The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Frant, Sussex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

6726Births25927515771861022928051951231159817
2603Christenings1256265150727887181307596586222
1276Marriages42812842482884134134296262862
339Deaths1181035122134871043842
419Burials21169351743509411745854
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Katherine OngleyBirth1650Nicholas OngleyMrs OngleyPrivate Groombridge contribution
William FieldBirth1650William FieldMrs FieldIGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Stephen GilesBirth1651John GilesAnn Giles [Oxly]Private Groombridge contribution
Susan RabbetBirth1651Steven RabbetSusan Rabbet [Harwood]Private Groombridge contribution
Mary AlchinBirth1651Thomas AlchinMrs AlchinFrant Parish Registers
Susan MoonBirth1651Joseph Moone, yeomanMargaret Moone [Marchant]Private Groombridge contribution
Thomas MayBirth1651Thomas MayFrances May [Coe]Private Groombridge contribution
John KnightBirth1651Willyam KnightMrs KnightPrivate Groombridge contribution
William NealeBirth1652Private Groombridge contribution
Edward OngleyBirth1652Nicholas OngleyMrs OngleyPrivate Groombridge contribution
Mary GroombridgeBirth1652John GroombridgeMary Groombridge [Dawes]Private Groombridge contribution
John FieldBirth1652William FieldMrs FieldPrivate Groombridge contribution
Ellen VenallBirth1653Abraham Vineall, yeomanMary Vineall [Billinges]Frant Parish Registers
Richard MayBirth1653Thomas MayFrances May [Coe]Private Groombridge contribution
Richard LatterBirth1653BayhamRichard LatterAnn Latter [Horneblow]Wadhurst Parish Registers
Elizabeth GroombridgeBirth1654James GroombridgeMrs GroombridgePrivate Groombridge contribution
Elizabeth AlchinBirth1654Thomas AlchinMrs AlchinFrant Parish Registers
William BakerBirth1654Mathew BakerMrs BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Mary KnightBirth1654Willyam KnightMrs KnightPrivate Groombridge contribution
Elizabeth DykeBirth1654William DykeElizabeth Dyke [Panckhurst]IGI - Family Search
Film 456855
Mary RabbetBirth1654Edward RabbetMrs RabbetPrivate Groombridge contribution
John LatterBirth1654Town RowJohn LatterJoan Latter [Alchin]Frant Parish Registers
Mercy SmithBirth1654Willyam SmithMrs SmithPrivate Groombridge contribution
Richard FieldBirth1654William FieldMrs FieldPrivate Groombridge contribution
William GroombridgeBirth1655John GroombridgeMary Groombridge [Dawes]Private Groombridge contribution
William SmithBirth1655Willyam SmithMrs SmithPrivate Groombridge contribution
Elizabeth MayBirth1655Thomas MayFrances May [Coe]Private Groombridge contribution
Elizabeth LatterBirth1655Richard LatterAnn Latter [Horneblow]Frant Parish Registers
John JarrettBirth1655Robert JarrettSarah Jarrett [Gylles]Frant Parish Registers
Mary MoonBirth1655Thomas MooneMrs MoonePrivate Groombridge contribution
Thomas WellerBirth1656Thomas WellerElizabeth Weller [Vann]Frant Parish Registers
Izake FieldBirth1656William FieldMrs FieldIGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Sarah Fowle [Dyke]Birth1656William DykeElizabeth Dyke [Panckhurst]IGI - Family Search
Film 456855
Elizabeth BakerBirth1656Henry BakerMrs BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
William LatterBirth1657Richard LatterAnn Latter [Horneblow]Frant Parish Registers
Sarah SnattBirth1657William SnattMary Snatt [Weller]Mike Snatt's records
Anne RabbetBirth1657Edward RabbetMrs RabbetPrivate Groombridge contribution
Joane JarretBirth1656/57Robert JarrettSarah Jarrett [Gylles]Frant Parish Registers
Edward JarrettBirth1658Robert JarrettSarah Jarrett [Gylles]Frant Parish Registers
Nicholas MayBirth1658Thomas MayFrances May [Coe]Private Groombridge contribution
James GroombridgeBirth1658John GroombridgeMary Groombridge [Dawes]Private Groombridge contribution
Elizabeth Streatfeild [Carpenter]Birth1658IGI - Family Search
Rachel FieldBirth1659William FieldMrs FieldIGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Sarah JarretBirth1659Robert JarrettSarah Jarrett [Gylles]Frant Parish Registers
Dorothy RabbetBirth1659Edward RabbetMrs RabbetPrivate Groombridge contribution
John DykeBirth19th Dec 1659William DykeElizabeth Dyke [Panckhurst]IGI - Family Search
Film 447852
Charilie LatterBirth1660Richard LatterAnn Latter [Horneblow]Frant Parish Registers
Henry GroombridgeBirth1660James GroombridgeMrs GroombridgePrivate Groombridge contribution
Sarah BakerBirth1660Henry BakerMrs BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
William MayBirth1660Thomas MayFrances May [Coe]Private Groombridge contribution
Dorothy DykeBirth1661William DykeElizabeth Dyke [Panckhurst]IGI - Family Search
Film 456855
Thomas MayBirth1661John MayMrs MayPrivate Groombridge contribution
William RabbetBirth1662Edward RabbetMrs RabbetPrivate Groombridge contribution
Margaret SnattBirth1663William SnattMary Snatt [Weller]Mike Snatt's records
Edward Latter, miller of Pepper Mill, LamberhurstBirth1663Richard LatterAnn Latter [Horneblow]Frant Parish Registers
Mary HumphryBirth1664Edward HumfreyMary Humfrey [Langridge]Frant Parish Registers
Elizabeth MayBirth1664Walter MayAnn May [Baldock]Private Groombridge contribution
William DykeBirth12th Dec 1664William DykeElizabeth Dyke [Panckhurst]IGI - Family Search
Film 445838
Sarah FfannBirth1665William FfannSarah FfannPrivate Groombridge contribution
Henry BakerBirth1665Henry BakerMary Baker [Rushmer]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Mary BakerBirth1665John BakerMargaret Baker [Benet]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Alice BakerBirth1666Henry BakerMary Baker [Rushmer]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Mary AlchinBirth1666Thomas AlchinMary Alchin [Harmer]Frant Parish Registers
Ann MayBirth1666Walter MayAnn May [Baldock]Private Groombridge contribution
Susan MayBirth1666Thomas MayFrances May [Coe]Private Groombridge contribution
Elizabeth BakerBirth1667John BakerMargaret Baker [Benet]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Elizabeth RabbetBirth1668Edward RabbetMrs RabbetPrivate Groombridge contribution
Anne MayBirth1668Thomas MayJane MayPrivate Groombridge contribution
Elizabeth MayBirth1668Walter MayAnn May [Baldock]Private Groombridge contribution
Thomas BakerBirth1669Henry BakerMary Baker [Rushmer]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Elizabeth RabbetBirth1670William RabbetAnne RabbetPrivate Groombridge contribution
Mary FfannBirth1670William FfannSarah FfannPrivate Groombridge contribution
Anne BakerBirth1670Henry BakerMary Baker [Rushmer]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
John BakerBirth1670John BakerMargaret Baker [Benet]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Anna RabbetBirth1671William RabbetAnne RabbetPrivate Groombridge contribution
William AlchinBirth1671Thomas AlchinMary Alchin [Harmer]Frant Parish Registers
Richard MayBirth1671Walter MayAnn May [Baldock]Private Groombridge contribution
Mary RabbetBirth1672William RabbetAnne RabbetPrivate Groombridge contribution
Jeane MoonBirth1672John MooneAnn Moone [Hyland]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
John WalesBirth1672Edward WalesMary WalesPrivate Groombridge contribution
Sarah MayBirth1672Walter MayAnn May [Baldock]Private Groombridge contribution
William FfannBirth1673William FfannSarah FfannPrivate Groombridge contribution
Robert FieldBirth1673Robert FieldMary FieldIGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Catharine BakerBirth1673Henry BakerMary Baker [Rushmer]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Sarah GroombridgeBirth1673Thomas GroombridgeMrs GroombridgePrivate Groombridge contribution
Anne RabbetBirth1673Edward RabbetMrs RabbetPrivate Groombridge contribution
John AlchinBirth1674Thomas AlchinMary Alchin [Harmer]Frant Parish Registers
Anne MoonBirth1674John MooneAnn Moone [Hyland]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Richard BakerBirth1674John BakerMargaret Baker [Benet]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Sarah BudgenBirth1674Thomas BudgenSarah Budgen [Wood]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Mary FieldBirth1674Robert FieldMary FieldIGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Mary BudgenBirth1676Edward BudgenElizabeth Budgen [May]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Brigit RabbetBirth1676William RabbetAnne RabbetPrivate Groombridge contribution
William BakerBirth1676John BakerMargaret Baker [Benet]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
William AlchinBirth1676Thomas AlchinMary Alchin [Harmer]Frant Parish Registers
Elizabeth BudgenBirth1677Thomas BudgenSarah Budgen [Wood]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Mary WalesBirth1677Edward WalesMary WalesPrivate Groombridge contribution
William FieldBirth1677Robert FieldMary FieldIGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Moses FfannBirth1677William FfannSarah FfannPrivate Groombridge contribution
Ann RabbetBirth1677William RabbetAnne RabbetPrivate Groombridge contribution
Mary BakerBirth1678Henry BakerMary Baker [Rushmer]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Thomas MoonBirth1678John MooneAnn Moone [Hyland]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Abraham WalesBirth1678Edward WalesMary WalesPrivate Groombridge contribution
Anne MartinBirth1677/78Thomas MartinSarah Martin [Giles]Frant Parish Registers
Thomas BudgenBirth1679Thomas BudgenSarah Budgen [Wood]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Robert FieldBirth1679Robert FieldMary FieldIGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Elizabeth AlchinBirth1680Thomas AlchinMary Alchin [Harmer]Frant Parish Registers
Thomas WalesBirth1680Edward WalesMary WalesPrivate Groombridge contribution
Thomas MartinBirth1680Thomas MartinSarah Martin [Giles]Frant Parish Registers
Thomas BudgenBirth1681Edward BudgenElizabeth Budgen [May]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Richard ParisBirth1681Richard ParrisMary Parris [Cory]Frant Parish Registers
John FieldBirth1682Robert FieldMary FieldIGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Elizabeth MartinBirth1682Thomas MartinSarah Martin [Giles]Frant Parish Registers
Edward BudgenBirth1682Thomas BudgenSarah Budgen [Wood]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Susannna BakerBirth1683Henry BakerMary Baker [Rushmer]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Edward WalesBirth1683Edward WalesMary WalesPrivate Groombridge contribution
Elizabeth BudgenBirth1683Edward BudgenElizabeth Budgen [May]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
John BudgenBirth1683Thomas BudgenSarah Budgen [Wood]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Elizabeth FieldBirth1684Robert FieldMary FieldIGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Ann FfannBirth1684William FfannSarah FfannPrivate Groombridge contribution
Edward BudgenBirth1684Edward BudgenElizabeth Budgen [May]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Jane BudgenBirth1687Edward BudgenElizabeth Budgen [May]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
John BudgenBirth1687Thomas BudgenSarah Budgen [Wood]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Robert FieldBirth1689Robert FieldMary FieldIGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Mary BudgenBirth1689Edward BudgenElizabeth Budgen [May]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Susanna JarretBirth1689Thomas JarrettSusanna JarrettFrant Parish Registers
Anne LatterBirth1690Andrew LatterMary LatterFrant Parish Registers
William Latter, miller of Bartley Mill, FrantBirth1690Edward Latter, miller of Pepper Mill, LamberhurstMary Latter [Botten]Frant Parish Registers
Richard BudgenBirth1690Thomas BudgenSarah Budgen [Wood]Frant Parish Registers
Easter FieldBirth1691Robert FieldMary FieldIGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
John JarretBirth1692Thomas JarrettSusanna JarrettFrant Parish Registers
Sarah Latter [Baldock]Birth1692Edward BaldockMercy Baldock [Standen]Frant Parish Registers
William BudgenBirth1692Edward BudgenElizabeth Budgen [May]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Edward Latter, miller of Pepper Mill, LamberhurstBirth1692Edward Latter, miller of Pepper Mill, LamberhurstMary Latter [Botten]Frant Parish Registers
Gregory BakerBirth1694John BakerElizabeth BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Isaac HoadlyBirth1694Isaac HodelyElizabeth Hodely [Snatt]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
John LatterBirth1694Andrew LatterMary LatterFrant Parish Registers
Thomas BaldockBirth1694Edward BaldockMercy Baldock [Standen]Frant Parish Registers
John Latter, farmerBirthc 1694Edward Latter, miller of Pepper Mill, LamberhurstMary Latter [Botten]
Mary GroombridgeBirth1695James GroombridgeElizabeth Groombridge [Russell]Private Groombridge contribution
Richard BudgenBirth1695Edward BudgenElizabeth Budgen [May]Frant Parish Registers
John GroombridgeBirth1696James GroombridgeElizabeth Groombridge [Russell]Private Groombridge contribution
Elizabeth AustenBirth1696James AustenSarah Austen [Baldocke]Private Groombridge contribution
Elizabeth BaldockBirth1696/97Edward BaldockMercy Baldock [Standen]Frant Parish Registers
Richard LatterBirth1695/96Edward Latter, miller of Pepper Mill, LamberhurstMary Latter [Botten]Frant Parish Registers
Sarah BudgenBirth1697Edward BudgenElizabeth Budgen [May]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Richard FieldBirth1697Robert FieldMary FieldIGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Mary BarberBirth1697John BarberMary Barber [Fry]Frant Parish Registers
Elizabeth BakerBirth1697Edward BakerMary Baker [Appleby]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Sarah JarretBirth1696/97Thomas JarrettSusanna JarrettFrant Parish Registers
Elizabeth BarberBirth1698John BarberMary Barber [Fry]Frant Parish Registers
Thomas BakerBirth1698John BakerElizabeth Baker [Bowra]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14846-1
Mary BakerBirth1698Edward BakerMary Baker [Appleby]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14846-1
Thomas BakerBirth1698John BakerElizabeth BakerPrivate Groombridge contribution
Jane LatterBirth1697/98Andrew LatterMary LatterFrant Parish Registers
Robert JarretBirth1699Thomas JarrettSusanna JarrettFrant Parish Registers
Thomas BaldockBirth1699Edward BaldockMercy Baldock [Standen]Frant Parish Registers
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Albourne, Sussex
Parish of Alciston, Sussex
Parish of Aldingbourn, Sussex
Parish of Aldrington, Sussex
Parish of Alfriston, Sussex
Parish of Amberley, Sussex
Parish of Angmering, Sussex
Parish of Appledram, Sussex
Parish of Ardingly, Sussex
Parish of Arlington, Sussex
Parish of Arundel, Sussex
Parish of Ashburnham, Sussex
Parish of Ashington, Sussex
Parish of Ashurst, Sussex
Parish of Ashurstwood, Sussex
Parish of Balcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barlavington, Sussex
Parish of Barnham, Sussex
Parish of Battle, Sussex
Parish of Beckley, Sussex
Parish of Beddingham, Sussex
Parish of Berwick, Sussex
Parish of Bexhill, Sussex
Parish of Bignor, Sussex
Parish of Billingshurst, Sussex
Parish of Binderton, Sussex
Parish of Binsted, Sussex
Parish of Birdham, Sussex
Parish of Bishopstone, Sussex
Parish of Blackboys, Sussex
Parish of Blackham, Sussex
Parish of Blindley Heath, Surrey
Parish of Bodiam, Sussex
Parish of Bodle Street Green, Sussex
Parish of Bolney, Sussex
Parish of Bosham, Sussex
Parish of Bottolphs, Sussex
Parish of Boxgrove, Sussex
Parish of Bramber, Sussex
Parish of Brede, Sussex
Parish of Brightling, Sussex
Parish of Brighton, Sussex
Parish of Broadwater, Sussex
Parish of Broomhill, Sussex
Parish of Burgess Hill, Sussex
Parish of Burpham, Sussex
Parish of Burton, Sussex
Parish of Burwash, Sussex
Parish of Bury, Sussex
Parish of Buxted, Sussex
Parish of Catsfield, Sussex
Parish of Chailey, Sussex
Parish of Chalvington, Sussex
Parish of Charlton, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood Common, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood, Sussex
Parish of Chichester, Sussex
Parish of Chiddingly, Sussex
Parish of Chidham, Sussex
Parish of Chithurst, Sussex
Parish of Clapham, Sussex
Parish of Clayton, Sussex
Parish of Climping, Sussex
Parish of Cocking, Sussex
Parish of Cold Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Colgate, Sussex
Parish of Compton, Sussex
Parish of Coombs, Sussex
Parish of Copthorne, Sussex
Parish of Cousley Wood, Sussex
Parish of Cowfold, Sussex
Parish of Crawley Down, Sussex
Parish of Crawley, Sussex
Parish of Crowborough, Sussex
Parish of Crowhurst, Sussex
Parish of Cuckfield, Sussex
Parish of Dallington, Sussex
Parish of Danehill, Sussex
Parish of Denton, Sussex
Parish of Didling, Sussex
Parish of Ditchling, Sussex
Parish of Donnington, Sussex
Parish of Duncton, Sussex
Parish of Dunsfold, Sussex
Parish of Durrington, Sussex
Parish of Eartham, Sussex
Parish of Easebourne, Sussex
Parish of East Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of East Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of East Dean, Sussex
Parish of East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of East Guldeford, Sussex
Parish of East Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of East Lavant, Sussex
Parish of East Preston, Sussex
Parish of East Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Eastbourne, Sussex
Parish of Eastdean, Sussex
Parish of Eastergate, Sussex
Parish of Edburton, Sussex
Parish of Egdean, Sussex
Parish of Elsted, Sussex
Parish of Emsworth, Sussex
Parish of Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Etchingham, Sussex
Parish of Ewhurst, Sussex
Parish of Fairlight, Sussex
Parish of Falmer, Sussex
Parish of Felpham, Sussex
Parish of Fernhurst, Sussex
Parish of Ferring, Sussex
Parish of Findon, Sussex
Parish of Fittleworth, Sussex
Parish of Fletching, Sussex
Parish of Flimwell, Sussex
Parish of Folkington, Sussex
Parish of Forest Row, Sussex
Parish of Framfield, Sussex
Parish of Frant, Sussex
Parish of Friston, Sussex
Parish of Fulking, Sussex
Parish of Funtington, Sussex
Parish of Glynde, Sussex
Parish of Goring, Sussex
Parish of Graffham, Sussex
Parish of Greatham, Sussex
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Guestling, Sussex
Parish of Hadlow Down, Sussex
Parish of Hailsham, Sussex
Parish of Hambledown, Sussex
Parish of Hamsey, Sussex
Parish of Hangleton, Sussex
Parish of Hartfield, Sussex
Parish of Harting, Sussex
Parish of Hastings, Sussex
Parish of Hawkenbury, Sussex
Parish of Haywards Heath, Sussex
Parish of Heathfield, Sussex
Parish of Heene, Sussex
Parish of Hellingly, Sussex
Parish of Henfield, Sussex
Parish of Herstmonceux, Sussex
Parish of Heyshott, Sussex
Parish of Higham Park
Parish of Hollington, Sussex
Parish of Holtye, Sussex
Parish of Hooe, Sussex
Parish of Horam, Sussex
Parish of Horley, Sussex
Parish of Horsham, Sussex
Parish of Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Parish of Houghton, Sussex
Parish of Hove, Sussex
Parish of Hurst Green, Sussex
Parish of Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Parish of Icklesham, Sussex
Parish of Iden, Sussex
Parish of Ifield, Sussex
Parish of Iford, Sussex
Parish of Iping, Sussex
Parish of Isfield, Sussex
Parish of Itchingfield, Sussex
Parish of Jarvis Brook, Sussex
Parish of Jevington, Sussex
Parish of Kemp Town, Sussex
Parish of Keymer, Sussex
Parish of Kingston, Sussex
Parish of Kingston-near-Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Kirdford, Sussex
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Lancing, Sussex
Parish of Laughton, Sussex
Parish of Leominster, Sussex
Parish of Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Linch, Sussex
Parish of Linchmere, Sussex
Parish of Lindfield, Sussex
Parish of Lingfield, Surrey
Parish of Litlington, Sussex
Parish of Little Horsted, Sussex
Parish of Littlehampton, Sussex
Location not known
Parish of Lodsworth, Sussex
Parish of Lower Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Lullington, Sussex
Parish of Lurgashall, Sussex
Parish of Maresfield, Sussex
Parish of Mark Cross, Sussex
Parish of Mayfield, Sussex
Parish of Midhurst, Sussex
Parish of Mid-Lavant, Sussex
Parish of Mountfield, Sussex
Parish of Netherfield, Battle, Sussex
Parish of New Fishbourne, Sussex
Parish of New Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Newhaven, Sussex
Parish of Newick, Sussex
Parish of Newtimber, Sussex
Parish of Ninfield, Sussex
Parish of North Chapel, Sussex
Parish of Northiam, Sussex
Parish of Nuthurst, Sussex
Parish of Nutley, Sussex
Parish of Old Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Ore, Sussex
Parish of Oving, Sussex
Parish of Ovingdean, Sussex
Parish of Pagham, Sussex
Parish of Parham, Sussex
Parish of Partridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Patcham, Sussex
Parish of Patching, Sussex
Parish of Peasmarsh, Sussex
Parish of Penhurst, Sussex
Parish of Pett, Sussex
Parish of Petworth, Sussex
Parish of Pevensey, Sussex
Parish of Piddinghoe, Sussex
Parish of Piltdown, Sussex
Parish of Playden, Sussex
Parish of Plumpton, Sussex
Parish of Poling, Sussex
Parish of Portslade, Sussex
Parish of Poynings, Sussex
Parish of Preston, Sussex
Parish of Pulborough, Sussex
Parish of Pyecombe, Sussex
Parish of Rackham, Sussex
Parish of Ringmer, Sussex
Parish of Ripe, Sussex
Parish of Riverhall, Sussex
Parish of Robertsbridge, Sussex
Parish of Rodmell, Sussex
Parish of Rogate, Sussex
Parish of Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish of Rottingdean, Sussex
Parish of Rudgwick, Sussex
Parish of Rumbolds-Wyke, Sussex
Parish of Rusper, Sussex
Parish of Rustington, Sussex
Parish of Rye, Sussex
Parish of Salehurst, Sussex
Parish of Seaford, Sussex
Parish of Sedlescombe, Sussex
Parish of Selmeston, Sussex
Parish of Selsey, Sussex
Parish of Shermanbury, Sussex
Parish of Shipley, Sussex
Parish of Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Sidlesham, Sussex
Parish of Singleton, Sussex
Parish of Slaugham, Sussex
Parish of Slindon, Sussex
Parish of Slinfold, Sussex
Parish of Sompting, Sussex
Parish of South Heighton, Sussex
Parish of South Malling, Sussex
Parish of Southease, Sussex
Parish of Southwick, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards On Sea, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards, Sussex
Parish of St. Peter, Sussex
Parish of Stanmer, Sussex
Parish of Stedham, Sussex
Parish of Steyning, Sussex
Parish of Stockwell
Parish of Stonegate, Sussex
Parish of Stopham, Sussex
Parish of Storrington, Sussex
Parish of Stoughton, Sussex
Parish of Streat, Sussex
Parish of Sullington, Sussex
County of Sussex
Parish of Sutton, Sussex
Parish of Tarring Neville, Sussex
Parish of Telscombe, Sussex
Parish of Terwick, Sussex
Parish of Thakeham, Sussex
Parish of Three Bridges, Sussex
Parish of Ticehurst, Sussex
Parish of Tidebrook, Sussex
Parish of Tillington, Sussex
Parish of Trotton, Sussex
Parish of Turners Hill, Sussex
Parish of Twineham, Sussex
Parish of Uckfield, Sussex
Parish of Udimore, Sussex
Parish of Up-Marden, Sussex
Parish of Upper Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Up-Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Wadhurst, Sussex
Parish of Walberton, Sussex
Parish of Waldron, Sussex
Parish of Warbleton, Sussex
Parish of Warminghurst, Sussex
Parish of Warnham, Sussex
Parish of Wartling, Sussex
Parish of Washington, Sussex
Parish of West Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of West Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of West Dean, Sussex
Parish of West Firle, Sussex
Parish of West Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of West Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of West Itchenor, Sussex
Parish of West Stoke, Sussex
Parish of West Tarring, Sussex
Parish of West Thorney, Sussex
Parish of West Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Westbourne, Sussex
Parish of Westdean, Sussex
Parish of Westfield, Sussex
Parish of Westham, Sussex
Parish of Westmeston, Sussex
Parish of Whatlington, Sussex
Parish of Wiggonholt, Sussex
Parish of Willingdon, Sussex
Parish of Wilmington, Sussex
Parish of Winchelsea, Sussex
Parish of Wisborough Green, Sussex
Parish of Wiston, Sussex
Parish of Withyham, Sussex
Parish of Wivelsfield, Sussex
Parish of Woodmancote, Sussex
Parish of Woolavington, Sussex
Parish of Woolbeding, Sussex
Parish of Worth, Sussex
Parish of Worthing, Sussex
Parish of Yapton, Sussex

The Weald is at  Database version 12.4 which has ongoing updates to the 379,932 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 244 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page