The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Brenchley, Kent
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

1834Births25524029445513631847651613841
619Christenings26533829425710696826723
206Marriages8181881612243442206
65Deaths497175154832
64Burials497175156712
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Stephen Collins, railway linesmanBirth18251881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Frances BrookerBirth1825Thomas Brooker, labourerMary Brooker [Townsend]Brenchley Parish Registers
Mary SpicerBirth18251851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Charity UnderdownBirth18251891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Sarah GoadBirth18251851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
William Coppard, farm labourerBirth18251881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane TaylorBirth18251861 Census
Caroline MercerBirth1825William MercerLydia Mercer [Whitley]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Stephen Collins, telegraph labourerBirth18251891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Caroline HarrisBirth18251881 Census
Bidborough, Kent
William Avard, gardenerBirth18251881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane BarnetBirth18251871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Louisa CardBirth18251881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Catharine YoungBirth18261871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Matilda E. ParkerBirth18261851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Elizabeth FullerBirth18261851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Richard JefferyBirth18261871 Census
Alfred BromleyBirth1826Joseph BromleyMary Bromley [Latter]Thomas Cooker's records
Emma BaleyBirth18261851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Isaac Austen, labourerBirth18261861 Census
Owen Drury, estate carpenterBirth18261881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Richard Henham, journeyman blacksmithBirth18261871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Alfred OngleyBirth18261881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
James WellsBirth18261881 Census
Tudeley, Kent
Thomas Collins, farm labourerBirth18261881 Census
Capel, Kent
Stephen Larkin, grocerBirth18261881 Census
Capel, Kent
William HuggettBirth18261851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Frank William TaylorBirth1826John Taylor, labourerCharlotte Taylor [Golding]IGI - Family Search
Matthew Hartridge, labourerBirth18261881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Eliza AshbyBirth1826Thomas AshbyAnn Ashby [Collins]Brenchley Parish Registers
Catharinea YoungBirth18261861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
William Avard, shoemaker journeymanBirth18261851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Alfred MercerBirth1826David MercerMartha MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Elizabeth MercerBirthc 1826Ambrose MercerSarah Mercer [Mepham]1841 Census
Emma BaileyBirth18271881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Abraham KnellBirth18271881 Census
Capel, Kent
George Ellis, tobacconistBirth18271881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Ann Baitup [Bachelor]Birth1827Stephen Baitup's records
William Avards, cordwainerBirth18271881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Eliza ParkerBirth18271851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Charles MercerBirth1827David MercerMary MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
John WoodgateBirth18271851 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Elizabeth HaynesBirth1827Mary Lucas, painter's widow1851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Jane BrookerBirth1827Thomas Brooker, labourerMary Brooker [Townsend]Brenchley Parish Registers
Lawrence MercerBirth1827Thomas Fielder MercerElizabeth MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
David EwensBirth1827William EwensSusannah Ewens [Taylor]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Sarah LambertBirth18271881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary MercerBirth1827William MercerLydia Mercer [Whitley]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Jane BromleyBirthc 1827James BromleyMargaret Bromley [Prawl]Thomas Cooker's records
Jesse Tandy, gardener and baptist ministerBirth18281881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
William Taylor, farm labourerBirth1828John Taylor, labourerCharlotte Taylor [Golding]1881 Census
Capel, Kent
Ann Gunner, farmerBirth18281891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Ann GunnerBirth18281881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Ann Wraight, dressmakerBirth18281881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Mary Ann MercerBirth1828Thomas Fielder MercerElizabeth MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Sarah Baldwin, lodging house keeperBirth18281881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Rebecca StandenBirth18281881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Caroline MercerBirth1828David MercerMartha MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Elizabeth ShelleyBirth18281881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah Knight [Saudent]Birth18281881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane WheelerBirth18281881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Francis LawrenceBirth18281891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Margret BarnettBirth18281851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Eliza ParkerBirth18281881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Samuel BellinghamBirth1st Jun 1828Henry BellinghamSarah Bellingham [Manser]Alison Gilewski's records
Ann Latter [Larkin]Birth18291881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Charlote WellsBirth18291881 Census
Tudeley, Kent
W. R. WatkinsBirth18291851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Thomas WoodgateBirth18291851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Frances H.F.E. LemanBirth18291881 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Moses MercerBirth1829David MercerMary MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Frances LaurenceBirth18291881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Laurence MercerBirth1829William MercerSophia Mercer [Tomkin]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Lawrence MercerBirth18291871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
James AshbyBirth1829Thomas AshbyAnn Ashby [Collins]Brenchley Parish Registers
Frances Taylor [Burton]Birth18291881 Census
Otford, Kent
Caroline ReedBirth18291881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Isaac BootsBirth18291871 Census
Alfred StandenBirth18291851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
David UingsBirth1829David UingsElizabeth UingsIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Hannah PayneBirth18291881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John ThriftBirth18291881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mercy Bartholomew, housekeeperBirth18291881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Sarah JeffreyBirth18291851 Census
Clarissa E. WaghorneBirth18301851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Henry UingsBirth1830David UingsElizabeth UingsIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
William Mercer, labourerBirth18301881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edward Dann, auctioneer and land surveyorBirth18301871 Census
Matilda MercerBirth1830David MercerMary MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Fredercik MercerBirth1830Thomas Fielder MercerElizabeth MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Martha MercerBirth1830David MercerMartha MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
John Marshall Hooker, architectBirth18301881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Hannah DannBirth18301851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Samuel A. HanburyBirth18301851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Fanny DunkBirth18301851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Martha LovellBirth18301881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Benjamin BrookerBirth1830Thomas Brooker, labourerMary Brooker [Townsend]Brenchley Parish Registers
Ruth BottingBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Margaret BarnettBirth18301871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Jane WheelerBirth18301851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Margaret BarnettBirth18301881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frances Ashby [Snelling]Birth18301861 Census
John HuggettBirth18301891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Jonathan Avara, gardener and lodginghouse keeperBirth18301881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ruth WatersBirthc Jun 1830William WatersRuth Waters [Jeffery]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Aaron BromleyBirth1831Joseph BromleyMary Bromley [Latter]Thomas Cooker's records
John UsherwoodBirth18311851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
John Batten, carpenterBirth18311881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Susannah EaglesBirth18311871 Census
John BottenBirth18311891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Caroline KingBirth18311881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ann Mercer [Uings]Birth18311881 Census
Tudeley, Kent
Judith UptonBirth18311871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Thomas Harris, bricklayerBirth18311881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eli George Copper, dairymanBirth18311881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ruth GammonBirth18311881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thomas WimshurstBirth18311851 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
William DollBirth18311851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
William YoungBirth18311881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Julia SmithBirth18311881 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
Sophia MercerBirth1831Ambrose MercerSarah Mercer [Mepham]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Jane MeadesBirth18311881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Louisa PlayfootBirth18311881 Census
Capel, Kent
Sarah JefferyBirth18311881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Mary A. AvardBirth18311881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John Fielder MercerBirth1831Thomas Fielder MercerElizabeth MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Ruth M GammonBirth18311891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William Jeffrey, fly driverBirth18311881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Mary TandyBirth18321881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Hannah Ashby [Botten]Birth18321871 Census
William Alfred ThriftBirth1832William ThriftMary Thrift [Crapps]Jeff Woodhams' records
Charlotte HanburyBirth18321881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
David MephamBirth18321851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Fanny Hassell [Monckton]Birth18321871 Census
Elizabeth HuggettBirth18321851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Mary ClinchBirth18321881 Census
Capel, Kent
Ellen MoncktonBirth18321851 Census
East Hoathly, Sussex
Eunice Moon [Paige]Birth18321881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Mary Russell [Mitchell]Birth18321881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriett ThorpeBirth18321881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
William R. Jarrett, accountantBirth18321881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Matilda CuddingtonBirth18321881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Anne ParrisBirth18321881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
John JefferyBirth18321861 Census
Robert Monkton, land ownerBirth18321881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Mary Parker [Sutton]Birth18321881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William RussellBirth18321881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth Turner [Huggett]Birth18321881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Sophia Gurr [Turk]Birth18321881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
William CurdBirth1832John CurdAnn Curd [Maynard]1851 Census
Mary A. KingBirth18321851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
William Russell, sawyerBirth18321891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth Ann Cornwall [Uings]Birth1832David UingsElizabeth UingsIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
James TwortBirth18321881 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
Mary Ann Turner [Springett]Birth1832Stephen SpringettMrs Springett1881 Census
Capel, Kent
Lydia ThorneBirth18331881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Hannah WorsellBirth18331881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Rose A. JoyBirth18331881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mark Austin, gardener and domestic servantBirth18331871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Sarah Relf [Martin]Birth18331881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
George MercerBirth1833David MercerMary MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Jesse MercerBirth1833Ambrose MercerSarah Mercer [Mepham]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
W. WatkinsBirth18331851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Anne YoungBirth18331881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Elizabeth BridgerBirth18331851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Rhoda LarkinBirth1833Thomas Larkin, herdsmanHarriett Larkin1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mercy BrookerBirth1833Thomas Brooker, labourerMary Brooker [Townsend]Brenchley Parish Registers
Ellen MercerBirth1833Thomas Fielder MercerElizabeth MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Mark BromleyBirth1833James BromleyMargaret Bromley [Prawl]Thomas Cooker's records
Frances TwortBirth18331881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Anne Uings [Gransbury]Birth18331881 Census
John TaylorBirth1833John Taylor, labourerCharlotte Taylor [Golding]1861 Census
John Lovell, carpenterBirth18331881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Ann PearsonBirth1833Susannah Turner1881 Census
Capel, Kent
Elizabeth MartinBirth18331881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edward Baldock, farm labourerBirth18341881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Alice Burr [Maynard]Birth18341881 Census
Capel, Kent
Thomas S. Fowler, gardenerBirth18341881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
William Damper, watch maker and jewellerBirth18341881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth HenhamBirth18341871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Mary Ann CottingtonBirth18341881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary ThorneBirth18341891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Frances BurtonBirth18341851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Harriet BromleyBirth1834Joseph BromleyMary Bromley [Latter]Thomas Cooker's records
Jane MercerBirth1834Thomas Fielder MercerElizabeth MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Thomas DittonBirth18341851 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Joseph ManserBirth1834Hannah ManserAlison Gilewski's records
Emily RussellBirth18341851 Census
Frant, Sussex
David MercerBirth1834David MercerMartha Mercer1851 Census
Robert JoyBirth18341871 Census
Edward JoyBirth18341851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Mary A. TownerBirth18341881 Census
Tudeley, Kent
Mary A. BurtBirth1834Mr BurtMary Burt1851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Martha UingsBirth1834David UingsElizabeth UingsIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Louisa C Ash, dressmakerBirth18351891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Louisa AshBirth1835Mary Ann Allard1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Septimus Austin, coal merchantBirth18351881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Eliza MercerBirth1835David MercerMary MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
William Botton, carpenterBirth18351891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary A. JoyBirth18351881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Hannah Joy Grover [Anscombe]Birth18351861 Census
Emma ColeyBirth18351881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Mary ThorneBirth18351881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Jane E. HallBirth18351881 Census
Eliza Ellen BromleyBirth1835James BromleyMargaret Bromley [Prawl]Thomas Cooker's records
John HumphreyBirth18351861 Census
Ruth TompkinsBirth18351851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Mary Ann BurtBirth18351881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
William KnellBirth1835Mr KnellMrs Knell1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
James Batchelor, farm labourerBirth18351881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
William Botten, telegraph labourerBirth18351881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Eliza Collins JefferyBirth18351881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
George LambertBirth18351881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John DunkBirth18351851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Thomas Henry BartonBirth30th Nov 1835Thomas Barton, school masterElizabeth Barton [Osborne]IGI - Family Search
John Wheatley, bricklayerBirth18361881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John CurdBirth1836John CurdAnn Curd [Maynard]1851 Census
Mary CrouchBirth18361881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas BrookerBirth1836Thomas Brooker, labourerMary Brooker [Townsend]Brenchley Parish Registers
Eliza Bromley [Greenfield]Birth18361861 Census
James BromleyBirth1836James BromleyJane BromleyThomas Cooker's records
Thomas H. BartonBirth18361871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Edward Joy, boot maker masterBirth18361881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Albert MercerBirth1836David MercerMary MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Charles King, butcher's managerBirth18361891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emily BurtBirth1836Mr BurtMary Burt1851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Martha Selby MercerBirth1837Ambrose MercerSarah Mercer [Mepham]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Fanny CorkeBirth18371881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary BrotherwoodBirth18371881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emily MayBirth18371881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Charles King, butcherBirth18371881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thomas AshbyBirth1837Thomas AshbyAnn Ashby [Collins]Brenchley Parish Registers
Hain DawBirth18371851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
James Botten, carpenterBirth18371881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Ellen Dartnall [Uings]Birth1837David UingsElizabeth UingsIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Mary Ann BromleyBirth1837James BromleyJane BromleyThomas Cooker's records
Elizabeth FiltnessBirth18371881 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Jane CollinsBirth18371881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane MercerBirth1837William MercerFrances Mercer [Stiles]1851 Census
Hermas James SmithBirth1837George Smith, tailor's journeymanElizabeth Smith1851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Eunice NewmanBirth18371881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary MercerBirth1837David MercerMartha MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Daniel MercerBirth1837David MercerMartha MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Jonathan BoltinBirth1837William Boltin, farm labourerJane Boltin1851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Maria AvardsBirth18371871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Mary MabbBirth18371881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Elizabeth Ann MercerBirth1837Ambrose MercerSarah Mercer [Mepham]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
James CookBirth1837John Cook, farm labourerElizabeth Cook1851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Ambrose MercerBirth1838David MercerMary MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Edward NyeBirth1838Edward Nye, formerly farm labourerElizabeth Nye1881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
James CurdBirth1838John CurdAnn Curd [Maynard]1851 Census
Mary CraneBirth18381881 Census
Hever, Kent
Caleb Hodgskin, labourerBirth18381881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth BartonBirth1838Thomas Barton, school masterElizabeth Barton [Osborne]1851 Census
Hurmas SmithBirth1838Mr SmithElizabeth Smith1881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Martha Ann Bones [Wheeler]Birth18381881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
George ThirkellBirth18381881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Alexander Apps, house painterBirth18381891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Dennis Sophia MooreBirthc 1838George MooreFannie Moore [Maynard]Judy Tribe's records
Mary Ann JefferyBirthc Jun 1838Edward JefferyHannah Jeffery [Ware]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Joseph Richard MercerBirthc Dec 1838Richard Mercer, farm labourerCaroline Mercer [Baulcom]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Jane WarrenerBirth18391881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Samuel SindenBirth1839Kathleen Hilborn's records
Robert Davis TaylorBirth1839Mary TaylorBrenchley Parish Registers
Clara EyresBirth18391881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
William WarrenerBirth18391881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth Goldsmith [Snashell]Birth18391881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah DentonBirth18391881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Rosetta MercerBirth1839Ambrose MercerSarah Mercer [Mepham]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Emma ThriftBirth18391881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane ButtonBirth18391881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alexander Apps, painterBirth18391881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Joseph AshbyBirth1839Thomas AshbyAnn Ashby [Collins]Brenchley Parish Registers
Clara EyresBirth18391891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Harriet Baker [Russell]Birth18391881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Joshua DunkBirth18391851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Philip Copper, farmerBirth18391881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Thomas Harden, coachman (domestic)Birth18401881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Sophia MercerBirth1840William MercerFrances Mercer [Stiles]1851 Census
Ephraim Wheeler, farm labourerBirth18401881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Edith Orpha SmithBirth1840George Smith, tailor's journeymanElizabeth Smith1851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Elizabeth MercerBirth1840David MercerMartha MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Robert MercerBirth1840David MercerMary MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Edward Usmitson, miller (corn)Birth18401881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Elizabeth CookBirth1840John Cook, farm labourerElizabeth Cook1851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Edith O. SmithBirth18401861 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Ambrose MercerBirth1840Richard Mercer, farm labourerCaroline Mercer [Baulcom]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Henry CurdBirth1840John CurdAnn Curd [Maynard]1851 Census
William LesterBirth18401851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Rhoda AustenBirth18401871 Census
Arthur MooreBirth1840George MooreFannie Moore [Maynard]Judy Tribe's records
Thurza Morris [Crapps]Birth1840Ann CrappsBrenchley Parish Registers
Jemima RogersBirth18401881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
William Edwyn TaylorBirth1840John Taylor, carterEliza TaylorBrenchley Parish Registers
James TaylorBirthc 1840Thomas Taylor, general dealerElizabeth TaylorBrenchley Parish Registers
Robert Clark, farm labourerBirth18411881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Henry Harris, fruiterer and potato merchantBirth18411881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Botten, master bakerBirth18411881 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Maria PearsonBirth18411881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Sarah Ann MercerBirth1841Richard Mercer, farm labourerCaroline Mercer [Baulcom]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
John Rogers, farmerBirth18411881 Census
Chiddingstone, Kent
Esther YoungBirth18411881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John RogersBirth1841Henry Rogers, farmerHannah Rogers1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Charlotte HarrisBirth18411881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma Shoebridge [Thrift]Birth18411881 Census
Capel, Kent
Thomas WarrenerBirth18411881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Lydia May, charwomanBirth18411881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
Henry Harmer, plastererBirth1841Thomas HarmerCatherine Harmer1861 Census
Jane MilstedBirth18411881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Rebecca ChalklinBirth18411881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William Mercer, carpenterBirth1841Martha MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
William Smith, farmerBirth18411881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Joshua Dunk, farm labourerBirth18411881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Harriet DungeyBirth18421881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Edward MercerBirth1842David MercerMary MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
John WarrenerBirth18421881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John Avards, baker and confectionerBirth18421881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
John Jeffery, labourerBirth18421881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Thomas TaylorBirth1842Thomas Taylor, general dealerElizabeth Taylor1861 Census
William RobertsBirth18421881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
Bertha FowleBirth18421881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth FilleryBirth18421871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Samuel CurdBirth1842John CurdAnn Curd [Maynard]1851 Census
Frances HickmottBirth18421881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Frances HickmottBirth18421891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Hannah HeatBirth18421881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Bertha FowleBirth18421891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Lydia Elizabeth Tribe [Moore]Birth26th Jan 1842George MooreFannie Moore [Maynard]Judy Tribe's records
Quelez Austin, builder and contractorBirth18431881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
James Vinall, carpenter and lodging house keeperBirth18431881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edwin Copper, bricklayerBirth18431881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Esther GuestBirth18431871 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Rose CarrickBirth18431881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Thomas TaylorBirth1843Thomas Taylor, labourerCaroline Taylor [Callow]Brenchley Parish Registers
Mary A. BluntBirth18431881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Ester MooreBirth18431861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
John PearsonBirth18431881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas ParksBirth18431851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Esther BaldwinBirth1843Thomas BaldwinSarah Ann Baldwin [Stevenson]1861 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Thomas R Smith, farmerBirth18431891 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
John Swan, labourerBirth18431881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
William Humphrey, farm labourerBirth18431881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Ruth HuggettBirth18431881 Census
Frant, Sussex
William Andrews, fishmongerBirth18431881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George RussellBirth18431881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John RobbertsBirth18431881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Esther BaldwinBirth1843Thomas Baldwin, farmerSarah Ann Baldwin1851 Census
Warbleton, Sussex
Joseph CookBirth1843John Cook, farm labourerElizabeth Cook1851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Esther GuestBirth18431881 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
William BardenBirth1843William BardenLouisa BardenElizabeth Sands' records
Elizabeth RogersBirth1843Henry Rogers, farmerHannah Rogers1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Ephraim Edward Beecher, farm bailiffBirth18441881 Census
Otford, Kent
Mary BarrettBirth18441881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jemima VousdenBirth18441881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Louisa Scott [Harris]Birth18441881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Lydia RogersBirth1844Henry Rogers, farmerHannah Rogers1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Jemima NyeBirth18441871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Mary A. BardenBirth1844William BardenLouisa Barden1861 Census
Martha CrappsBirth1844Ann CrappsBrenchley Parish Registers
Harriet SpicerBirth1844Edward Spicer, farm labourerMary Spicer1851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
William DunkBirth1844William Dunk, farm labourerEleanor Dunk1851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Anna Moon [Avard]Birth18441871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Martha Humphrey [Goad]Birth18441881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Caleb Larking, farm labourerBirth18441881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Martha BallardBirth18441881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Martha DunkBirth18441851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Mary A BrownBirth18441891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John Taylor, farm labourerBirth1844John Taylor, carterEliza Taylor1851 Census
Stephen Taylor, bootmakerBirth1844Thomas Taylor, general dealerElizabeth Taylor1861 Census
William MercerBirth1844David MercerMartha Mercer1851 Census
Richard Harmer, plastererBirth1845Thomas HarmerCatherine Harmer1861 Census
Martha Oxley [Joy]Birth18451881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Benjamin BaldwinBirth1845Thomas Baldwin, farmerSarah Ann Baldwin1851 Census
Warbleton, Sussex
Phoebe DownBirth18451881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Mary J. BrownBirth18451881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Benjamin BaldwinBirth1845Thomas BaldwinSarah Ann Baldwin [Stevenson]1861 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Eve BromleyBirth1845William BromleySarah Bromley [Brooker]Thomas Cooker's records
Alfred W. PearsonBirth1845Eliza Pearson1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Maria Akehurst [Waghorne]Birth18451891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Frances LeeBirth18451881 Census
Frant, Sussex
James T. Vousden, farm labourerBirth18451881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Ann AustinBirth18451861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Henry AustenBirth1845James Austen, farm labourerAnn Austen [Vousden]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Stephen GrovesBirth18451881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas Jarrett, general labourerBirth18451891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emma JarrettBirthApr 1845Edward Jarrett, shoemakerAnn Jarrett [Crapps]Brenchley Parish Registers
William BrookerBirth1846Sarah BrookerBrenchley Parish Registers
Mary Jane MercerBirth1846David MercerMary MercerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Ruth R. BrownBirth18461881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Alfred Taylor, traction engine driverBirth1846John Taylor, carterEliza Taylor1851 Census
Fanny B. StokesBirth18461881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Louisa StringerBirth18461881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriett Relfe [Jeffery]Birth18461881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Alexander Harris, farm labourerBirth18461881 Census
Tudeley, Kent
Anna Hammond [Vousden]Birth18461881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ann TilleyBirth18461881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Hannah FulbrookBirth18461881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Walter GoadBirth1846Thomas Goad, farm labourerSarah Goad1851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Frances WilsonBirth18461891 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Frances WilsonBirth18461881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edward Jeffery, farm labourerBirth18461881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Ann CurdBirth1846John CurdAnn Curd [Maynard]1851 Census
Mary Ann ParkesBirth18461851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Rebecca ChalklinBirth18471891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Caroline DunkBirth18471881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
William Batchelor, labourerBirth18471881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thomas Dartnell, bricklayerBirth18471881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Richard Russell, railway servant (platelayer)Birth18471891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Fanny HicksBirth18471881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Albert BardenBirth1847William BardenLouisa Barden1861 Census
Horace BurrBirth18471871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
William WheelerBirth18471861 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Richard RussellBirth18471881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Samuel ThriftBirth18471881 Census
Capel, Kent
Richard DrayBirth1847Mr DraySarah Ann Dray [Ashby]Judith Parr's records
James RogersBirth1847Henry Rogers, farmerHannah Rogers1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Thomas E. BevenBirth18471871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Thomas Collins, carpenterBirth18471881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ruth WestonBirth18471861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Thomas Edward Burr, labourerBirth18471881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah Ann Peacock [Guest]Birth18471881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary UsborneBirth18471881 Census
Otford, Kent
Esther Eldridge [Hodgkin]Birth18471881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
John LatterBirth1847John Latter, gardenerSusan Latter [Badly]1881 Census
Fletching, Sussex
Mary Jane Hallett [Parker]Birth18471881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Charlotte HonessBirth18471881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George Taylor, tailorBirth1847Thomas Taylor, general dealerElizabeth Taylor1861 Census
Alfred BottenBirth18481881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edward Baldock, fly driverBirth18481881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Richard Brotherhood, coachmanBirth18481881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Ann BentonBirth18481881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah DunkBirth18481881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Esther GuestBirth18481891 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Mary Jane ParkerBirth1848Thomas Parker, farm waggonerEliza Parker1851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Mary Ann Blackman [Luck] [Austen]Birth1848James Austen, farm labourerAnn Austen [Vousden]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Mary LuckenBirth18481881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary Beechear, boarding house keeperBirth18481891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William Batchelor, labourerBirth18481891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William PearsonBirth18481881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John Mercer, farm labourerBirth18481891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John MercerBirth1848William MercerFrances Mercer [Stiles]1851 Census
John MercerBirth18481891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Aaron HuntBirth1848Jan MacKinven's records
Mary DunkBirth18481881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Mary BeacherBirth1848Stephen Beacher, appraiserRebecca Beacher1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Samuel Huggins, garden laborerBirth18481881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Martha Ann BromleyBirth1848James BromleyCaroline Bromley [Taylor]Thomas Cooker's records
George BournerBirth1848Thomas Bourner, farm labourerCharity Bourner1851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Fanny BromleyBirth1848Alfred BromleySarah Bromley [Boorman]Thomas Cooker's records
Naoma AdesBirth18481881 Census
Hellingly, Sussex
Charlotte VousdenBirth18481881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Emily E. HopeBirth18481881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Elizabeth FairclothBirth18481881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Horace BromleyBirth1848Joseph BromleyElizabeth Bromley [Walker]Thomas Cooker's records
Albert Bromley, ironmonger's porterBirth1848William BromleySarah Bromley [Brooker]1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
John Mercer Durrant, relieving officer and registrar of births and deathsBirth18481881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
John Mercer, farm labourerBirth18491881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George Bromley, painterBirth1849William BromleySarah Bromley [Brooker]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Laurence William MercerBirth1849William MercerFrances Mercer [Stiles]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13094-2
Martha CoomberBirth18491891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth Tampsett, laundressBirth18491881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Mary Frances PearsonBirth18491881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary ParksBirth18491881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Sarah A. PearsonBirth18491881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Caroline DowningBirth1849William Downing, farmerL. Mary Downing1851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
James Clarke, farm labourerBirth18491881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Edward Hayward, gardener and domestic servantBirth18491881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Elizabeth ArnoldBirth18491881 Census
Heathfield, Sussex
Henry ReadesBirth18491881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Lydia WarrenerBirth18491881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Stephen BardenBirth1849William BardenLouisa Barden1861 Census
Richard TaylorBirth1849Richard Taylor, farm labourerFrances Taylor [Burton]1851 Census
Amy HearpBirth18491881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Elizabeth TaylorBirth1849Thomas Taylor, general dealerElizabeth Taylor1861 Census
Frances WellsBirth18491881 Census
Capel, Kent
Martha CoomberBirth18491881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Addington, Kent
Parish of Alkham, Kent
Parish of Appledore, Kent
Parish of Ash by Wrotham, Kent
Parish of Ash, Kent
Parish of Ashford, Kent
Parish of Ashurst, Kent
Parish of Aylesford, Kent
Parish of Bapchild, Kent
Parish of Barbon, Kent
Parish of Barham, Kent
Parish of Barming Heath, Kent
Parish of Bearsted, Kent
Parish of Beckenham, Kent
Parish of Benenden, Kent
Parish of Bessells Green, Kent
Parish of Bethersden, Kent
Parish of Bexley, Kent
Parish of Bexleyheath, Kent
Parish of Bidborough, Kent
Parish of Biddenden, Kent
Parish of Birchington, Kent
Parish of Birling, Kent
Parish of Bitchet Green, Kent
Parish of Blackheath, Kent
Parish of Borough Green, Kent
Parish of Borstal, Kent
Parish of Boughton Malherbe, Kent
Parish of Boughton Monchelsea, Kent
Parish of Boughton-under-Blean, Kent
Parish of Boxley, Kent
Parish of Brabourne, Kent
Parish of Brasted, Kent
Parish of Bredhurst, Kent
Parish of Brenchley, Kent
Parish of Brenzett, Kent
Parish of Broadstairs, Kent
Parish of Bromley, Kent
Parish of Brompton, Kent
Parish of Brookland, Kent
Parish of Canterbury, Kent
Parish of Capel, Kent
Parish of Charing, Kent
Town of Charlton, Kent
Parish of Chart Sutton, Kent
Parish of Chart, Kent
Parish of Chartham, Kent
Parish of Chatham, Kent
Parish of Chelsfield, Kent
Parish of Cheriton, Kent
Parish of Chevening, Kent
Parish of Chiddingstone, Kent
Parish of Chilham, Kent
Parish of Chipstead, Surrey
Parish of Chislehurst, Kent
Parish of Chislet, Kent
Parish of Chittenden, Kent
Parish of Cliffe, Kent
Parish of Cobham, Kent
Parish of Cowden, Kent
Parish of Cranbrook, Kent
Parish of Crayford, Kent
Parish of Crockham Hill, Kent
Parish of Crundale, Kent
Parish of Cudham, Kent
Parish of Darenth, Kent
Parish of Dartford, Kent
Parish of Deal, Kent
Parish of Denny Bottom, Kent
Parish of Depford, Kent
Parish of Deptford, Kent
Parish of Detling, Kent
Parish of Ditton, Kent
Parish of Doddington, Kent
Parish of Dover, Kent
Parish of Downe, Kent
Parish of Dunton Green, Kent
Parish of Each End, Kent
Parish of East Barming, Kent
Parish of East Farleigh, Kent
Parish of East Malling, Kent
Parish of East Peckham, Kent
Parish of East Sutton, Kent
Parish of Eastling, Kent
Parish of Eastry, Kent
Parish of Ebony, Kent
Parish of Edenbridge, Kent
Parish of Egerton, Kent
Parish of Elham, Kent
Parish of Elmstead, Kent
Parish of Elvington, Dover, Kent
Parish of Erith, Kent
Parish of Eynsford, Kent
Parish of Farnborough, Kent
Parish of Farningham, Kent
Parish of Faversham, Kent
Parish of Five Oak Green, Kent
Parish of Folkstone, Kent
Parish of Fordcombe, Kent
Parish of Forest Hill, Kent
Parish of Four Elms, Kent
Parish of Frindsbury, Kent
Parish of Frittenden, Kent
Parish of Gillingham, Kent
Parish of Godden Green, Kent
Parish of Godmersham, Kent
Parish of Goodnestone, Kent
Parish of Goudhurst, Kent
Parish of Gravesend, Kent
Parish of Great Chart, Kent
Parish of Greatness, Kent
Parish of Green Street Green, Kent
Parish of Greenwich, Kent
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Hadlow, Kent
Parish of Halstead, Kent
Parish of Harrietsham, Kent
Parish of Hartley, Kent
Parish of Hastingleigh, Kent
Parish of Hawkenbury, Kent
Parish of Hawkhurst, Kent
Parish of Hayes, Kent
Parish of Headcorn, Kent
Parish of Hearn, Kent
Parish of Herne Bay, Kent
Parish of Herne, Kent
Parish of Hever, Kent
Parish of High Halden, Kent
Parish of High Halstow, Kent
Parish of Higham, Kent
Parish of Hildenborough, Kent
Parish of Hollingbourne, Kent
Parish of Hoo, Kent
Parish of Horsmonden, Kent
Parish of Hothfield, Kent
Parish of Hunton, Kent
Parish of Hythe, Kent
Parish of Ide Hill, Kent
Parish of Ightham, Kent
Parish of Isle of Thanet, Kent
Parish of Ivy Hatch, Kent
Parish of Kemsing, Kent
Parish of Kennington, Kent
County of Kent
Parish of Kilndown, Kent
Parish of Kingsdown, Kent
Parish of Kingsnorth, Kent
Parish of Kingston, Kent
Parish of Knockholt, Kent
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Langley, Kent
Parish of Langton Green, Kent
Parish of Leeds, Kent
Parish of Leigh, Kent
Parish of Lenham, Kent
Parish of Leybourne, Kent
Parish of Linton, Kent
Parish of Little Chart, Kent
Parish of Littlebourne, Kent
Parish of Loose, Kent
Parish of Lower Haysden
Parish of Luddesdown, Kent
Parish of Lydd, Kent
Parish of Lyminge, Kent
Parish of Maidstone, Kent
Parish of Malling, Kent
Parish of Marden, Kent
Parish of Margate, Kent
Parish of Mark Beech, Kent
Parish of Marsh Green, Kent
Parish of Matfield, Kent
Parish of Medway, Kent
Parish of Meopham, Kent
Parish of Mereworth, Kent
Parish of Mersham, Kent
Parish of Milton, Kent
Parish of Monkton, Kent
Parish of Mootham, Kent
Parish of Nettlestead, Kent
Parish of New Romney, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Newenden, Kent
Parish of Newnham, Kent
Parish of Nonington, Kent
Parish of Northbourne, Kent
Parish of Northfleet, Kent
Parish of Offham, Kent
Parish of Old Romney, Kent
Parish of Orpington, Kent
Parish of Ospringe, Kent
Parish of Otford, Kent
Parish of Otham, Kent
Parish of Packham, Kent
Parish of Paddock Wood, Kent
Parish of Pembury, Kent
Parish of Penshurst, Kent
Parish of Petham, Kent
Parish of Petteridge, Kent
Parish of Platt, Kent
Parish of Plaxtol, Kent
Parish of Pluckley, Kent
Parish of Poundsbridge, Kent
Parish of Puckley, Kent
Parish of Queenborough, Kent
Parish of Rainham, Kent
Parish of Ramsgate, Kent
Parish of Ripple, Kent
Parish of Riverhead, Kent
Parish of Rochester, Kent
Parish of Rolvenden, Kent
Parish of Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Rosherville, Kent
Parish of Rotherhithe, Kent
Parish of Rusthall, Kent
Parish of Ryarsh, Kent
Parish of Saltwood, Kent
Parish of Sandgate, Kent
Parish of Sandhurst, Kent
Parish of Sandwich, Kent
Parish of Seal, Kent
Parish of Selling, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks Weald, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks, Kent
Parish of Shadoxhurst, Kent
Parish of Sheerness, Kent
Parish of Sheldwich, Kent
Parish of Sheppey, Kent
Parish of Shipbourne, Kent
Parish of Shipley, Kent
Parish of Shoreham, Kent
Parish of Shorne, Kent
Parish of Sidcup, Kent
Parish of Sissinghurst, Kent
Parish of Sittingbourne, Kent
Parish of Smarden, Kent
Parish of Snodland, Kent
Parish of Southborough, Kent
Parish of Speldhurst, Kent
Parish of St. Mary Cray, Kent
Parish of Standford, Kent
Parish of Stanstead, Kent
Parish of Staplehurst, Kent
Parish of Stoke, Kent
Parish of Stone, Kent
Parish of Strood, Kent
Parish of Stroud, Kent
Parish of Sundridge, Kent
Parish of Sutton Valence, Kent
Parish of Sutton-at-hone, Kent
Parish of Swanley, Kent
Parish of Swanscombe, Kent
Parish of Tendley, Kent
Parish of Tenterden, Kent
Parish of Teston, Kent
Parish of Thornham, Kent
Parish of Throwley, Kent
Parish of Thurnham, Kent
Parish of Tonbridge, Kent
Parish of Town Malling, Kent
Parish of Town Sutton, Kent
Parish of Toys Hill, Kent
Parish of Trottisciffe, Kent
Parish of Tudeley-cum-Capel, Kent
Parish of Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Parish of Tunstall, Kent
Parish of Ulcombe, Kent
Parish of Under River, Kent
Parish of Upchurch, Kent
Parish of Upper Deal, Kent
Parish of Upper Hayesden
Parish of Waltham, Kent
Parish of Warehorne, Kent
Parish of Wateringbury, Kent
Parish of West Farleigh, Kent
Parish of West Malling, Kent
Parish of West Peckham, Kent
Parish of Westerham, Kent
Parish of Westwell, Kent
Parish of Whitstable, Kent
Parish of Willesborough, Kent
Parish of Willesden, Kent
Parish of Wilmington, Kent
Parish of Wingham, Kent
Parish of Wittersham, Kent
Parish of Woodchurch, Kent
Parish of Woolwich, Kent
Parish of Wouldham, Kent
Parish of Wrotham, Kent
Parish of Wye, Kent
Parish of Yalding, Kent

The Weald is at  Database version 13.5 which has ongoing updates to the 393,081 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 247 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page