The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
About the site
E-mail
 
 
Site search
Ashdown Forest Brasted Burwash Buxted Chevening Chiddingly Chiddingstone Cowden Cranbrook Crowborough East Grinstead
East Hoathly Edenbridge Eridge Fletching Forest Row Framfield Frant Goudhurst Groombridge Hadlow Hailsham
Hartfield Hawkhurst Heathfield Hellingly Herstmonceux Hever Hildenborough Horsted Keynes Isfield Lamberhurst Laughton
Leigh Little Horsted Maresfield Mayfield Penshurst Rotherfield Rusthall Sevenoaks Southborough Speldhurst Ticehurst
Tonbridge Tunbridge Wells Uckfield Wadhurst Waldron Warbleton Westerham West Hoathly Withyham Worth More places
Census Documents
Genealogy Maps
Pictures People of note
Places of interest
Cowden, Kent
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

1924Births1433222297916733542344733214
856Christenings1433121327914522921626285
340Marriages16281010164054683214301012
88Deaths14231816171154412
100Burials1423171825124545
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
George PearlessBirth18251881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Lydia TurkBirth1825Joseph Turk, road labourerElizabeth Turk [Sendall]Cowden Parish Records
Charles WaterhouseBirth18251881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Jane BakerBirth18251861 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
William Bowrah, hop sampler and labourerBirth18251881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Caroline Brooker [Ellis]Birth18251881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Susannah BurfootBirth1825John Burfoot, farmerSarah Burfoot [Longley]1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Emma Ann Vineall [Burfoot]Birth1825John Burfoot, farm bailiffSarah Burfoot [King]Cowden Parish Records
James SmeedBirth1825William SmeedCaroline Smeed [Turner]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William StoneBirth18251881 Census
Chiddingstone, Kent
William WheelerBirth18251851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Hephziba PiperBirth1825William Piper, gloverElizabeth Piper [Farley]Cowden Parish Records
Elizabeth ChessonBirth1825Obediah ChessonSophia Chesson [Clifton]Cowden Parish Records
Harriet MitchellBirth1825Michael MitchellJane Mitchell [Miles]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Sarah EdwardsBirth18251851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Mary Ann HeasmanBirth1825William HeasmanMaria Heasman [Bowra]Cowden Parish Records
Ann Holmes [Boakes]Birth18251891 Census
Hever, Kent
James HatfieldBirth18251851 Census
Fletching, Sussex
Mary Ann HeasmanBirth1825Abraham HeasmanMary Heasman [Brown]Cowden Parish Records
Thomas HeasmanBirth1825Thomas Heasman, farm labourerSarah Heasman [Gibb]Cowden Parish Records
Thomas HeasmanBirth1825Thomas Heasman, farm labourerSarah Heasman [Gibb]IGI - Family Search
John BeardBirth18261851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
William GoodwinBirth1826Thomas Goodwin, farmer and wheelwrightSarah Goodwin1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
John WellerBirth1826William WellerElizabeth WellerCowden Parish Records
Thomas Burgess, farm labourerBirth1826Thomas BurgessMary Burgess [Glover]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Jane Jeffery [Friend]Birth18261851 Census
Harriet RogersBirth1826Daniel Rogers, farm labourerSarah Rogers [Huggett]Cowden Parish Records
Eliza WickendenBirth1826Henry WickendenElizabeth WickendenSusan Schibli's records
Frederick Hemsley, farm bailiffBirth18261881 Census
Capel, Kent
John CareBirth18261851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
William Goodwin, farmerBirth18261881 Census
Withyham, Sussex
David WheelerBirth18261851 Census
Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Frederick FirmingerBirth1826Robert Firminger, farm labourerElizabeth Firminger [Bashford]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Joseph Humphrey, farmerBirth1826James Humphrey, shoe makerAnn Humphrey [Heasman]1851 Census
William Goodwin, farmerBirth18261891 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Robert Barttelot StreatfeildBirth11th Mar 1826Captain Robert Streatfeild, R.N., of Bottens, Cowden, KentDorothy Walters Streatfeild [Cooper]Berry's Pedigrees of Kent
James Best, farm labourerBirth18271881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
William EverestBirth1827Elizabeth EverestCowden Parish Records
Harriet AlywardBirth18271881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Richard Austen, bricklayerBirth1827David AustenMary Austen [Barnet]Cowden Parish Records
Robert SmeedBirth1827William SmeedCaroline Smeed [Turner]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Elizabeth Austin [Mitchell]Birth1827Michael MitchellJane Mitchell [Miles]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Frances StreatfeildBirth1827Captain Robert Streatfeild, R.N., of Bottens, Cowden, KentDorothy Walters Streatfeild [Cooper]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Sopha DialBirth18271891 Census
Cowden, Kent
Sarah ChapmanBirth18271881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Joseph Turk, farm labourerBirth1827Joseph Turk, road labourerElizabeth Turk [Sendall]Cowden Parish Records
Susan CoulstockBirth18271881 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Frances Holmes [Rogers]Birth1827William RogersElizabeth Rogers [Carr]Cowden Parish Records
George PeerlessBirth18271851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Caleb Dial, fellmongerBirth18271881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Caleb Dial, fellmongerBirth18271891 Census
Cowden, Kent
Sarah WickhamBirth1827John WickhamMary Ann WickhamIGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Ann DaleBirthc Oct 1827Thomas Dale, gardenerElizabeth Dale [Burfoot]Arthur Turk's records
Susannah HeasmanBirth1828William HeasmanMaria Heasman [Bowra]Cowden Parish Records
Frances FirmingerBirth1828Robert Firminger, farm labourerElizabeth Firminger [Bashford]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Sophia DialBirth18281881 Census
Cowden, Kent
William Collins, farmerBirth18281891 Census
Withyham, Sussex
George Burfoot, carmanBirth1828John Burfoot, farmerSarah Burfoot [Longley]1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Obediah Chesson, bricklayerBirth1828Obediah ChessonSophia Chesson [Clifton]Arthur Turk's records
Jane EverestBirth1828Abel EverestElizabeth Everest [Spittle]Cowden Parish Records
Thomas EverestBirth1828Abel EverestElizabeth Everest [Spittle]Cowden Parish Records
Samuel JennerBirth18281891 Census
Cowden, Kent
Sarah RogersBirth1828William RogersElizabeth Rogers [Carr]Cowden Parish Records
William RogersBirth1828James Rogers, farm labourerMary Rogers [Diwell]Cowden Parish Records
William BurfootBirth1828John Burfoot, farm bailiffSarah Burfoot [King]Cowden Parish Records
Mary Anne MilesBirthc Aug 1828John MilesAnn Miles [Kenward]Cowden Parish Records
George PocockBirth18291891 Census
Hever, Kent
Jane RogersBirth1829Daniel Rogers, farm labourerSarah Rogers [Huggett]Cowden Parish Records
George WellerBirth1829William WellerAnn Weller [Pearson]Cowden Parish Records
James StoneBirth18291891 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Thomas BurfootBirth1829Richard Burfoot, farmerElizabeth Burfoot [Harris]Arthur Turk's records
John EverestBirth1829Abel EverestElizabeth Everest [Spittle]Cowden Parish Records
Charles Taylor, agricultural labourerBirth1829Henry TaylorMary Taylor [Hemsley]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Caroline EverestBirth1829Abel EverestElizabeth Everest [Spittle]Cowden Parish Records
Emma PiperBirth1829William Piper, gloverElizabeth Piper [Farley]Cowden Parish Records
Elizabeth HeasmanBirth1829Abraham HeasmanMary Heasman [Brown]Cowden Parish Records
Ann SmeedBirth1829William SmeedCaroline Smeed [Turner]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Margaret TurkBirth1829Joseph Turk, road labourerElizabeth Turk [Sendall]Cowden Parish Records
Elizabeth EdwardBirth18291881 Census
Cowden, Kent
William Collins, grocerBirth18291881 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Ann WickendenBirth1829Henry WickendenElizabeth WickendenSusan Schibli's records
Kezia TurkBirth1829Joseph Turk, road labourerElizabeth Turk [Sendall]Cowden Parish Records
Jane Jeffrey [Pocock]Birth18291881 Census
Hever, Kent
William SmitherBirth18301881 Census
Chiddingstone, Kent
Eleanor Gentle [Burfoot]Birth1830John Burfoot, farmerSarah Burfoot [Longley]1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Harriet StreatfeildBirth1830Captain Robert Streatfeild, R.N., of Bottens, Cowden, KentDorothy Walters Streatfeild [Cooper]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Ann LucasBirth18301891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas Bridgeland, farm labourerBirth18301881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Ann WalklingBirth1830Thomas WalklingMary Walkling1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Keziah Tasker [Burfoot]Birth1830John Burfoot, farm bailiffSarah Burfoot [King]1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Sarah FirmingerBirth1830Robert Firminger, farm labourerElizabeth Firminger [Bashford]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Frances CorkBirth1830William CorkPhoebe Cork [Fullman]Cowden Parish Records
Harriet MellishBirth18301881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Everest, postmanBirth18301881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Charles GoodwinBirth1830Thomas Goodwin, farmer and wheelwrightSarah Goodwin1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Richard Best, farm labourerBirth18301881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
Sarah CoulstockBirth18301881 Census
Chiddingstone, Kent
Samuel Jenner, farm labourerBirth18311881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Sophia ChessonBirth1831Obediah ChessonSophia Chesson [Clifton]Cowden Parish Records
Joseph Beard, farm labourerBirth18311881 Census
Frant, Sussex
N/K Turner RogersBirth1831William RogersElizabeth Rogers [Carr]Cowden Parish Records
Richard Care, farm labourerBirth18311851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Ann LucasBirth18311881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James CareBirth18311851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Thomas Boakes, farm labourerBirth18311891 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Mary BurgessBirth1831Thomas BurgessMary Burgess [Glover]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Jane MeophamBirth1831John MeophamMary MeophamCowden Parish Records
Thomas StillBirth18311851 Census
Heathfield, Sussex
Mary LuckinBirth18311881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
Mary HumphreyBirth1831James Humphrey, shoe makerAnn Humphrey [Heasman]1851 Census
John SmeedBirth1831William SmeedCaroline Smeed [Turner]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Jane HeasmanBirth1831Thomas Heasman, farm labourerSarah Heasman [Gibb]IGI - Family Search
Thomas Coates, glove and legging makerBirth18311891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thomas BridglingBirth18311851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Susannah TurkBirth1831Joseph Turk, road labourerElizabeth Turk [Sendall]Cowden Parish Records
Jane HeasmanBirth1831Thomas Heasman, farm labourerSarah Heasman [Gibb]Cowden Parish Records
Charles GoodwinBirth18311891 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
James StoneBirth18311881 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Eliza HeasmanBirth1831Abraham HeasmanMary Heasman [Brown]Cowden Parish Records
Kate BaldwinBirth18311891 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
John TaylorBirth1832Henry TaylorMary Taylor [Hemsley]1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Mary GibbBirth18321891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth WalklingBirth1832Thomas WalklingMary Walkling1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Mary Anne CorkBirth1832William CorkJane Cork [Adams]Cowden Parish Records
Richard WellerBirth1832William WellerAnn Weller [Pearson]Cowden Parish Records
John WickendenBirth1832Henry WickendenElizabeth WickendenCowden Parish Records
William SmithersBirth18321851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Mary GibbBirth18321881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Harriet JennerBirth18321851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
John Bonwick, gardenerBirth18321881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Thomas StillBirth18321881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Frances RogersBirth1832James Rogers, farm labourerMary Rogers [Diwell]Cowden Parish Records
Elizabeth FirmingerBirth1832Robert Firminger, farm labourerElizabeth Firminger [Bashford]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Susannah AustenBirth1832Elisabeth AustenCowden Parish Records
George GoodwinBirth1833Thomas Goodwin, farmer and wheelwrightSarah Goodwin1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Sophia Chesson [Firminger]Birth18331871 Census
Thomas TurnerBirth18331881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Obadiah BurfootBirth1833John Burfoot, farm bailiffSarah Burfoot [King]Cowden Parish Records
Charles Gilbert, bricklayer's labourerBirth18331881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thomas Boakes, farm labourerBirth18331881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Henry HoathBirth1833William Hoath, farm labourerSarah Hoath [Wilds]Cowden Parish Records
William YoungBirth18331851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Michael MitchellBirth18331851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Eliza HoathBirth1833John HoathSusan HoathCowden Parish Records
John BurfootBirth1833John Burfoot, farmerSarah Burfoot [Longley]1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Elizabeth StillBirth1833Edward StillAnn Still [Jessop]1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Philladelphia MephamBirth1833John MephamElizabeth Mepham [Davy]Cowden Parish Records
Emma Streatfield [Attaway]Birth1834George Attaway, farm labourerElizabeth Attaway [Spittle]1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Thomas ChessonBirth1834Obediah ChessonSophia Chesson [Clifton]Cowden Parish Records
Richard WickendenBirth1834Henry WickendenElizabeth WickendenCowden Parish Records
Jabez HeasmanBirth1834Abraham HeasmanMary Heasman [Brown]Cowden Parish Records
Joseph BeardBirth18341851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Caroline CorkBirth1834William CorkJane Cork [Adams]Cowden Parish Records
Hester Wickenden [Smithers]Birth18341861 Census
Phoebe Pocock [Wickham]Birth1834John WickhamMary Ann WickhamIGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Frances GibbsBirth18341851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Phebe PocockBirth18341891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George GoodwinBirth18341891 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Ann ChessonBirth1834Obediah ChessonSophia Chesson [Clifton]Cowden Parish Records
Izaac MoonBirth1834John MoonAnn Moon [Turner]Cowden Parish Records
George BudgenBirth1834Thomas BudgenMary Budgen [Jenner]Cowden Parish Records
Henry PiggottBirth18341851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
William BaldwinBirth1834Anne BaldwinCowden Parish Records
Elizabeth Theobalds [Wickham]Birth18341881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
John BowrahBirth1834William Bowrah, farmerSarah Bowrah1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Eliza SmithBirth18341881 Census
Chiddingstone, Kent
George RogersBirth1834James Rogers, farm labourerMary Rogers [Diwell]Cowden Parish Records
Edmund TaylorBirth1834Henry TaylorMary Taylor [Hemsley]1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Joseph MitchellBirth18351881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas Longley, carpenter and joinerBirth18351881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Henry Longley, farm labourerBirth18351881 Census
Cowden, Kent
James StaplehurstBirth1835James StaplehurstSophia Staplehurst [Malyan]Arthur Turk's records
Thomas FosterBirth1835Jessey FosterHannah Foster1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Frances Hill, plumber and glazierBirth18351881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Sarah TaylorBirth1835Henry TaylorMary Taylor [Hemsley]1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Sarah Ann TurnerBirth1835Mary TurnerCowden Parish Records
Ann HeasmanBirth1835Thomas Heasman, farm labourerSarah Heasman [Gibb]IGI - Family Search
Ann Spittle [Heasman]Birth1835Thomas Heasman, farm labourerSarah Heasman [Gibb]Cowden Parish Records
William PocockBirth1835William PocockMary Pocock [Piper]1851 Census
Elizabeth BurfootBirthc Nov 1835Christopher Burfoot, farmerHarriet Burfoot [Huggett]Arthur Turk's records
Sarah Ann AvisBirth18361881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Ann InkpinBirth1836Edward Inkpen, farm labourerMary Inkpin1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
John WalklingBirth1836Thomas WalklingMary Walkling1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Ann WallsBirth18361881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Michael Boakes, farm labourerBirth18361891 Census
Cowden, Kent
John FriendBirth18361881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
George CorkBirth1836William CorkJane Cork [Adams]Cowden Parish Records
Michael Boakes, farm labourerBirth18361881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Jane OttowayBirth18361881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary Ann RogersBirth1837Mary RogersCowden Parish Records
Joseph SimmondsBirth18371881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thomas HookerBirth1837Joseph HookerElizabeth HookerCowden Parish Records
Thomas Longley, carpenterBirth18371891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William Harris, carpenterBirth18371881 Census
Speldhurst, Kent
William ParkerBirth1837John ParkerPhiladelphia Parker [Hazelden]1851 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Abraham ReidBirth18371881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
George Carden, sweep and coal merchantBirth18371881 Census
Hooe, Sussex
Hannah ChessonBirth1837Obediah ChessonSophia Chesson [Clifton]Cowden Parish Records
William SpittleBirth1837Sarah SpittleCowden Parish Records
James RogersBirth1837Philadelphia RogersCowden Parish Records
Joseph Simmons, telegraph inspectorBirth18371891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Robert HeasmanBirth1837Abraham HeasmanMary Heasman [Brown]1851 Census
Sarah BowrahBirth1837William Bowrah, farmerSarah Bowrah1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriot WickendenBirth1837Henry WickendenElizabeth WickendenCowden Parish Records
Abraham TaylorBirth1837Henry TaylorMary Taylor [Hemsley]1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Elizabeth Hill, eatinghouse keeperBirth18381881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Eliza PiggottBirth18381851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George Pocock, joinerBirth18381891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Akehurst [Weller]Birth1838William WellerMaria WellerCowden Parish Records
Sarah HoathBirth18381881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas TurnerBirth1838Thomas TurnerSarah Turner [Wheatley]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
James GoodwinBirth1838Thomas Goodwin, farmer and wheelwrightSarah Goodwin1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Edward Chapman, landlordBirth18381881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
George PocockBirth1838William PocockMary Pocock [Piper]1881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George AttawayBirth1838George Attaway, farm labourerElizabeth Attaway [Spittle]Arthur Turk's records
Charles WickhamBirth18381881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Frances BurfootBirth1838John Burfoot, farmerSarah Burfoot [Longley]Arthur Turk's records
Jane Walker [Burfoot]Birth1838Christopher Burfoot, farmerHarriet Burfoot [Huggett]Arthur Turk's records
Charles Wickham, joinerBirth18381891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John StaplehurstBirth1838James StaplehurstSophia Staplehurst [Malyan]Arthur Turk's records
Ellen RoseBirth18381881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Maria Harris [Arnold]Birth18381881 Census
Speldhurst, Kent
Harriett BoakesBirth18381891 Census
Cowden, Kent
John MilesBirth1839John MilesAnn Miles [Kenward]Cowden Parish Records
Harriett BurfootBirth1839Christopher Burfoot, farmerHarriet Burfoot [Huggett]Arthur Turk's records
George Bailey, carpenter and joinerBirth18391881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Phebe TaylorBirth1839Henry TaylorMary Taylor [Hemsley]1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
William ReidBirth18391881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
George BridgelandBirth18391891 Census
Hever, Kent
Harriett BoakesBirth18391881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Frederick BryantBirth1839John Bryant, farm labourerMatilda Bryant [Coates]Ray Dean's records
James VirgoBirth18391881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
James Goodwin, farmer's brotherBirth18391891 Census
Cowden, Kent
William EverestBirth1839John EverestSarah EverestCowden Parish Records
Frederick FosterBirth1839Thomas Foster, farmerSarah Foster1851 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
Henry Huntley, carterBirth18391881 Census
Cowden, Kent
William Harris, carpenterBirth18391891 Census
Hever, Kent
George Glover, bricklayerBirth18391881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William AttawayBirthApr to June 1839George Attaway, farm labourerElizabeth Attaway [Spittle]1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Frances PiperBirth16th Jun 1839George Piper, farm labourerMary Piper [Turner]John Piper's records
Thomas Ingram, farmerBirth18401891 Census
Cowden, Kent
Frances StillBirth1840John StillAnn Still [Hills]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Henry WelfareBirth1840Henry WelfareEliza Welfare [Hill]Lesley Buswell's records
Maria HarrisBirth18401891 Census
Hever, Kent
Emily BurfootBirth1840John Burfoot, farmerSarah Burfoot [Longley]1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Elizabeth RogersBirth1840Philadelphia RogersCowden Parish Records
Frances ChapmanBirth1840James Chapman, blacksmith journeymanPhilles Chapman1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Fanny PeerlessBirth1840James PeerlessAnn Peerless [Shirley]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
William BrislandBirth18401891 Census
Westerham, Kent
Hannah HeasmanBirth1840George HeasmanElizabeth HeasmanCowden Parish Records
William Chesson, bricklayerBirth1840Obediah ChessonSophia Chesson [Clifton]Cowden Parish Records
Frances WellerBirth1840William WellerMaria WellerCowden Parish Records
Thomas Ingrum, house painterBirth18401881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Elizabeth BridgelandBirth1840Richard Bridgeland, master tailorJane BridgelandIGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Harriot SpittleBirth1840Harriot SpittleCowden Parish Records
Ann Watsin WickhamBirth1840John WickhamMary Ann WickhamIGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Ann AustinBirth1841Jane AustinCowden Parish Records
Charles BryantBirth1841John Bryant, farm labourerMatilda Bryant [Coates]Ray Dean's records
George Bridgeland, farm labourerBirth18411881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Alfred Bridgeland, brick makerBirth18411881 Census
Westerham, Kent
George FosterBirth1841Thomas Foster, farmerSarah Foster1851 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
Frances CritendenBirth18411851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William ButcherBirth18411891 Census
Westerham, Kent
Ann BurfootBirth1841Christopher Burfoot, farmerHarriet Burfoot [Huggett]Arthur Turk's records
John BurfootBirth18411891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriett BanksBirth18411891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thos PearsonBirth18411891 Census
Hever, Kent
John Simmons, farm labourerBirth18411891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Susan PotterBirth18411881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Frances WickhamBirth18411881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Samuel ReidBirth18411881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth SnashallBirth18411891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Henry InkpinBirth1841Edward Inkpen, farm labourerMary Inkpin1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Eliza WellfareBirth18411851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary PiperBirth1841Isaac PiperMary Piper [Wren]Cowden Parish Records
Abel SpittalBirth1841Abel Spittal, road labourerMary Ann Spittal [Card]Cowden Parish Records
Ann W. HookerBirth18411881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James WickendenBirth1841Henry WickendenElizabeth WickendenCowden Parish Records
William TurnerBirth1841Thomas TurnerSarah Turner [Wheatley]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Eliza WelfareBirth1841Henry WelfareEliza Welfare [Hill]Lesley Buswell's records
Henry Baker TurnerBirth1841Elizabeth TurnerIGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Frances WickhamBirth18411891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry HardingBirth1841Mark BeechEliza HardingCowden Parish Records
Eliza WelfareBirth1841Henry Welfare1881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Susan WakefordBirth18411881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Mary WellsBirth18411891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Jane AttawayBirthOct to Dec 1841George Attaway, farm labourerElizabeth Attaway [Spittle]1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Thomas PearsonBirth18421881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
James PeerlessBirth1842James PeerlessAnn Peerless [Shirley]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
George AustinBirth1842Michael AustinElizabeth AustinCowden Parish Records
Ann SealeBirth18421861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Amelia CooperBirth18421881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James ChapmanBirth1842James Chapman, blacksmith journeymanPhilles Chapman1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Hannah HodgeBirth18421881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Mary ReadBirth1842George ReadElizabeth Read1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Harriet BanksBirth18421881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth SnashallBirth18421881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Sidney Samuel StaplehurstBirth1842James StaplehurstSophia Staplehurst [Malyan]Arthur Turk's records
Ann BakerBirth18421891 Census
Hever, Kent
James WallisBirth18421881 Census
Leigh, Kent
Sophia InkpinBirth18421881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Elizabeth HeaysmanBirth18421881 Census
Speldhurst, Kent
Ann HoathBirth1842William Hoath, farm labourerSarah Hoath [Wilds]Cowden Parish Records
John IngramsBirth1842Mary A. Ingrams, housekeeper1881 Census
Cowden, Kent
John Collins, carpenterBirth18421891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Gideon Jenner, wheelwrightBirth18421881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Sophia PiperBirth1st Mar 1842George Piper, farm labourerMary Piper [Turner]John Piper's records
Emma FryBirthc Oct 1842Samuel Fry, farmerSarah Fry [Smeed]Cowden Parish Records
Lucy StillBirth1843John StillAnn Still [Hills]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Elizabeth EverestBirth18431881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Gideon IngramsBirth1843Mary A. Ingrams, housekeeper1881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Esther QuickendenBirth1843George QuickendenEsther QuickendenCowden Parish Records
Edwin IngramsBirth1843Mary A. Ingrams, housekeeper1881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Eliza ReidBirth18431891 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Hannah StillBirth1843Edward StillAnn Still [Jessop]1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
William HollambyBirth1843Elizabeth HollambyCowden Parish Records
Cecelia Ashby [Spittal]Birth1843Abel Spittal, road labourerMary Ann Spittal [Card]Cowden Parish Records
Albert BrookerBirth1843John Brooker, shoemakerMary Ann Brooker1881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Phoebe WellerBirth1843William WellerMaria WellerCowden Parish Records
Hannah HodgeBirth18431891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Thomas WaterhouseBirth1843James WaterhouseElizabeth Waterhouse1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
James WaterhouseBirth1843James WaterhouseElizabeth Waterhouse1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Henry Burfoot, contractorBirth1843John Burfoot, farmerSarah Burfoot [Longley]1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Mary Ann Jenner [Pearson], charwomanBirth18431881 Census
Hever, Kent
Eliza ReidBirth18441881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Sarah Ann RogersBirth1844Philadelphia RogersCowden Parish Records
Thomas ChessonBirth1844Obediah ChessonSophia Chesson [Clifton]Cowden Parish Records
Isaac Burgess, gardener and domestic servantBirth18441891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Phoebe Heasman [Fry]Birth1844Samuel Fry, farmerSarah Fry [Smeed]Cowden Parish Records
Eliza WallisBirth18441881 Census
Leigh, Kent
Elizabeth OvendenBirth18441881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John Thomas Killick, saddlerBirth1844William Cheesman Killick, farm labourerAnn Killick [Overy]Cowden Parish Records
Phoebe BryantBirth1844John Bryant, farm labourerMatilda Bryant [Coates]Ray Dean's records
Mary Hugget BurfootBirth1844Christopher Burfoot, farmerHarriet Burfoot [Huggett]Arthur Turk's records
Edwin Ingram, dealerBirth18441891 Census
Cowden, Kent
Michael Ford, labourerBirth18441881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth M. LongleyBirth18441881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Henry TurnerBirth1844Thomas TurnerSarah Turner [Wheatley]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Eliza PiperBirth29th Jan 1844George Piper, farm labourerMary Piper [Turner]John Piper's records
George PeerlessBirth1845John PeerlessJane Peerless1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Mary StillBirth1845Thomas StillHarriett Still1851 Census
John Beet, domestic servantBirth18451881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth ParkerBirth1845John ParkerPhiladelphia ParkerCowden Parish Records
Mary UptonBirth18451891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James SpittalBirth1845Abel Spittal, road labourerMary Ann Spittal [Card]Cowden Parish Records
Phoebe Bryant, housekeeperBirth18451891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry Gibb, carpenterBirth18451881 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Mary Ann Miles [Huntley]Birth18451881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Susannah FosterBirth1845Jessey FosterHannah Foster1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Killick, harness maker's apprenticeBirth18451861 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
George PeerlessBirth1845James PeerlessAnn Peerless [Shirley]IGI - Family Search
Batch C13099-3
Thankful Ticer PocockBirth18451881 Census
Hever, Kent
John IngramBirth18451891 Census
Cowden, Kent
Philles ChapmanBirth1845James Chapman, blacksmith journeymanPhilles Chapman1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth WaterhouseBirth1845James WaterhouseElizabeth Waterhouse1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Lucy TheobaldsBirth18451881 Census
Chiddingstone, Kent
Elizabeth QuickendenBirth1845George QuittendenJane Quittenden1861 Census
John Lucas, bricklayerBirth18451881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Eliga ChealBirth18451891 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Mary UptonBirth18451881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry PiperBirth26th Dec 1845George Piper, farm labourerMary Piper [Turner]John Piper's records
Charles OveryBirth18461851 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
John Lucas, bricklayerBirth18461891 Census
Cowden, Kent
Emily MarchantBirth18461881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
George BaldwinBirth1846George Baldwin, farm labourerPhiladelphia Baldwin [Hollamby]Cowden Parish Records
Anne TurnerBirth1846Thomas TurnerSarah Turner [Wheatley]1861 Census
George Hollamby, farmerBirth1846Thomas Hollamby, farmerJane Hollamby [Inashall]Cowden Parish Records
Jane HarrisBirth1846Wiliam Harris, carpenter1881 Census
Hever, Kent
John OvendenBirth18461881 Census
Cowden, Kent
John PearsonBirth1846Susan Schibli's records
Henry Longley, labourer in tanyardBirth18461891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Mary A MilesBirth18461891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry Longley, brick makerBirth18461881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
John OvendenBirth1846John Ovenden1891 Census
Cowden, Kent
William Cheesman KillickBirth1846William Cheesman Killick, farm labourerAnn Killick [Overy]Cowden Parish Records
Elizabeth M Longly, living on own meansBirth18461891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Anne JennerBirth18461881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Henry Collins, farmerBirth18461881 Census
Hever, Kent
Eliza QuickendenBirth1846George QuickendenEsther Quickenden1851 Census
Elias WickendenBirth1846Henry WickendenElizabeth WickendenCowden Parish Records
Harry PeerlessBirth1847John PeerlessJane Peerless1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Henry J. Brickwell, farm labourerBirth18471881 Census
Cowden, Kent
William Heasman, bricklayerBirth1847Thomas Heasman, farm labourerSarah Heasman [Gibb]1851 Census
William HeasmanBirth1847Thomas Heasman, farm labourerSarah Heasman [Gibb]1851 Census
Annie StillBirth1847John StillAnn Still [Hills]1851 Census
Amy Faulkner [Baldwin]Birth1847Thomas Baldwin, farm labourerSarah Baldwin [Hills]1851 Census
Frances BryantBirth1847John Bryant, farm labourerMatilda Bryant [Coates]Ray Dean's records
Fanny TompsettBirth18471881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Annie Cole [Still]Birth18471881 Census
Chiddingstone, Kent
Mary Paris [Shoesmith]Birth18471881 Census
Cowden, Kent
Mary A. Miles [Ovenden]Birth18471881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George WelfareBirth1847Henry WelfareEliza Welfare [Hill]Lesley Buswell's records
Susannah SimmondsBirth18471881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary TingleyBirth18471881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Isaac Burgess, gardenerBirthJan to Mar 1847Thomas Burgess, farm labourerJane Burgess [Wood]1851 Census
John PartonBirth18481881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Fanny HollambyBirth1848Thomas Hollamby, farmerJane Hollamby [Inashall]1851 Census
Mary Ann KillickBirth18481851 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Sarah Ann DaltonBirth18481891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Fannys FordBirth18481881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John Turner, farm bailiffBirth18481891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry AustinBirth1848Thomas Austin, bricklayerElizabeth Austin [Mitchell]1861 Census
James OutramBirth18481881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Mary Ann CoxBirth1848Benjamin Cox, farm labourerEliza Cox [Parker]1851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Ann Sheppard [Burfoot] [Peerless]Birth1848James PeerlessAnn Peerless [Shirley]1851 Census
Henry BuckwellBirth1848James Buckwell, farm labourerSarah Buckwell1891 Census
Cowden, Kent
Charles Bowrah, beerhouse keeperBirth18481881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thomas BoakesBirth18481901 Census
Lucy Cook [Rogers]Birth1848Fanny Rogers1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Thomas StillBirth1848Thomas StillHarriett Still1851 Census
Charles BowrahBirth1848William Bowrah, farmerSarah Bowrah1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edmond QuickendenBirth1848George QuickendenEsther Quickenden1851 Census
Ellen Martin [West] [Welfare]Birth1848Henry WelfareEliza Welfare [Hill]Lesley Buswell's records
Margaret Jane KillickBirthApr to June 1848William Cheesman Killick, farm labourerAnn Killick [Overy]Cowden Parish Records
John TurnerBirth1849Thomas TurnerSarah Turner [Wheatley]1861 Census
Ann LongleyBirth1849Ann E Longley1891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
George PocockBirth18491881 Census
Hever, Kent
Edward SpittalBirth1849Abel Spittal, road labourerMary Ann Spittal [Card]1871 Census
Louisa BryantBirth1849John Bryant, farm labourerMatilda Bryant [Coates]Ray Dean's records
Elizabeth CoxBirth1849James Cox, farm labourer1891 Census
Cowden, Kent
George QuickendenBirth1849George QuickendenEsther QuickendenCowden Parish Records
Henry BuckwellBirth1849James Buckwell, farm labourerSarah Buckwell [Card]1871 Census
Jane DaveyBirth1849John Davey, labourer, farm labourerHarriett Davey1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Addington, Kent
Parish of Alkham, Kent
Parish of Appledore, Kent
Parish of Ash, Kent
Parish of Ashford, Kent
Parish of Ashurst, Kent
Parish of Aylesford, Kent
Parish of Bapchild, Kent
Parish of Barbon, Kent
Parish of Barham, Kent
Parish of Barming Heath, Kent
Parish of Bearsted, Kent
Parish of Beckenham, Kent
Parish of Benenden, Kent
Parish of Bessells Green, Kent
Parish of Bethersden, Kent
Parish of Bexley, Kent
Parish of Bexleyheath, Kent
Parish of Bidborough, Kent
Parish of Biddenden, Kent
Parish of Birchington, Kent
Parish of Birling, Kent
Parish of Bitchet Green, Kent
Parish of Blackheath, Kent
Parish of Borough Green, Kent
Parish of Borstal, Kent
Parish of Boughton Malherbe, Kent
Parish of Boughton Monchelsea, Kent
Parish of Boughton-under-Blean, Kent
Parish of Boxley, Kent
Parish of Brabourne, Kent
Parish of Brasted, Kent
Parish of Bredhurst, Kent
Parish of Brenchley, Kent
Parish of Brenzett, Kent
Parish of Broadstairs, Kent
Parish of Bromley, Kent
Parish of Brompton, Kent
Parish of Brookland, Kent
Parish of Canterbury, Kent
Parish of Capel, Kent
Parish of Charing, Kent
Town of Charlton, Kent
Parish of Chart Sutton, Kent
Parish of Chart, Kent
Parish of Chartham, Kent
Parish of Chatham, Kent
Parish of Chelsfield, Kent
Parish of Cheriton, Kent
Parish of Chevening, Kent
Parish of Chiddingstone, Kent
Parish of Chilham, Kent
Parish of Chipstead, Surrey
Parish of Chislehurst, Kent
Parish of Chislet, Kent
Parish of Chittenden, Kent
Parish of Cliffe, Kent
Parish of Cobham, Kent
Parish of Cowden, Kent
Parish of Cranbrook, Kent
Parish of Crayford, Kent
Parish of Crockham Hill, Kent
Parish of Crundale, Kent
Parish of Cudham, Kent
Parish of Darenth, Kent
Parish of Dartford, Kent
Parish of Deal, Kent
Parish of Denny Bottom, Kent
Parish of Depford, Kent
Parish of Deptford, Kent
Parish of Detling, Kent
Parish of Ditton, Kent
Parish of Doddington, Kent
Parish of Dover, Kent
Parish of Downe, Kent
Parish of Dunton Green, Kent
Parish of Each End, Kent
Parish of East Barming, Kent
Parish of East Farleigh, Kent
Parish of East Malling, Kent
Parish of East Peckham, Kent
Parish of East Sutton, Kent
Parish of Eastling, Kent
Parish of Eastry, Kent
Parish of Ebony, Kent
Parish of Edenbridge, Kent
Parish of Egerton, Kent
Parish of Elham, Kent
Parish of Elmstead, Kent
Parish of Elvington, Dover, Kent
Parish of Erith, Kent
Parish of Eynsford, Kent
Parish of Farnborough, Kent
Parish of Farningham, Kent
Parish of Faversham, Kent
Parish of Five Oak Green, Kent
Parish of Folkstone, Kent
Parish of Fordcombe, Kent
Parish of Forest Hill, Kent
Parish of Four Elms, Kent
Parish of Frindsbury, Kent
Parish of Frittenden, Kent
Parish of Gillingham, Kent
Parish of Godden Green, Kent
Parish of Godmersham, Kent
Parish of Goodnestone, Kent
Parish of Goudhurst, Kent
Parish of Gravesend, Kent
Parish of Great Chart, Kent
Parish of Greatness, Kent
Parish of Green Street Green, Kent
Parish of Greenwich, Kent
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Hadlow, Kent
Parish of Halstead, Kent
Parish of Harrietsham, Kent
Parish of Hartley, Kent
Parish of Hastingleigh, Kent
Parish of Hawkenbury, Kent
Parish of Hawkhurst, Kent
Parish of Hayes, Kent
Parish of Headcorn, Kent
Parish of Hearn, Kent
Parish of Herne Bay, Kent
Parish of Herne, Kent
Parish of Hever, Kent
Parish of High Halden, Kent
Parish of High Halstow, Kent
Parish of Higham, Kent
Parish of Hildenborough, Kent
Parish of Hollingbourne, Kent
Parish of Hoo, Kent
Parish of Horsmonden, Kent
Parish of Hothfield, Kent
Parish of Hunton, Kent
Parish of Hythe, Kent
Parish of Ide Hill, Kent
Parish of Ightham, Kent
Parish of Isle of Thanet, Kent
Parish of Ivy Hatch, Kent
Parish of Kemsing, Kent
Parish of Kennington, Kent
County of Kent
Parish of Kilndown, Kent
Parish of Kingsdown, Kent
Parish of Kingsnorth, Kent
Parish of Kingston, Kent
Parish of Knockholt, Kent
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Langley, Kent
Parish of Langton Green, Kent
Parish of Leeds, Kent
Parish of Leigh, Kent
Parish of Lenham, Kent
Parish of Leybourne, Kent
Parish of Linton, Kent
Parish of Little Chart, Kent
Parish of Littlebourne, Kent
Parish of Loose, Kent
Parish of Lower Haysden
Parish of Luddesdown, Kent
Parish of Lydd, Kent
Parish of Lyminge, Kent
Parish of Maidstone, Kent
Parish of Malling, Kent
Parish of Marden, Kent
Parish of Margate, Kent
Parish of Mark Beech, Kent
Parish of Marsh Green, Kent
Parish of Matfield, Kent
Parish of Medhurst, Kent
Parish of Medway, Kent
Parish of Meopham, Kent
Parish of Mereworth, Kent
Parish of Mersham, Kent
Parish of Milton, Kent
Parish of Monkton, Kent
Parish of Mootham, Kent
Parish of Nettlestead, Kent
Parish of New Romney, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Newenden, Kent
Parish of Newnham, Kent
Parish of Nonington, Kent
Parish of Northbourne, Kent
Parish of Northfleet, Kent
Parish of Offham, Kent
Parish of Old Romney, Kent
Parish of Orpington, Kent
Parish of Ospringe, Kent
Parish of Otford, Kent
Parish of Otham, Kent
Parish of Packham, Kent
Parish of Paddock Wood, Kent
Parish of Pembury, Kent
Parish of Penshurst, Kent
Parish of Petham, Kent
Parish of Petteridge, Kent
Parish of Platt, Kent
Parish of Plaxtol, Kent
Parish of Pluckley, Kent
Parish of Poundsbridge, Kent
Parish of Puckley, Kent
Parish of Queenborough, Kent
Parish of Rainham, Kent
Parish of Ramsgate, Kent
Parish of Ripple, Kent
Parish of Riverhead, Kent
Parish of Rochester, Kent
Parish of Rolvenden, Kent
Parish of Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Rosherville, Kent
Parish of Rotherhithe, Kent
Parish of Rusthall, Kent
Parish of Ryarsh, Kent
Parish of Saltwood, Kent
Parish of Sandgate, Kent
Parish of Sandhurst, Kent
Parish of Sandwich, Kent
Parish of Seal, Kent
Parish of Selling, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks Weald, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks, Kent
Parish of Shadoxhurst, Kent
Parish of Sheerness, Kent
Parish of Sheldwich, Kent
Parish of Sheppey, Kent
Parish of Shipbourne, Kent
Parish of Shipley, Kent
Parish of Shoreham, Kent
Parish of Shorne, Kent
Parish of Sidcup, Kent
Parish of Sissinghurst, Kent
Parish of Sittingbourne, Kent
Parish of Smarden, Kent
Parish of Snodland, Kent
Parish of Southborough, Kent
Parish of Speldhurst, Kent
Parish of St. Mary Cray, Kent
Parish of Standford, Kent
Parish of Stanstead, Kent
Parish of Staplehurst, Kent
Parish of Stoke, Kent
Parish of Stone, Kent
Parish of Strood, Kent
Parish of Stroud, Kent
Parish of Sundridge, Kent
Parish of Sutton Valence, Kent
Parish of Sutton-at-hone, Kent
Parish of Swanley, Kent
Parish of Swanscombe, Kent
Parish of Tendley, Kent
Parish of Tenterden, Kent
Parish of Teston, Kent
Parish of Thornham, Kent
Parish of Throwley, Kent
Parish of Thurnham, Kent
Parish of Tonbridge, Kent
Parish of Town Malling, Kent
Parish of Town Sutton, Kent
Parish of Toys Hill, Kent
Parish of Trottisciffe, Kent
Parish of Tudeley-cum-Capel, Kent
Parish of Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Parish of Tunstall, Kent
Parish of Ulcombe, Kent
Parish of Under River, Kent
Parish of Upchurch, Kent
Parish of Upper Deal, Kent
Parish of Upper Hayesden
Parish of Waltham, Kent
Parish of Warehorne, Kent
Parish of Wateringbury, Kent
Parish of West Farleigh, Kent
Parish of West Malling, Kent
Parish of West Peckham, Kent
Parish of Westerham, Kent
Parish of Westwell, Kent
Parish of Whitstable, Kent
Parish of Willesborough, Kent
Parish of Willesden, Kent
Parish of Wilmington, Kent
Parish of Wingham, Kent
Parish of Wittersham, Kent
Parish of Woodchurch, Kent
Parish of Woolwich, Kent
Parish of Wouldham, Kent
Parish of Wrotham, Kent
Parish of Wye, Kent
Parish of Yalding, Kent
Currently The Weald is at  Database version 10.5 - 1st May 2014 and contains information on 370,382 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,136 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 227 books © The Weald and its contributors
Fasthosts web site ODNB British Libarary High Weald ESCIS Sussex Family History Group Sussex Record Society Sussex Archaeological Society Kent Archaeological Society Mid Kent Marriages Ancestry Genes Reunited International Genealogical Index National Archives
Top
of the
page
Fasthosts
web
site
Oxford
Dictionary
of National
Biography
British
Libarary
The High
Weald
East Sussex
Community
Information
Service
Sussex
Family
History
Group
Sussex
Record
Society
Sussex
Archaeological
Society
Kent
Archaeological
Society
David Hills
and
Gary
Samson
Ancestry Genes
Reunited
International
Genealogical
Index
National
Archives