbeam, publican and blacksmithBridget Pilbeam [Reeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane VigorChristening23rd May 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHannah Vigor [Cruttenden]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas BrookChristening30th May 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Brook, farmerAnn Brook [Maynard]Burwash Parish Registers
Stephen PilbeamChristening6th Jun 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Pilbeam, farmerElizabeth Pilbeam [Fletcher]Burwash Parish Registers
Stephen HaisseldenChristening13th Jun 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen HaisseldenWinifred Haisselden [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah RelfeChristening13th Jun 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchEliza RelfeBurwash Parish Registers
George WatsonChristening18th Jul 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonHannah Watson [Hepton]Burwash Parish Registers
George DannChristening22nd Aug 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Dann, farm labourerSarah Dann [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
William JarvisChristening5th Sep 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse Jarvis, farmerJane JarvisBurwash Parish Registers
Thomas Hepden, farm labourerChristening12th Nov 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Ann Hepden [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Anne EastwoodChristening28th Nov 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames EastwoodAnn EastwoodBurwash Parish Registers
Joseph MorrisChristening21st Dec 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Morris, farm labourerMary Morris [Pope]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles Ellis, corn merchantChristening26th Dec 1830St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Bexhill Ellis, farmerSarah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline GilbertChristening9th Jan 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchFanny GilbertBurwash Parish Registers
Anne NewingtonChristening16th Jan 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NewingtonElizabeth Newington [Packham]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen WhybournChristening20th Feb 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward WhybournMary Whybourn [Bateup]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
John Parson Ellis, farm labourerChristening20th Feb 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Ellis, farm labourerHannah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Anne EastwoodChristening17th Apr 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Eastwood, farm labourerRuth Eastwood [Rummery]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert Ralf HaizeldenChristening8th May 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Barden HaizeldenAnneley Haizelden [Relfe]Burwash Parish Registers
James WatsonChristening8th May 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn WatsonJane WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
James FairwayChristening15th May 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Fairway, farmerEsther Fairway [Rodgers]Burwash Parish Registers
Edmund HilderChristening15th May 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchGlananiah HilderElizabeth Hilder [Perry]Burwash Parish Registers
George VidlerChristening3rd Jun 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Vidler, farm labourerMary Anne Vidler [Sheather]Burwash Parish Registers
Lydia EdwardsChristening12th Jun 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Edwards, farmerMary EdwardsBurwash Parish Registers
Mary Maria HawkinsChristening19th Jun 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse HawkinsAnn Hawkins [Crouch]Burwash Parish Registers
William RelfChristening26th Jun 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel RelfElizabeth Relf [Launder]Burwash Parish Registers
Joel NewingtonChristening1st Jul 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph NewingtonMary Newington [Tompsett]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles NewingtonChristening3rd Jul 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin NewingtonMary Scrace Newington [Paige]Burwash Parish Registers
William SawyerChristening17th Jul 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam SawyerAnn Sawyer [Watson]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert Thomas VineChristening7th Aug 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VineMary Ann Vine [Chandler]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline SnashallChristening28th Aug 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn SnashallMary Ann Mepham [Snashall] [Dengate]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Thomas HilderChristening4th Sep 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn CollinsLucy Collins [Warchus]Burwash Parish Registers
James PilbeamChristening18th Sep 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph PilbeamHonoria Pilbeam [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
John Thomas Noakes [Fairway]Christening9th Oct 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesElizabeth FairwayBurwash Parish Registers
George MephamChristening13th Nov 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamMary Ann Mepham [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
Edwin Harmer, bricklayerChristening13th Nov 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, masonHannah Harmer [Mitten]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth RelfeChristening13th Nov 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames RelfeAnne RelfeBurwash Parish Registers
Sarah RussellChristening20th Nov 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn RussellJudith Russell [Eastwood]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Mary Jane WestonChristening18th Dec 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Weston, blacksmith journeymanMary Weston [Weller]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary MephamChristening25th Dec 1831St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge MephamElizabeth Mepham [Morris]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Anne WatsonChristening1st Jan 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonHannah Watson [Hepton]Burwash Parish Registers
Alice WickhamChristening8th Jan 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam WickhamAnn Wickham [Mepham]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Mary H. ColemanChristening26th Jan 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas ColemanSarah Coleman [Leney]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann Sarah WestonChristening5th Feb 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Weston, bakerSarah Ann Weston [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet Blunden LeaneyChristening19th Feb 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchHarriet Leaney [Leaney]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
William PattendenChristening26th Feb 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pattenden, victualler and farmerJane Pattenden [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry RelfeChristening25th Mar 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfeElizabeth RelfeBurwash Parish Registers
Frances Selina RelfeChristening22nd Apr 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas RelfeHannah Relfe [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Anne Isted [Dann]Christening13th May 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Dann, farm labourerSarah Dann [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
Emma EastwoodChristening2nd Jun 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Eastwood, farm labourerHannah Eastwood [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen CarmanChristening10th Jun 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Carman, bailiffElizabeth CarmanBurwash Parish Registers
Sarah Anne Harmer [Hawkins]Christening10th Jun 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse HawkinsMary Anne Hawkins [Payne]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert Miller EllisChristening2nd Sep 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Bexhill Ellis, farmerSarah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Anne VigorChristening9th Sep 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas VigorHannah VigorBurwash Parish Registers
William WaddellChristening14th Oct 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge WaddellMaria Waddell [Bateup]Burwash Parish Registers
Susanna Noakes [Vigor]Christening14th Oct 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHannah Vigor [Cruttenden]Burwash Parish Registers
John George VineChristening28th Oct 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VineMary Ann Vine [Chandler]Burwash Parish Registers
Owen William Ellis, draper, grocer and postmasterChristening2nd Nov 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Ellis, baker and grocerMartha Ellis [Burgess]Burwash Parish Registers
George Carter EastwoodChristening23rd Dec 1832St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames EastwoodAnn EastwoodBurwash Parish Registers
Frederick James NoakesChristening3rd Feb 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesElizabeth Noakes [Fairway]Burwash Parish Registers
James Frederick NoakesChristening3rd Feb 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesElizabeth Noakes [Fairway]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza WatsonChristening10th Mar 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchEphraim WatsonSarah Watson [Blackford]Burwash Parish Registers
Frank NewingtonChristening22nd Mar 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NewingtonElizabeth Newington [Packham]Burwash Parish Registers
Winifred HawkinsChristening31st Mar 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse HawkinsWinifred HawkinsBurwash Parish Registers
Hannah EllisChristening31st Mar 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Ellis, farm labourerHannah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Samuel EdwardsChristening8th Apr 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Edwards, farmerSarah Edwards [Clapson]Burwash Parish Registers
Allen Hepden, basket makerChristening19th May 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Ann Hepden [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen Elizabeth BakerChristening2nd Jun 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward BakerElizabeth BakerBurwash Parish Registers
Esther Maria WatsonChristening23rd Jun 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchArthur WatsonSophia Watson [Bishop]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas EastwoodChristening30th Jun 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Eastwood, farm labourerRuth Eastwood [Rummery]Burwash Parish Registers
Alexander NewingtonChristening30th Jul 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph NewingtonMary Newington [Tompsett]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred RalphChristening4th Aug 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse RelfPhiladelphia Relf [Clifton]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry WatsonChristening8th Sep 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonHannah Watson [Hepton]Burwash Parish Registers
Mahala Mary BowlesChristening28th Sep 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Bowles, blacksmithHannah Bowles [Bayley]Burwash Parish Registers
Margarette PriceChristening6th Oct 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Farley PriceHarriet Price [Leaney]Burwash Parish Registers
Honor PilbeamChristening16th Oct 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph PilbeamHonoria Pilbeam [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah Elizabeth GilbertChristening20th Oct 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchFanny GilbertBurwash Parish Registers
Zebulon WatsonChristening20th Oct 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn WatsonJane WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
Henry George WestonChristening27th Oct 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Weston, bakerSarah Ann Weston [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza MephamChristening3rd Nov 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge MephamElizabeth Mepham [Morris]Burwash Parish Registers
James HarmerChristening10th Nov 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, masonHannah Harmer [Mitten]Burwash Parish Registers
Joseph MephamChristening24th Nov 1833St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamMary Ann Mepham [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
James WestonChristening5th Jan 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Weston, blacksmith journeymanMary Weston [Weller]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen Braban [Dann]Christening19th Jan 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Dann, farm labourerSarah Dann [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert EllisChristening26th Jan 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, farm labourerFrances Ellis [Onions]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert PattendenChristening2nd Feb 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pattenden, victualler and farmerJane Pattenden [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Rosa Ann WhybournChristening23rd Feb 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward WhybournMary Whybourn [Bateup]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Frances Edwards [Relfe]Christening16th Mar 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfeElizabeth RelfeBurwash Parish Registers
Frances Sarah AllenChristening30th Mar 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Allen, gardenerFrances Allen [Luck]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry AllenChristening13th Apr 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Allen, farm labourerElizabeth AllenBurwash Parish Registers
James HilderChristening4th May 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn CollinsLucy Collins [Warchus]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet RussellChristening4th May 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn RussellJudith Russell [Eastwood]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Mary BrookChristening18th May 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Brook, tailorAnn Brook [Manser]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza HawkinsChristening1st Jun 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse HawkinsMary Anne Hawkins [Payne]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza NewingtonChristening1st Jun 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin NewingtonMary Scrace Newington [Paige]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet Maria RelfChristening22nd Jun 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel RelfElizabeth Relf [Launder]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah Weston [Relf]Christening29th Jun 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas RelfeHannah Relfe [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Martha Fromings Todd [Relf]Christening29th Jun 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge RelfHannah Relf [Fromings]Burwash Parish Registers
Edward BakerChristening20th Jul 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward BakerSarah BakerBurwash Parish Registers
Henry Edwards, farmerChristening17th Aug 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Edwards, farmerMary EdwardsBurwash Parish Registers
Jane Ann HilderChristening17th Aug 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Hilder, publicanFrances Hilder [Maynard]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert Dann, railway porter and then station master, South Eastern RailwayChristening31st Aug 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Dann, labourerJane Dann [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles SawyerChristening7th Sep 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam SawyerAnn Sawyer [Watson]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas DannChristening7th Sep 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Dann, labourerSusanna Dann [Billings]Burwash Parish Registers
James Brook, carpenterChristening14th Sep 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Brook, carpenterAnna Maria Brook [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick Siggs HarmerChristening19th Oct 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchElizabeth HarmerBurwash Parish Registers
William Bond MephamChristening2nd Nov 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary MephamBurwash Parish Registers
Hannah ClapsonChristening12th Nov 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Clapson, labourerJudith Clapson [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
George Henry WestonChristening14th Nov 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Weston, bakerSarah Ann Weston [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Anne Charity Jenner AkehurstChristening16th Nov 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchDaniel Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerMary Anne Jenner Akehurst [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann ColemanChristening16th Nov 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas ColemanSarah Coleman [Leney]Burwash Parish Registers
Rose VidlerChristening7th Dec 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Vidler, farm labourerMary Anne Vidler [Sheather]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances PriceChristening28th Dec 1834St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames PriceCharlotte Matilda Price [Fuller]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry WatsonChristening18th Jan 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchEphraim WatsonSarah Watson [Blackford]Burwash Parish Registers
James AchurstChristening25th Jan 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrances AchurstBurwash Parish Registers
Missilla WestonChristening25th Jan 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchPhilip WestonMary Weston [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza PageChristening8th Feb 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles PageTamar PageBurwash Parish Registers
Harriet WeeksChristening8th Feb 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas WeeksHannah WeeksBurwash Parish Registers
Eliza FairwayChristening1st Mar 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Fairway, farmerEsther Fairway [Rodgers]Burwash Parish Registers
George GilbertChristening8th Mar 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Gilbert, farm labourerEliza Gilbert [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Anne HumphreyChristening29th Mar 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Humphrey, carterElizabeth Humphrey [Wells]Burwash Parish Registers
Helen NoakesChristening5th Apr 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesElizabeth Noakes [Fairway]Burwash Parish Registers
William BowlesChristening12th Apr 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Bowles, carpenterAnn Bowles [Gander]Burwash Parish Registers
Hester BraybonChristening3rd May 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner Akehurst, farm labourer, beerhouse keeper and farmerElizabeth BraybonBurwash Parish Registers
Stephens AchurstChristening10th May 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrances AchurstBurwash Parish Registers
Silvester Samuel EastwoodChristening21st May 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames EastwoodAnn EastwoodBurwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Thompsett NewingtonChristening23rd Jun 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph NewingtonMary Newington [Tompsett]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah HaseldenChristening23rd Aug 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas HaseldenCaroline Haselden [Jarret]Burwash Parish Registers
Fredrick EllisChristening23rd Aug 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Bexhill Ellis, farmerSarah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
William HarmerChristening6th Sep 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, masonHannah Harmer [Mitten]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Jane HepdenChristening13th Sep 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Ann Hepden [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert WatsonChristening27th Sep 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn WatsonJane WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
Frances WatsonChristening4th Oct 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonHannah Watson [Hepton]Burwash Parish Registers
James MephamChristening4th Oct 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge MephamElizabeth Mepham [Morris]Burwash Parish Registers
Maria DannChristening4th Oct 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Dann, labourerEleanor Dann [King]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Anna ColemanChristening11th Oct 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchJane ColemanBurwash Parish Registers
John RelfChristening11th Oct 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam RelfMary Relf [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Eleanor MorrisChristening11th Oct 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Morris, farm labourerMary Morris [Pope]Burwash Parish Registers
James EllisChristening11th Oct 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Ellis, farm labourerHannah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen Elizabeth DannChristening18th Oct 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchCaleb Dann, sawyerElizabeth Dann [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza PilbeamChristening25th Oct 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph PilbeamHonoria Pilbeam [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet Blackford [Dann]Christening1st Nov 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Dann, farm labourerSarah Dann [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann BrookChristening22nd Nov 1835St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Brook, tailorAnn Brook [Manser]Burwash Parish Registers
John James WestonChristening13th Jan 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Weston, bakerSarah Ann Weston [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
Emily Dann [Edwards]Christening14th Feb 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Edwards, brickmakerMary Edwards [Pilbeam]Burwash Parish Registers
Peter GilbertChristening14th Feb 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchFanny GilbertBurwash Parish Registers
Charity ClarkeChristening14th Feb 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Clarke, farm labourerSophia ClarkeBurwash Parish Registers
Reuben DannChristening4th Mar 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Dann, labourerJane Dann [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances ClapsonChristening11th Mar 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Clapson, labourerJudith Clapson [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann Cooper RelfChristening27th Mar 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchFanny RelfBurwash Parish Registers
Ellen HumphreyChristening5th Jun 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Humphrey, carterElizabeth Humphrey [Wells]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth SnashallChristening19th Jun 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn SnashallMary Ann Mepham [Snashall] [Dengate]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Mary Anne EdwardsChristening25th Jun 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Edwards, farmerMary EdwardsBurwash Parish Registers
Robert RelfChristening3rd Jul 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas RelfeHannah Relfe [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Ruth Booth [Eastwood]Christening10th Jul 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Eastwood, farm labourerRuth Eastwood [Rummery]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen Elizabeth VineChristening7th Aug 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VineMary Ann Vine [Chandler]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann BrookChristening4th Sep 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Brook, carpenterAnna Maria Brook [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry BowlesChristening4th Sep 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry BowlesAnn Bowles [Walter]Burwash Parish Registers
Alexander Thomas AllenChristening4th Sep 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Allen, gardenerFrances Allen [Luck]Burwash Parish Registers
Hezekiah ManwaringChristening16th Oct 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchHezekiah ManwaringHarriet Manwaring [Barrow]Burwash Parish Registers
John George HilderChristening6th Nov 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Hilder, publicanFrances Hilder [Maynard]Burwash Parish Registers
James FairwayChristening6th Nov 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Fairway, farmerHarriet Fairway [Haselden]Burwash Parish Registers
William Henry NoakesChristening20th Nov 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesElizabeth Noakes [Fairway]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane EdwardsChristening27th Nov 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Edwards, farmerSarah Edwards [Clapson]Burwash Parish Registers
William Francis RelfChristening11th Dec 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfeElizabeth RelfeBurwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth WestonChristening17th Dec 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourerCelia Weston [Pope]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth GilbertChristening18th Dec 1836St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Gilbert, farm labourerEliza Gilbert [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Horace ParsonsChristening15th Jan 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard ParsonsSarah Parsons [Tomsett]Burwash Parish Registers
George WatsonChristening5th Feb 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchEphraim WatsonSarah Watson [Blackford]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Elizabeth FennerChristening9th Mar 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchNicholas Fenner, farmerPhoebe FennerBurwash Parish Registers
Julia BrookChristening26th Mar 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Brook, tailorAnn Brook [Manser]Burwash Parish Registers
Daniel Jenner AkehurstChristening2nd Apr 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchDaniel Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerMary Anne Jenner Akehurst [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
William FairwayChristening9th Apr 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Fairway, farmerEsther Fairway [Rodgers]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza DannChristening16th Apr 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Dann, farm labourerSarah Dann [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane WestonChristening23rd Apr 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Weston, blacksmith journeymanMary Weston [Weller]Burwash Parish Registers
Susanna Newton [Relf]Christening23rd Apr 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge RelfHannah Relf [Fromings]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth PageChristening7th May 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles PageTamar PageBurwash Parish Registers
Ann BowlesChristening28th May 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Bowles, carpenterAnn Bowles [Gander]Burwash Parish Registers
Allen HepdenChristening4th Jun 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchAllen Hepden, cordwainerEliza HepdenBurwash Parish Registers
Nancy Mary DannChristening11th Jun 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchCaleb Dann, sawyerElizabeth Dann [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry Hawkins, general labourerChristening25th Jun 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Hawkins, farm labourer and ratcatcherSusanna Hawkins [Relf]Burwash Parish Registers
Fanny Henrietta PriceChristening25th Jun 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Farley PriceHarriet Price [Leaney]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah WhybournChristening2nd Jul 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward WhybournMary Whybourn [Bateup]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Elizabeth Jenner BraybonChristening2nd Jul 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner Akehurst, farm labourer, beerhouse keeper and farmerElizabeth BraybonBurwash Parish Registers
Henry HarmerChristening9th Jul 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, masonHannah Harmer [Mitten]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas HaiseldenChristening20th Aug 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas HaseldenCaroline Haselden [Jarret]Burwash Parish Registers
George MorrisChristening24th Aug 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Morris, farm labourerMary Morris [Pope]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Noakes NewingtonChristening31st Aug 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph NewingtonMary Newington [Tompsett]Burwash Parish Registers
Emily WatsonChristening3rd Sep 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonHannah Watson [Hepton]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah Whybourn MephamChristening3rd Sep 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam WhyborneMary MephamBurwash Parish Registers
Eliza HumphreyChristening10th Sep 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Humphrey, carterElizabeth Humphrey [Wells]Burwash Parish Registers
George Henry WestonChristening10th Sep 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchEmma WestonBurwash Parish Registers
Harriet DannChristening10th Sep 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Dann, labourerEleanor Dann [King]Burwash Parish Registers
Emily EdwardsChristening1st Oct 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchReuben Edwards, farm labourerAnn Edwards [Selling]Burwash Parish Registers
Rebecca Maskell [Farmer]Christening23rd Oct 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchLester Weston Farmer, farmerRebecca Farmer [Hyland]Burwash Parish Registers
Olive VidlerChristening29th Oct 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Vidler, farm labourerMary Anne Vidler [Sheather]Burwash Parish Registers
William Rowland PilbeamChristening26th Nov 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph PilbeamHonoria Pilbeam [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
George Fagge GilbertChristening30th Nov 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Fagge Gilbert, farmerEliza Gilbert [Pennells]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Ann SweatmanChristening3rd Dec 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas SweatmanMary Sweatman [Pennals]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
George HepdenChristening24th Dec 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge HepdenMaria Hepden [Smith]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane WeeksChristening24th Dec 1837St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge WeeksMatilda Weeks [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances Heasman [Hyland] [Watson]Christening4th Feb 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam WatsonPhiladelphia WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
Sarah HilderChristening19th Feb 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary HilderBurwash Parish Registers
Matthew GilbertChristening1st Apr 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchFanny GilbertBurwash Parish Registers
Emily FennerChristening1st Apr 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchNicholas Fenner, farmerPhoebe FennerBurwash Parish Registers
George Robert NoakesChristening8th Apr 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesElizabeth Noakes [Fairway]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Anne WeeksChristening8th Apr 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas WeeksHannah WeeksBurwash Parish Registers
Frank WatsonChristening22nd Apr 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchSarah WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
Ann GilbertChristening3rd Jun 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Gilbert, farm labourerEliza Gilbert [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann Eliza TournayChristening23rd Jun 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert TournaySophia Tournay [Newington]IGI - Family Search
Benjamin CarmanChristening24th Jun 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Carman, bailiffElizabeth CarmanBurwash Parish Registers
Charlotte EllisChristening24th Jun 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Ellis, farm labourerHannah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Walter Thomas Humphrey, carpenterChristening23rd Sep 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Humphrey, farm labourerMary Ann Humphrey [Barrow]Burwash Parish Registers
Sally WestonChristening25th Oct 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Weston, bakerSarah Ann Weston [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann DannChristening4th Nov 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchCaleb Dann, sawyerElizabeth Dann [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza WickhamChristening25th Nov 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam WickhamAnn Wickham [Mepham]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Frances HumphreyChristening9th Dec 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Humphrey, carterElizabeth Humphrey [Wells]Burwash Parish Registers
James BowlesChristening26th Dec 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Bowles, carpenterAnn Bowles [Gander]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann PriceChristening30th Dec 1838St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames PriceCharlotte Matilda Price [Fuller]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane EllisChristening6th Jan 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, farm labourerFrances Ellis [Onions]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles Sands RelfChristening20th Jan 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchElizabeth RelfBurwash Parish Registers
Lester Weston Farmer, general labourerChristening24th Feb 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchLester Weston Farmer, farmerRebecca Farmer [Hyland]Burwash Parish Registers
Horace Piper, shoe makerChristening25th Feb 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Piper, farm bailiffElizabeth Francis Piper [Bourne]Burwash Parish Registers
Matilda HilderChristening24th Mar 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Hilder, farm labourerAnn Hilder [Payne]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriett AllenChristening31st Mar 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Allen, gardenerFrances Allen [Luck]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert BowlesChristening7th Apr 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry BowlesAnn Bowles [Walter]Burwash Parish Registers
Trayton HesmanChristening14th Apr 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Hesman, farm labourerCaroline Heasman [Pilbeam]Burwash Parish Registers
James PriceChristening21st Apr 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Farley PriceHarriet Price [Leaney]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen WatsonChristening22nd Apr 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn WatsonJane WatsonIGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Frances WestonChristening5th May 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourerCelia Weston [Pope]Burwash Parish Registers
Charity Farley [Watson]Christening26th May 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchEphraim WatsonSarah Watson [Blackford]Burwash Parish Registers
Owen EllisChristening9th Jun 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Bexhill Ellis, farmerSarah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Emma Walthew NewingtonChristening24th Jul 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Baker NewingtonMary Newington [Tompsett]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Jenner AkehurstChristening4th Aug 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchDaniel Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerMary Anne Jenner Akehurst [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
David EdwardsChristening18th Aug 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Edwards, farmerMary EdwardsBurwash Parish Registers
Adelaide ClarkeChristening25th Aug 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Clarke, farm labourerSophia ClarkeBurwash Parish Registers
Thomas WatsonChristening8th Sep 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonHannah Watson [Hepton]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriett HepdenChristening8th Sep 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchAllen Hepden, cordwainerEliza HepdenBurwash Parish Registers
James WickensChristening8th Sep 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchObed Wickens, shoemakerSarah Wickens [May]Burwash Parish Registers
William BarrowChristening8th Sep 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Barrow, farmerAnn Barrow [Bucher]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline ParsonsChristening29th Sep 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard ParsonsSarah Parsons [Tomsett]Burwash Parish Registers
Emily WestonChristening13th Oct 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Weston, blacksmith journeymanMary Weston [Weller]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Whybourn MephamChristening20th Oct 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam WhyborneMary MephamBurwash Parish Registers
Benjamin Wynch StapleyChristening21st Oct 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn StapleyElizabeth StapleyBurwash Parish Registers
Alfred John FairwayChristening27th Oct 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Fairway, farmerHarriet Fairway [Haselden]Burwash Parish Registers
George HepdenChristening27th Oct 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Ann Hepden [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas EdwardsChristening3rd Nov 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchReuben Edwards, farm labourerAnn Edwards [Selling]Burwash Parish Registers
Adelaide Weston [Russell] [Wickham]Christening3rd Nov 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchJonathan WickhamFrances WickhamBurwash Parish Registers
Sally Harriett BraybonChristening17th Nov 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner Akehurst, farm labourer, beerhouse keeper and farmerElizabeth BraybonBurwash Parish Registers
John StevensonChristening17th Nov 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn StevensonHarriett StevensonBurwash Parish Registers
Harriot SweatmanChristening24th Nov 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas SweatmanMary Sweatman [Pennals]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
William Owen WeeksChristening1st Dec 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge WeeksMatilda Weeks [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza Mary VineChristening8th Dec 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VineMary Ann Vine [Chandler]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas HarmerChristening15th Dec 1839St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, masonHannah Harmer [Mitten]Burwash Parish Registers
George EdwardsChristening5th Jan 1840St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Edwards, brickmakerMary Edwards [Pilbeam]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet FennerChristening14th Mar 1840St. Bartholomew's ChurchNicholas Fenner, farmerPhoebe FennerBurwash Parish Registers
Harriet HawkinsChristening5th Apr 1840St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Hawkins, farm labourer and ratcatcherSusanna Hawkins [Relf]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas John DannChristening12th Apr 1840St. Bartholomew's ChurchCaleb Dann, sawyerElizabeth Dann [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
Richard PilbeamChristening3rd May 1840St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph PilbeamHonoria Pilbeam [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Sally GilbertChristening3rd May 1840St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Gilbert, farm labourerEliza Gilbert [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann HumphreyChristening7th May 1840St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Humphrey, farm labourerMary Ann Humphrey [Barrow]Burwash Parish Registers
Tom Brook, carpenterChristening24th May 1840St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Brook, carpenterAnna Maria Brook [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Jenner [Dann]Christening14th Jun 1840St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Dann, farm labourerSarah Dann [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet EastwoodChristening14th Jun 1840St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Eastwood, farm labourerRuth Eastwood [Rummery]Burwash Parish Registers
James DannChristening13th Sep 1840St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Dann, labourerEleanor Dann [King]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert WellerChristening11th Oct 1840St. Bartholomew's ChurchMargaret WellerBurwash Parish Registers
Penelope Merrick GilbertChristening25th Oct 1840St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Fagge Gilbert, farmerEliza Gilbert [Pennells]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann Maria HilderChristening31st Jan 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Hilder, farm labourerAnn Hilder [Payne]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances Elizabeth HartfieldChristening21st Feb 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Hartfield, farm labourerElizabeth HartfieldBurwash Parish Registers
Henrietta PriceChristening21st Feb 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Farley PriceHarriet Price [Leaney]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Susan AllenChristening28th Feb 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Allen, gardenerFrances Allen [Luck]Burwash Parish Registers
James LuckChristening28th Feb 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Luck, farm labourerElizabeth Luck [Budd]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza Naomi Isted [Relf]Christening4th Mar 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas RelfeHannah Relfe [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann WestonChristening14th Mar 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourerCelia Weston [Pope]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary BowlesChristening28th Mar 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Bowles, carpenterAnn Bowles [Gander]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann Hayward WestonChristening28th Mar 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchSarah WestonBurwash Parish Registers
Eliza DannChristening4th Apr 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchHannah DannBurwash Parish Registers
Charlotte Collins Harmer [Price]Christening11th Apr 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchNeri CollinsCharlotte PriceBurwash Parish Registers
Eliza DannChristening24th Apr 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchHannah DannBurwash Parish Registers
Nancy WestonChristening6th Jun 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Weston, bakerSarah Ann Weston [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Edmund BowlesChristening13th Jun 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Bowles, blacksmithSarah BowlesBurwash Parish Registers
Thomas HarmerChristening25th Jul 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Harmer, shoemakerElizabeth Harmer [Cousins]Burwash Parish Registers
Edward WatsonChristening8th Aug 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonHannah Watson [Hepton]Burwash Parish Registers
Lucy Isted HeseldenChristening5th Sep 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchCaroline HeseldenBurwash Parish Registers
William Pilbeam, general smithChristening10th Oct 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Pilbeam, blacksmith and beer sellerMary Pilbeam [Leany]Burwash Parish Registers
George HesmanChristening17th Oct 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Hesman, farm labourerCaroline Heasman [Pilbeam]Burwash Parish Registers
Naomi MephamChristening17th Oct 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge MephamElizabeth Mepham [Morris]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah Elliott Blackford [Relf]Christening17th Oct 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen ElliottSarah Elliott [Relfe]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Matilda PiperChristening17th Oct 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Piper, farm bailiffElizabeth Francis Piper [Bourne]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann RelfChristening17th Oct 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchLucy RelfBurwash Parish Registers
Joseph Jenner Akehurst, gardener (domestic)Christening17th Oct 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Jenner Akehurst [Mepham]Burwash Parish Registers
Samuel SweatmanChristening24th Oct 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas SweatmanMary Sweatman [Pennals]IGI - Family Search
Samuel Noakes Ellis, bootmakerChristening24th Oct 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, farm labourerFrances Ellis [Onions]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza Jane FennerChristening7th Nov 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchNicholas Fenner, farmerPhoebe FennerBurwash Parish Registers
Mary Jane VidlerChristening7th Nov 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Vidler, farm labourerMary Anne Vidler [Sheather]Burwash Parish Registers
James EdwardsChristening21st Nov 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Edwards, brickmakerMary Edwards [Pilbeam]Burwash Parish Registers
Lucy Duke HumphreyChristening28th Nov 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Humphrey, farm labourerMary Ann Humphrey [Barrow]Burwash Parish Registers
George BarrowChristening28th Nov 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Barrow, farmerAnn Barrow [Bucher]Burwash Parish Registers
Prudence Ellen HartfieldChristening5th Dec 1841St. Bartholomew's ChurchHannah HartfieldBurwash Parish Registers
Richard Coffard HarmerChristening16th Jan 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchElizabeth HarmerBurwash Parish Registers
Susan HarmerChristening16th Jan 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, farm bailiffMartha Harmer [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Rosa Matilda NewingtonChristening4th Feb 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph NewingtonMary Newington [Tompsett]Burwash Parish Registers
Reuben EdwardsChristening27th Feb 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchReuben Edwards, farm labourerAnn Edwards [Selling]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline MephamChristening6th Mar 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam WhyborneMary MephamBurwash Parish Registers
Douglas WestonChristening13th Mar 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Weston, blacksmith journeymanMary Weston [Weller]Burwash Parish Registers
George Ellis, gardenerChristening13th Mar 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Ellis, farm labourerHannah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Esther Jenner Oram [Hutson]Christening27th Mar 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchSophia Elizabeth HutsonIGI - Family Search
Elizabeth Ellis [Jenner Akehurst]Christening27th Mar 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchDaniel Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerMary Anne Jenner Akehurst [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
John George Dann, farm bailiffChristening27th Mar 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Dann, farmerBarbara Dann [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
John HepdenChristening10th Apr 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Ann Hepden [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Ann NoakesChristening24th Apr 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesElizabeth Noakes [Fairway]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet GilbertChristening1st May 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Gilbert, farm labourerEliza Gilbert [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Ann EllisChristening8th May 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlfred Ellis, labourerElizabeth EllisBurwash Parish Registers
David HarmerChristening15th May 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, masonHannah Harmer [Mitten]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane NewingtonChristening22nd May 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Baker NewingtonMary Newington [Tompsett]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane Harmer [Edwards]Christening5th Jun 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Edwards, farmerMary EdwardsBurwash Parish Registers
Thomas William AllenChristening19th Jun 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Allen, gardenerFrances Allen [Luck]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen Young NewingtonChristening20th Jun 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph NewingtonMary Newington [Tompsett]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza MorrisChristening29th Jul 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Morris, farm labourerMary Morris [Pope]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry WatsonChristening28th Aug 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn WatsonJane WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
George EllisChristening9th Oct 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Ellis, farm labourerElizabeth EllisBurwash Parish Registers
Henry LuckChristening9th Oct 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Luck, farm labourerElizabeth Luck [Budd]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Jane Rayward [Dann]Christening20th Oct 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Dann, farm labourerSarah Dann [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann Chandler [Harmer]Christening23rd Oct 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, bricklayerAnn Harmer [Thrift]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen Jenner BraybonChristening30th Oct 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner Akehurst, farm labourer, beerhouse keeper and farmerElizabeth BraybonBurwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Lade HarmerChristening25th Dec 1842St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Harmer, shoemakerElizabeth Harmer [Cousins]Burwash Parish Registers
Eleanor WestonChristening22nd Jan 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourerCelia Weston [Pope]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Noakes MoonChristening31st Jan 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrances MoonBurwash Parish Registers
John HilderChristening1st Feb 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Hilder, farm labourerAnn Hilder [Payne]Burwash Parish Registers
John Charles HumphreyChristening12th Mar 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Humphrey, farm labourerMary Ann Humphrey [Barrow]Burwash Parish Registers
Esther BowlesChristening12th Mar 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Bowles, carpenterAnn Bowles [Gander]Burwash Parish Registers
Richard HawkinsChristening19th Mar 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam HawkinsAnn HawkinsBurwash Parish Registers
John FairwayChristening2nd Apr 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Fairway, farmerHarriet Fairway [Haselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas EdwardsChristening16th Apr 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Edwards, brickmakerMary Edwards [Pilbeam]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline Elizabeth PilbeamChristening7th May 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph PilbeamHonoria Pilbeam [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen WestonChristening14th May 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Weston, bakerSarah Ann Weston [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
William PriceChristening14th May 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Farley PriceHarriet Price [Leaney]Burwash Parish Registers
James WatsonChristening28th May 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchEphraim WatsonSarah Watson [Blackford]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza Mary BlackfordChristening4th Jun 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Blackford, farm labourerAnn Blackford [Hicks]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
John DannChristening18th Jun 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchMatilda DannBurwash Parish Registers
Ann Eliza SnashallChristening7th Jul 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn SnashallMary Ann Mepham [Snashall] [Dengate]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Selina Hayward WatsonChristening16th Jul 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchSarah WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
Frederick Francis FennerChristening3rd Sep 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchNicholas Fenner, farmerPhoebe FennerBurwash Parish Registers
Mary Rose MorrisChristening10th Sep 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry MorrisMary Morris [Wood]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann CornwallChristening15th Oct 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchAaron Cornwall, farm labourerFrances Cornwall [Beale]Burwash Parish Registers
Benjamin HesmanChristening22nd Oct 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Hesman, farm labourerCaroline Heasman [Pilbeam]Burwash Parish Registers
William Frank RelfChristening29th Nov 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchLucy RelfBurwash Parish Registers
Victor ClapsonChristening3rd Dec 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrances ClapsonBurwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann HartfieldChristening10th Dec 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Hartfield, farm labourerElizabeth HartfieldBurwash Parish Registers
James RelfChristening15th Dec 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas RelfeHannah Relfe [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
James Jenner Akehurst, coachmanChristening24th Dec 1843St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Jenner Akehurst [Mepham]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth PilbeamChristening21st Jan 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Pilbeam, blacksmith and beer sellerMary Pilbeam [Leany]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas StevensonChristening23rd Jan 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn StevensonElizabeth StevensonBurwash Parish Registers
Martha Matilda BrookChristening11th Feb 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Brook, tailorMary BrookBurwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth SweatmanChristening25th Feb 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas SweatmanMary Sweatman [Pennals]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Richard Thomas Barrow, pub innkeeperChristening13th Mar 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Barrow, farmerAnn Barrow [Bucher]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Dann, farm labourerChristening17th Mar 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Dann, farmerBarbara Dann [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary SmithChristening17th Mar 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary SmithBurwash Parish Registers
Augusta Isabella LongChristening31st Mar 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Long, tea dealer and watch & clockmakerMargaret Long [Weller]Burwash Parish Registers
William Allchorn, labourerChristening7th Apr 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Allcorn, labourerHannah Allcorn [Prodger]Burwash Parish Registers
John Whitfield EdwardsChristening7th Apr 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchReuben Edwards, farm labourerAnn Edwards [Selling]Burwash Parish Registers
James Harmer, gamekeeperChristening14th Apr 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, farm bailiffMartha Harmer [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza Matilda GilbertChristening26th Apr 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Fagge Gilbert, farmerEliza Gilbert [Pennells]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Jane WilsonChristening5th May 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Wilson, carpenterRuth Wilson [Hartfield]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah HepdenChristening12th May 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Ann Hepden [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann Morris [Watson]Christening19th May 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn WatsonJane WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
Maria Ann EllisChristening16th Jun 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlfred Ellis, labourerElizabeth EllisBurwash Parish Registers
Mary GilbertChristening28th Jul 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Gilbert, farm labourerEliza Gilbert [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
John Jenner AkehurstChristening1st Sep 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchDaniel Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerMary Anne Jenner Akehurst [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann Elliott RelfChristening6th Oct 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen ElliottSarah Elliott [Relfe]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza BowlesChristening27th Oct 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Bowles, carpenterAnn Bowles [Gander]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert HawkinsChristening3rd Nov 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam HawkinsAnn HawkinsBurwash Parish Registers
Thomas Pilbeam MephamChristening17th Nov 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchCaroline MephamBurwash Parish Registers
Sarah HarmerChristening24th Nov 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, masonHannah Harmer [Mitten]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances HilderChristening24th Nov 1844St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Hilder, farm labourerMaria Hilder [Brayban]Burwash Parish Registers
Page 2Starts at1st Dec 1844
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Albourne, Sussex
Parish of Alciston, Sussex
Parish of Aldingbourn, Sussex
Parish of Aldrington, Sussex
Parish of Alfriston, Sussex
Parish of Amberley, Sussex
Parish of Angmering, Sussex
Parish of Appledram, Sussex
Parish of Ardingly, Sussex
Parish of Arlington, Sussex
Parish of Arundel, Sussex
Parish of Ashburnham, Sussex
Parish of Ashington, Sussex
Parish of Ashurst, Sussex
Parish of Ashurstwood, Sussex
Parish of Balcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barlavington, Sussex
Parish of Barnham, Sussex
Parish of Battle, Sussex
Parish of Beckley, Sussex
Parish of Beddingham, Sussex
Parish of Berwick, Sussex
Parish of Bexhill, Sussex
Parish of Bignor, Sussex
Parish of Billingshurst, Sussex
Parish of Binderton, Sussex
Parish of Binsted, Sussex
Parish of Birdham, Sussex
Parish of Bishopstone, Sussex
Parish of Blackboys, Sussex
Parish of Blackham, Sussex
Parish of Blindley Heath, Surrey
Parish of Bodiam, Sussex
Parish of Bodle Street Green, Sussex
Parish of Bolney, Sussex
Parish of Bosham, Sussex
Parish of Bottolphs, Sussex
Parish of Boxgrove, Sussex
Parish of Bramber, Sussex
Parish of Brede, Sussex
Parish of Brightling, Sussex
Parish of Brighton, Sussex
Parish of Broadwater, Sussex
Parish of Broomhill, Sussex
Parish of Burgess Hill, Sussex
Parish of Burpham, Sussex
Parish of Burton, Sussex
Parish of Burwash, Sussex
Parish of Bury, Sussex
Parish of Buxted, Sussex
Parish of Catsfield, Sussex
Parish of Chailey, Sussex
Parish of Chalvington, Sussex
Parish of Charlton, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood Common, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood, Sussex
Parish of Chichester, Sussex
Parish of Chiddingly, Sussex
Parish of Chidham, Sussex
Parish of Chithurst, Sussex
Parish of Clapham, Sussex
Parish of Clayton, Sussex
Parish of Climping, Sussex
Parish of Cocking, Sussex
Parish of Cold Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Colgate, Sussex
Parish of Compton, Sussex
Parish of Coombs, Sussex
Parish of Copthorne, Sussex
Parish of Cousley Wood, Sussex
Parish of Cowfold, Sussex
Parish of Crawley Down, Sussex
Parish of Crawley, Sussex
Parish of Crowborough, Sussex
Parish of Crowhurst, Sussex
Parish of Cuckfield, Sussex
Parish of Dallington, Sussex
Parish of Danehill, Sussex
Parish of Denton, Sussex
Parish of Didling, Sussex
Parish of Ditchling, Sussex
Parish of Donnington, Sussex
Parish of Duncton, Sussex
Parish of Dunsfold, Sussex
Parish of Durrington, Sussex
Parish of Eartham, Sussex
Parish of Easebourne, Sussex
Parish of East Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of East Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of East Dean, Sussex
Parish of East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of East Guldeford, Sussex
Parish of East Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of East Lavant, Sussex
Parish of East Preston, Sussex
Parish of East Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Eastbourne, Sussex
Parish of Eastdean, Sussex
Parish of Eastergate, Sussex
Parish of Edburton, Sussex
Parish of Egdean, Sussex
Parish of Elsted, Sussex
Parish of Emsworth, Sussex
Parish of Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Etchingham, Sussex
Parish of Ewhurst, Sussex
Parish of Fairlight, Sussex
Parish of Falmer, Sussex
Parish of Felpham, Sussex
Parish of Fernhurst, Sussex
Parish of Ferring, Sussex
Parish of Findon, Sussex
Parish of Fittleworth, Sussex
Parish of Fletching, Sussex
Parish of Flimwell, Sussex
Parish of Folkington, Sussex
Parish of Forest Row, Sussex
Parish of Framfield, Sussex
Parish of Frant, Sussex
Parish of Friston, Sussex
Parish of Fulking, Sussex
Parish of Funtington, Sussex
Parish of Glynde, Sussex
Parish of Goring, Sussex
Parish of Graffham, Sussex
Parish of Greatham, Sussex
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Guestling, Sussex
Parish of Hadlow Down, Sussex
Parish of Hailsham, Sussex
Parish of Hambledown, Sussex
Parish of Hamsey, Sussex
Parish of Hangleton, Sussex
Parish of Hartfield, Sussex
Parish of Harting, Sussex
Parish of Hastings, Sussex
Parish of Hawkenbury, Sussex
Parish of Haywards Heath, Sussex
Parish of Heathfield, Sussex
Parish of Heene, Sussex
Parish of Hellingly, Sussex
Parish of Henfield, Sussex
Parish of Herstmonceux, Sussex
Parish of Heyshott, Sussex
Parish of Higham Park
Parish of Hollington, Sussex
Parish of Holtye, Sussex
Parish of Hooe, Sussex
Parish of Horley, Sussex
Parish of Horsham, Sussex
Parish of Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Parish of Houghton, Sussex
Parish of Hove, Sussex
Parish of Hurst Green, Sussex
Parish of Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Parish of Icklesham, Sussex
Parish of Iden, Sussex
Parish of Ifield, Sussex
Parish of Iford, Sussex
Parish of Iping, Sussex
Parish of Isfield, Sussex
Parish of Itchingfield, Sussex
Parish of Jarvis Brook, Sussex
Parish of Jevington, Sussex
Parish of Kemp Town, Sussex
Parish of Keymer, Sussex
Parish of Kingston, Sussex
Parish of Kingston-near-Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Kirdford, Sussex
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Lancing, Sussex
Parish of Laughton, Sussex
Parish of Leominster, Sussex
Parish of Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Linch, Sussex
Parish of Linchmere, Sussex
Parish of Lindfield, Sussex
Parish of Lingfield, Surrey
Parish of Litlington, Sussex
Parish of Little Horsted, Sussex
Parish of Littlehampton, Sussex
Location not known
Parish of Lodsworth, Sussex
Parish of Lower Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Lullington, Sussex
Parish of Lurgashall, Sussex
Parish of Maresfield, Sussex
Parish of Mark Cross, Sussex
Parish of Mayfield, Sussex
Parish of Midhurst, Sussex
Parish of Mid-Lavant, Sussex
Parish of Mountfield, Sussex
Parish of Netherfield, Battle, Sussex
Parish of New Fishbourne, Sussex
Parish of New Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Newhaven, Sussex
Parish of Newick, Sussex
Parish of Newtimber, Sussex
Parish of Ninfield, Sussex
Parish of North Chapel, Sussex
Parish of Northiam, Sussex
Parish of Nuthurst, Sussex
Parish of Nutley, Sussex
Parish of Old Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Ore, Sussex
Parish of Oving, Sussex
Parish of Ovingdean, Sussex
Parish of Pagham, Sussex
Parish of Parham, Sussex
Parish of Partridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Patcham, Sussex
Parish of Patching, Sussex
Parish of Peasmarsh, Sussex
Parish of Penhurst, Sussex
Parish of Pett, Sussex
Parish of Petworth, Sussex
Parish of Pevensey, Sussex
Parish of Piddinghoe, Sussex
Parish of Piltdown, Sussex
Parish of Playden, Sussex
Parish of Plumpton, Sussex
Parish of Poling, Sussex
Parish of Portslade, Sussex
Parish of Poynings, Sussex
Parish of Preston, Sussex
Parish of Pulborough, Sussex
Parish of Pyecombe, Sussex
Parish of Rackham, Sussex
Parish of Ringmer, Sussex
Parish of Ripe, Sussex
Parish of Riverhall, Sussex
Parish of Robertsbridge, Sussex
Parish of Rodmell, Sussex
Parish of Rogate, Sussex
Parish of Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish of Rottingdean, Sussex
Parish of Rudgwick, Sussex
Parish of Rumbolds-Wyke, Sussex
Parish of Rusper, Sussex
Parish of Rustington, Sussex
Parish of Rye, Sussex
Parish of Salehurst, Sussex
Parish of Seaford, Sussex
Parish of Sedlescombe, Sussex
Parish of Selmeston, Sussex
Parish of Selsey, Sussex
Parish of Shermanbury, Sussex
Parish of Shipley, Sussex
Parish of Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Sidlesham, Sussex
Parish of Singleton, Sussex
Parish of Slaugham, Sussex
Parish of Slindon, Sussex
Parish of Slinfold, Sussex
Parish of Sompting, Sussex
Parish of South Heighton, Sussex
Parish of South Malling, Sussex
Parish of Southease, Sussex
Parish of Southwick, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards On Sea, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards, Sussex
Parish of St. Peter, Sussex
Parish of Stanmer, Sussex
Parish of Stedham, Sussex
Parish of Steyning, Sussex
Parish of Stockwell
Parish of Stonegate, Sussex
Parish of Stopham, Sussex
Parish of Storrington, Sussex
Parish of Stoughton, Sussex
Parish of Streat, Sussex
Parish of Sullington, Sussex
County of Sussex
Parish of Sutton, Sussex
Parish of Tarring Neville, Sussex
Parish of Telscombe, Sussex
Parish of Terwick, Sussex
Parish of Thakeham, Sussex
Parish of Three Bridges, Sussex
Parish of Ticehurst, Sussex
Parish of Tidebrook, Sussex
Parish of Tillington, Sussex
Parish of Trotton, Sussex
Parish of Turners Hill, Sussex
Parish of Twineham, Sussex
Parish of Uckfield, Sussex
Parish of Udimore, Sussex
Parish of Up-Marden, Sussex
Parish of Upper Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Wadhurst, Sussex
Parish of Walberton, Sussex
Parish of Waldron, Sussex
Parish of Warbleton, Sussex
Parish of Warminghurst, Sussex
Parish of Warnham, Sussex
Parish of Wartling, Sussex
Parish of Washington, Sussex
Parish of West Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of West Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of West Dean, Sussex
Parish of West Firle, Sussex
Parish of West Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of West Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of West Itchenor, Sussex
Parish of West Stoke, Sussex
Parish of West Tarring, Sussex
Parish of West Thorney, Sussex
Parish of West Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Westbourne, Sussex
Parish of Westdean, Sussex
Parish of Westfield, Sussex
Parish of Westham, Sussex
Parish of Westmeston, Sussex
Parish of Whatlington, Sussex
Parish of Wiggonholt, Sussex
Parish of Willingdon, Sussex
Parish of Wilmington, Sussex
Parish of Winchelsea, Sussex
Parish of Wisborough Green, Sussex
Parish of Wiston, Sussex
Parish of Withyham, Sussex
Parish of Wivelsfield, Sussex
Parish of Woodmancote, Sussex
Parish of Woolavington, Sussex
Parish of Woolbeding, Sussex
Parish of Worth, Sussex
Parish of Worthing, Sussex
Parish of Yapton, Sussex
The Weald is at  Database version 10.7 which has ongoing updates to the 371,515 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,136 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 231 books loaded in the previous version © The Weald and its contributors
Fasthosts web site ODNB British Libarary High Weald ESCIS Sussex Family History Group Sussex Record Society Sussex Archaeological Society Kent Archaeological Society Mid Kent Marriages Ancestry Genes Reunited International Genealogical Index National Archives
Top
of the
page
Fasthosts
web
site
Oxford
Dictionary
of National
Biography
British
Libarary
The High
Weald
East Sussex
Community
Information
Service
Sussex
Family
History
Group
Sussex
Record
Society
Sussex
Archaeological
Society
Kent
Archaeological
Society
David Hills
and
Gary
Samson
Ancestry Genes
Reunited
International
Genealogical
Index
National
Archives