The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Essex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

1873Births101111242466537171971651
25Christenings2110444
48Marriages224622610842
43Deaths31124874571
10Burials31111111
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Susan CookBirth1800St Osyth1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
William Balcomb, saddlerBirth1801Tiverton1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
William Balcombe, harvest makerBirth1802Bentley1881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Charlotte LongleyBirth18021851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Lucy Hudson [Adams]Birth18021838 Census
Blackham/Lyewood, Sussex
Sarah Corke [Keyes]Birth1802MaldenPamela Corke's records
Elizabeth HutchisonBirth1803Romford1881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
May ChapmanBirth1803Springfield1851 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
Eliza GrinhamBirth1803South Shoebury1861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Sarah KingBirth1803Chelmsford1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charles Hawkes, gardenerBirth1803Great Waltham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza Grinham [Going]Birth18031851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Lucy WestonBirth18031851 Census
Framfield, Sussex
Thomas Nicholas CorkeBirth1803Richard CorkeSwinfield Corke [Pullen]Pamela Corke's records
Elizabeth WhiteBirth18041851 Census
Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Sarah TipthorpBirth1804Paging1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John Charles Garrard, parish clerk of St Johns churchBirth1804Gt Bromley1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Louisa GouldBirth1804Towsey1851 Census
Heathfield, Sussex
Katharine Spencer, umbrella makerBirth1804Whitechapel1851 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Thomas K. Hadler, governessBirth1805High Ongar1881 Census
Westerham, Kent
James Gostling, gardenerBirth1805Ingatestone1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane HalletBirth1805Stifford1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte Durrant, annuitantBirth1805Langham1881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
David Draper, labourerBirth18051881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Henry William TydemanBirth30th Dec 1805ColchesterChristopher TydemanMary Tydeman [Robinson]Colin Gooch's records
Lucy M.E. TyldenBirth1806Brentwood1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane CarnellBirth18061881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary A. OrmistonBirth18061851 Census
Fletching, Sussex
Eliza GibsonBirth18061881 Census
Frant, Sussex
John CorkeBirth1806Richard CorkeSwinfield Corke [Pullen]Pamela Corke's records
Edward ScottBirth18061851 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
George Holland, bakerBirth18061851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Harriet HollandBirth18061851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Emma Kempster, laundressBirth1806White Roding1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
William FordhamBirth1806Wadstock1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza BearmanBirth1806Braintree1891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ralph BarehamBirth18071851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry CorkeBirth1807Richard CorkeSwinfield Corke [Pullen]Pamela Corke's records
Lucy WalkerBirth18071881 Census
Framfield, Sussex
Mary Ann BaiberBirth18071851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth YardleyBirth1807Eastwood1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Sarah PackhamBirth18071881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Edward Scott, innkeeperBirth1807Wormingford1861 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Eliza GibsonBirth1807Walthamstow1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Caroline F. Smith, fundholderBirth18071851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Caroline F. SmithBirth1807Barking1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John NunnBirth1807Coggershall1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Hannah FieldBirth18071851 Census
Hannah FieldBirth1807Old Stampford1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edward Scott, innkeeperBirth1808Wormingford1871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Sarah PrattBirth1808Chelmsford1851 Census
Eliza Hinkley, formerly carpenter's wifeBirth1808Henham1881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
William Corder, retired linen draperBirth1808Coggeshall1861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
John Eve, grocerBirth18081851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Eliza PageBirth1808Copford Green1881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Charlotte TaplenBirth1808Topsfield1881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Anne WhitwellBirth1808Great Ilford1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Samuel Segar, private income from propertyBirth1809Lawford1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Joseph SoapBirth18091881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Charles CorkeBirth1809Richard CorkeSwinfield Corke [Pullen]Pamela Corke's records
Sarah ScottBirth18091851 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William AbreyBirth1809Pitsea1881 Census
Westerham, Kent
Mary Ann NettleshipBirth1809Leyton1851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Anne Wheatley [Pitty]Birthc 1809Saffron WaldonBeryl Offley's records
James RoastBirth18101851 Census
Buxted, Sussex
Daniel RedingtonBirth1810Highlower1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah HardingBirth1810Harlow1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Lydia WallisBirth1810Chelmsford1851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Jane Corke [Freeman]Birth1810WalthamstowPamela Corke's records
Susannah DaleBirth1810Northockenden1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth FranklinBirth1810Dunmow1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
James Hollamby, farm labourerBirth18101851 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Rebecca GoffBirth1811Writtle1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Susanna BarhamBirth1811Hatfield1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
James Anthony, blacksmithBirth18111851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Harriet SmithBirth18111851 Census
Frant, Sussex
James SaundersBirth1811Chelmsford1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Susannah TenchBirth1811Chelmsford1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth BynothBirth1811Market Roothing1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Sarah ManningBirth1811Chelmsford1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarrah OwensBirth18121851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
James CorkeBirth1812Richard CorkeSwinfield Corke [Pullen]Pamela Corke's records
L. Mary DowningBirth1812Chelmsford1851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Susan RainbirdBirth1812Epping1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth S. NottidgeBirth1812Braintree1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Sophia E. SmithBirth18121851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Sophy C. SmithBirth1812Barking1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Hannah Streatfeild [Fry]Birth1813East Ham1881 Census
Westerham, Kent
Joseph Dean, annuitantBirth18131881 Census
Buxted, Sussex
Thomas Seabrook, farmerBirth1813Berden1881 Census
Leigh, Kent
Sarah EnglandBirth1813Witham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza KnowlesBirth1813Walton On Thames1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Rebecca FielderBirth18131881 Census
Waldron, Sussex
Susan Andrews, charwomanBirth1814Finchingfield1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Adolphus W. Hume, bank managerBirth1814Willingate1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Rebecca A. WagstaffBirth1814Barking1881 Census
Brasted, Kent
James PilbrowBirth1814Shelford1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza HallBirth1814Aldbourne1851 Census
Charlotte BartonBirth1814BarkingJoseph White, head gardenerElizabeth White1851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Samuel Stock, fly driverBirth1814Moseley1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Sarah BarkerBirth1814Billericay1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John ButcherBirth1814Bardfield1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Edward F. SmithBirth18151851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Ann Knight, independentBirth1815Epping1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Eliza HeathBirth1815Willingale1881 Census
Leigh, Kent
James WrightBirth18151881 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
Elizabeth MooreBirth1815Brentwood1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William Brown, wheelwrightBirth1815Hatfield1891 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Richd. Strevett, station master L.B.S.GR.Birth1815Rudley1881 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
William Brown, railway horsekeeperBirth1815Tarring1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Daniel CorkeBirth1815Richard CorkeSwinfield Corke [Pullen]Pamela Corke's records
George Newman, farm labourerBirth1815South Halstead1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Maria PeerlessBirth18151881 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
John Copsey, butlerBirth1815Romford1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah GriffithsBirth18151851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Maria PeerlessBirth18161871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Amelia NauntonBirth1816Stanway1871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
James Couper, broom makerBirth18161881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Harriett J. Eyre, private income from dividendsBirth1816Saffron Waldron1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Richard CorkeBirth1816Richard CorkeSwinfield Corke [Pullen]Pamela Corke's records
Thomas WalkerBirth1816Romford1851 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Mary BrownBirth1816Hatfield1891 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Anne DruryBirth1816Dagenham1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Thomas Brown, magistrate and farmerBirth18161881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Elizebeth M Hustler, living on own meansBirth1816Bumpstead1891 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Amelia NauntonBirth1817Shanway1861 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Georgiana AngasBirth1817Leytonstone1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jasper Clarke, schoolmasterBirth1817Rochford1881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Harriett Kempton, innkeeperBirth1817Inchingfield1881 Census
Tudeley, Kent
Charlotte J Patterson, living on her own meansBirth1817Witham1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Caroline GassonBirth1817Willingate1881 Census
Leigh, Kent
Edgar W. Emery, timber merchantBirth1817Brentwood1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
William HarrisBirth1817Hatfield Peves1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Sarah NowerBirth1817Ockenden1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Charlotte G. PattisonBirth1817Witham1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emma TipperBirth1817Romford1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth Sidgwick, private income from dividendsBirth1818Margaretting1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriett TreherneBirth18181861 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Charles BullBirth18181851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Elizabeth CrossBirth1818Maldon1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Eliza BalleyBirth1818Boreham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Clift, mealmanBirth18181881 Census
East Hoathly, Sussex
Eliza GreenBirth1818Tyfield1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Rebecca FryBirth1818Walthamstow1881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
George Pollard, farm bailiffBirth1818Cray Hill1881 Census
Warbleton, Sussex
Mary JenningsBirth18181851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William OswallBirth1819Stansted1881 Census
Speldhurst, Kent
Maria Sarah Taylor, annuitantBirth1819Dedham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah W. PiggotBirth18191881 Census
Frant, Sussex
David Drury, coachmanBirth1819Dedham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary A. PursegloveBirth18191881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George Gray, manager of gun millsBirth1819Barking1881 Census
Leigh, Kent
Susan PurkissBirth1819Ongar1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James Carder, hatter's porterBirth1819Rochford1861 Census
Frederick CorkeBirth1819Richard CorkeSwinfield Corke [Pullen]Pamela Corke's records
Martha ConstableBirth1819Earls Colne1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thomas Jay, town missionaryBirth1819Castle Haddingham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily B Bale, living on own meansBirth1819Saffron Walden1891 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
John Burchell, rate collectorBirth1819North Ockendon1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Caroline Wilson, living on own meansBirth1819Shenfield1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
James Burr, hospital keeperBirth1819Leighton1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
James Kemp, miller and farmerBirth18191851 Census
Waldron, Sussex
Ann WestonBirth1819Romford1851 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Jane BedfordBirth1820Chipping Ongar1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Martha ChapmanBirth1820Saffon1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Pheobe JohnsonBirth1820Saffon1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah A DickensonBirth1820West Ham1891 Census
Westerham, Kent
Sarah Ann DickinsonBirth1820Westham1881 Census
Westerham, Kent
Susanna Jenner [Bailey]Birth1820Maldon1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William DivellBirth1820Farnham1871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Sarah CorkeBirth1820Abridge1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Emma Callow [Brooks]Birth1821Frensham1861 Census
Jane StonestreetBirth18211881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Jane StonestreetBirth18211881 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Elizabeth Cooper, housekeeper domesticBirth1821Prettlewell1881 Census
Heathfield, Sussex
Samuel Dennis, bricklayerBirth18211881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Morris Deo, gardenerBirth1821Little Camfield1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John GodbehearBirth1821LeytonPamela Corke's records
John Stains, coachmanBirth1821Takley1881 Census
Brasted, Kent
Catherine Godbehear [Corke]Birth1821Richard CorkeSwinfield Corke [Pullen]Pamela Corke's records
Edwin SpringatBirth1821Walthamstow1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Francis M. ThomasBirth18211881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Hannah JocelyneBirth1821Maldon1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Sarah ClarkeBirth1821Upminster1881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Rebecca WilksBirth1821Purfleet1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
George Livings, coachmanBirth1821Great Dunmow1891 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Anne HastlerBirth1821Halstead1891 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Sarah HarrellBirth1821Margaretting1851 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
Robert WrightBirth1821Thundersley1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte WashBirth1821Steeple Bumpstead1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas Harrell, farm labourerBirth1821Springfield1851 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
Horatio Piggot, retired solicitorBirth1821Ulting1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Mary Ann LingaiotBirth18211881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Henry WilkinBirth1821Great Bromley1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah RoserBirth1822Great Baddow1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Charlotte WheelerBirth1822Great Yeldam1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John Lott, coachmanBirth1822Kirby Le Soken1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane StonestreetBirth1822Stable Foot1891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Jane StonestreetBirth1822Burnford1851 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Mary Ann StricklandBirth1822Waltham Abbey1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James HarrisBirth1822Hatfield1861 Census
Harriet E.C. CraigBirth1822Bocking1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth S. YoungBirth1822Ilford1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George Cook, plumberBirth1822Abridge1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Francis E. Barton, M.R.C.S. & L.A.C.Birth1822South Weald1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Clara E.S. PhillipsBirth1822Danbury1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charles YoungBirth1822Walton1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Elizabeth S. YoungBirth1822Ilford1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Ann F. FowlerBirth1822Leyton1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma JonesBirth1822Elsenham1881 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
Sarah Brett, toy dealerBirth1822Tilbury1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
David WestBirth1822Ashus1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William Jackson, private income from dividends and propertyBirth1822High Ongar1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Thomas Smith, farm labourerBirth1822Stanway1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah RoserBirth1822Baddow1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Eliza EllisBirth1822Littlebury1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Horatio PiggotBirth18221881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Ebenezer Eldred, grocerBirth1822Braintree1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ann Jones, housekeeperBirth1823Epping1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Maria HalesBirth1823Felstead1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza Baker [Ely]Birth18231861 Census
Thomas Humphrey, coachmanBirth1823Epping1861 Census
Patience RobertsBirth1823Leyton1891 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Ann WicklinBirth1823Mile End1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Hannah HarringtonBirth1823Bardfield1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Mary DivellBirth1823Farnham1871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Rhoda Delves [Hammond]Birth1823MaundenSusan Schibli's records
Jane StonestreetBirth1823Romford1861 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Patience RobertsBirth18231881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Mary Ann ClarkBirth1823Waltham Abbey1881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Elizabeth Poulton, farm labourer's wifeBirth1823Writtle1851 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
George Gladwin, hairdresser and perfumierBirth1823Chelmsford1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Coventry Kersey Deighton PatmoreBirth23rd Jul 1823WoodfordPeter George PatmoreEliza Patmore [Robertson] 
Ann PluckBirth1824Chelmsford1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Eliza M. WrightBirth1824South Benfleet1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Caroline S. FrancisBirth1824Walthamstow1881 Census
Speldhurst, Kent
Martha JarvisBirth1824Felsted1891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
William ChapmanBirth1824Little Taling1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary NicholsBirth1824West Ham1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Mary Ann CassBirth1824Walton On Naze1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Ann MoonBirth18241881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Elizabeth T. YoungBirth1824Barking1861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Mary Ann SwanBirth1824Great Bardfield1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
James Lambert, railway labourerBirth18241851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
John WellsBirth1824Michael WellsEllen Wells1851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Rev. James Alexander Fell, of Knells, Cumberland & Lismore, ArgyleBirth21st Jun 1824WansteadCaptain Michael Edwin Fell, of The Elms, Mitcham, Surrey & Wanstead, EssexJanet Callender Fell [Haig]John Elverson's records
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Town of Ardleigh, Essex
Town of Arnside, Cumberland
Town of Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire
City of Bath, Somerset
County of Bedfordshire
Town of Berkley, Somerset
County of Berkshire
City of Birmingham, Warwickshire
Town of Blackpool, Lancashire
City of Bournemouth, Dorset
City of Bristol, Gloucester
County of Buckinghamshire
County of Cambridge
County of Cambridgeshire
County of Cheshire
Town of Colchester, Essex
County of Cornwall
Town of Cosham, Hampshire
County of Cumberland
County of Derbyshire
County of Devon
County of Dorset
County of Durham
Town of Ely, Cambridgeshire
Country of England
County of Essex
Town of Fareham
County of Gloucestershire
Town of Gosport, Hampshire
Town of Great Malvern, Worcestershire
County of Hampshire
Town of Havant, Hampshire
Parish of Headley, Hampshire
County of Herefordshire
County of Hertfordshire
Parish of Horsebridge, Sussex
County of Huntingdonshire
City of Ipswich, Suffolk
County of Isle of Man
Isle of Wight
Town of Kingston Upon Hull, Yorkshire
County of Lancashire
City of Leeds, Yorkshire
County of Leicestershire
Town of Leigh Park, Havant, Hampshire
County of Lincolnshire
City of Liverpool
Town of Longparish, Hampshire
City of Manchester
Town of Maxstoke, Warwickshire
County of Norfolk
County of Northamptonshire
County of Northumberland
County of Nottinghamshire
County of Oxfordshire
Parish of Petersfield, Hampshire
Town of Portsea, Portsmouth
City of Portsmouth, Hampshire
Town of Rayleigh, Essex
County of Rutland
Town of Sawbridge, Hertfordshire
County of Shropshire
City of Slough, Berkshire
Parish of Somers Town
County of Somerset
City of Southampton, Hampshire
Parish of St. Paul, Bedford
County of Staffordshire
Town of Stratford, Essex
County of Suffolk
Town of Temple Grafton, Warwickshire
Town of Totteridge, Hertfordshire
County of Warwickshire
Area of West Midlands
Country of Westmorland
Town of Weymouth, Dorset
County of Wiltshire
City of Winchester, Hampshire
County of Worcestershire
Town of Wymering, Hampshire
County of Yorkshire

The Weald is at  Database version 13.6 which has ongoing updates to the 393,326 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 248 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page