Name | | Date | Place | Father | Mother | Source |
Alfred Weston | | 6th Jan 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Alfred Weston, farm labourer | Mary Weston [Martin] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Jesse Edward Cole | | 15th Jan 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Obed Cole, farm labourer | Mary Cole [Wickham] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Stapley | | 2nd Feb 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Lucy Stapley | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Prisley Hall | | 3rd Feb 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Charlotte Seller Wood [Hall] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Elizabeth Hartfield | | 3rd Feb 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | John Hartfield, farmer | Sarah Hartfield [Hallett] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Barton, farm servant | | 3rd Feb 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | George Barton, farm labourer | Maria Barton [Medhurst] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Brown | | 3rd Feb 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Brown, tailor | Harriet Brown | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Brown | | 3rd Mar 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Robert Brown | Elizabeth Brown | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charles Cheesman | | 3rd Mar 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Cheesman, farm labourer | Lucy Cheesman [Lucksford] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14816-2 |
Jane Dann | | 7th Apr 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | David Dann, farm labourer | Harriet Dann [Piper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Dann | | 7th Apr 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | George Dann, farm labourer | Jane Eleanor Dann [Cornwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Streeter | | 7th Apr 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Hezekiah Streeter, farm labourer | Mary Streeter [Baker] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Adelaide Parker | | 7th Apr 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | John Parker, shoe maker | Philidelphia Parker [Hazleden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Edgar Piper, coach builder | | 5th May 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Hezekiah Joseph (Issachar) Piper, wheelwright | Elizabeth Piper [Eastwood] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Jane Eldridge | | 5th May 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Eldridge, farm bailiff | Lucy Eldridge [Wells] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charles Edward Luck | | 10th May 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Luck, farm labourer | Sally Luck [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Anna Sophia Noakes | | 15th May 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Noakes, farmer | Mary Noakes [Luck] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Hall | | 2nd Jun 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | William Hall, farm labourer | Esther Elizabeth Hall [Wickham] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Alice Humphry | | 7th Jul 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Stephen Humphrey, farm labourer | Frances Humphrey [Humphrey] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Ann Foster | | 7th Jul 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | John Foster, farm labourer | Ann Cosham [Foster] [Weston] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Robert Gilbert | | 7th Jul 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | David Gilbert | Sarah Gilbert | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Sellings | | 7th Jul 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Sellin, farm labourer | Ann Sellings [Foster] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Jesse Jarrett, harness maker | | 14th Jul 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | George Jarratt, farmer | Hannah Jarrett [Eaton] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Jane Elizabeth Saunders | | 4th Aug 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | James Saunders, farm labourer | Jane Elizabeth Saunders [Payne] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Jane Godden | | 4th Aug 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | James Godden | Mary Ann Godden [Bateup] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Hall, farm labourer | | 4th Aug 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hall, farm labourer | Harriett Hall [Sellens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Heasman, coachman | | 1st Sep 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | George Heasman, farm labourer | Mary Anne Heasman [Pratt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Avery | | 1st Sep 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | George Avery | Mary Ann Avery [Farmer] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Henry Mayo Packham | | 8th Sep 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Alfred Packham, farm labourer | Harriot Packham [Lawrence] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Ann Saunders | | 14th Sep 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Saunders, brickmaker | Mary Sanders [Manktellow] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Edith Ticehurst | | 3rd Nov 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | John Ticehurst | Eliza Weeks [Ticehurst] [Miller] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14816-2 |
Eliza Cox | | 3rd Nov 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Cox, farm labourer | Philadelphia Cox [Weston] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Fenner | | 10th Nov 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Michael Fenner | Margaret Fenner | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Walter Tooth | | 27th Nov 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | William Tooth, farmer | Harriet Tooth [Wickens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Walter Oscar Verral | | 1st Dec 1850 | St. Dunstan Church | Alfred Verrell, blacksmith | Ann Verrall [Cornford] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harriet Elizabeth Groombridge | | 5th Jan 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | George Groombridge, bailiff | Sophia Groombridge [Camfield] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sophia Page | | 5th Jan 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Ann Lavender [Page] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Esther Packham | | 17th Jan 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Packham, farm labourer | Hannah Packham [Richardson] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sophia Ann Packham | | 2nd Feb 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Packham, farm labourer | Hannah Packham [Richardson] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Hannah Packham | | 2nd Feb 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Packham, farm labourer | Hannah Packham [Richardson] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Fenner | | 2nd Feb 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | James Fenner, farm labourer | Rhoda Fenner [Fenner] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mercy Henley | | 2nd Feb 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | John Henley, farm labourer | Philadelphia Henley [Pattenden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Weekes | | 2nd Feb 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Reuben Weeks | Anne Weekes [Midmer] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Bones | | 2nd Feb 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Benjamin Bones, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Bones [Hazleden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frank Hobbs | | 3rd Feb 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | John Hobbs, farm labourer | Abigail Hobbs [Apps] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Eleanor Jenner | | 3rd Feb 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Barnabas Jenner, farm labourer | Harriot Jenner [Roberts] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Ann Foster | | 9th Feb 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | John Foster, farm labourer | Ann Cosham [Foster] [Weston] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Bonds [Cornwell] | | 14th Feb 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Cornwell, farm labourer | Jane Hallett [Cornwell] [Gardener] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frank Taylor | | 21st Feb 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | William Taylor, farmer | Judith Elizabeth Taylor [Packham] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Philadelphia Pennells [Weston] | | 2nd Mar 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | John Weston, farm labourer | Barbara Weston [Hope] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Gadd | | 2nd Mar 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Jesse Gadd, lathe cleaver | Phoeb Gadd [Austin] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Benjamin Daniel Gadd | | 2nd Mar 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Jesse Gadd, lathe cleaver | Eliza Gadd [Cornford] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Martin | | 2nd Mar 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | James Martin, farm labourer | Mary Martin [Pryor] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Martha Matilda Rebbeck | | 2nd Mar 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | John R. Rebbeck, farm labourer | Rose Rebbeck [Chatfield] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ada Martin | | 6th Apr 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | William Edward Martin, land drainer | Sarah Ann Martin [Powell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Daniel Humphrey, farm labourer | | 6th Apr 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | William Humphrey, farm labourer | Lucy Humphrey [Meades] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harriot Bailey | | 6th Apr 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | George Bailey, farm labourer | Eliza Bailey [Tutt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Durrant Hall | | 4th May 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Ann Hall | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Amos Weeks | | 28th May 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Andrew Weeks | Elizabeth Weeks [Young] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Philadelphia Saunders | | 1st Jun 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Sanders, farm labourer | Frances Saunders [Barden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Henry Grey Kirby | | 8th Jun 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Reverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby | Hannah Jane Kirby [Thompson] | Julie Gange's records |
Mary Curtis Baker | | 15th Jun 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | John Baker, farmer | Theophilia Baker [Simes] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harry Thomas Fenner | | 25th Jun 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Fenner, farmer | Ann Fenner [Cornford] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Hobbs | | 6th Jul 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | William Hobbs, farm labourer | Elizabeth Hobbs [Smale] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Bruce [Humphrey] [Luck] | | 6th Jul 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Luck, farm labourer | Sally Luck [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Pattenden, farm labourer | | 6th Jul 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Pattenden, farm labourer | Eliza Pattenden [Penigar] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Celia Rogers [Brook] | | 6th Jul 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Peter Brook, farmer | Elizabeth Brook [Barrow] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Philadelphia Jones [Jarrett] | | 3rd Aug 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | John Mitten Jarrett, farm labourer | Harriet Packham Jarrett [Avery] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Julia Reeves [Fenner] | | 3rd Aug 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Fenner, master tailor | Sarah Fenner [Catt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Martha Hannah Parks [Fieldwick] | | 3rd Aug 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Fieldwick, farmer | Eleanor Fieldwick [Russell] | Jill Vincent's records |
Richard Dadswell | | 7th Sep 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | James Dadswell, farm labourer | Louisa Dadswell [Gaston] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harriet Dadswell | | 7th Sep 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | James Dadswell, farm labourer | Louisa Dadswell [Gaston] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Jemima Humphry | | 7th Sep 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Samuel Humphrey, farm labourer | Hagar Umphrey [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James William Saunders | | 7th Sep 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | James Sanders, farm labourer | Elizabeth Saunders | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Caroline Fenner [Cosham] | | 7th Sep 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Cosham, farm labourer | Mary Cosham [Bishop] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Alfred Bishop, miller | | 5th Oct 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Trayton Bishop, farm labourer | Frances Bishop [Sellens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ansley Headland [Moon] | | 5th Oct 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | Samson (Samuel) Moon | Harriet Moon [Baitup] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Medhurst [Duplock] | | 1st Nov 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | David Diplock, farm labourer | Rhoda Duplock [Weston] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Stevens [Bassett] | | 27th Nov 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | John Bassett, farmer | Sophia Bassett [Russell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Weston | | 22nd Dec 1851 | St. Dunstan Church | John Weston, farm labourer | Sophia Weston | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Benjamin Barton, brewer's drayman | | 4th Jan 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | George Barton, farm labourer | Maria Barton [Medhurst] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Fenner | | 4th Jan 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | David Fenner, farmer | Harriett Fenner [Comwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Horace (Harris) Hall, farm labourer | | 11th Jan 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | James Hall, farm labourer | Eliza Hall [Budd] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Hartfield | | 1st Feb 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | John Hartfield, farmer | Sarah Hartfield [Hallett] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Packham | | 1st Feb 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Packham, farm labourer | Hannah Packham [Richardson] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Barden, farm labourer | | 1st Feb 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | William Barden | Sophia Barden [Parks] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Raymond Hobbs | | 5th Feb 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | William Hobbs, farm labourer | Elizabeth Hobbs [Smale] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Eaton Weeks | | 9th Feb 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Benjamin Eaton Weekes | Ruth Weeks | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Pattenden | | 6th Mar 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | James Pattenden, farm labourer | Philadelphia Langridge Pattenden [Fisher] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Henry Wallis, miller | | 7th Mar 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Isaac Wallis, beadle | Eliza Wallis [Fuller] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Avery | | 7th Mar 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Joseph Powell | Joan Avery | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Bones | | 4th Apr 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Joseph Bones, farm labourer | Sarah Bones [Smith] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Michael Lavender, farm labourer | | 4th Apr 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Lavender, farm labourer | Elizabeth Lavender [Richardson] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Isaac Foster | | 4th Apr 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | John Foster, farm labourer | Ann Cosham [Foster] [Weston] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frances Medhurst Humphrey | | 9th May 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Mary Humphrey | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Abraham Fenner | | 6th Jun 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Fenner, farm labourer | Elizabeth Fenner [Ticehurst] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Philadelphia Saunders | | 6th Jun 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Saunders, brickmaker | Mary Sanders [Manktellow] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Sands | | 6th Jun 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | John Sands, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Sands [Dann] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Duplock | | 21st Jun 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | George Duplock, farm labourer | Esther Duplock [Page] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Saunders, farm labourer | | 29th Jun 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | James Sanders, labourer | Elizabeth Sanders [Hendly] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Piper, gardener | | 4th Jul 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Hezekiah Joseph (Issachar) Piper, wheelwright | Elizabeth Piper [Eastwood] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Jenner | | 4th Jul 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Barnabas Jenner, farm labourer | Harriot Jenner [Roberts] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Jarratt | | 4th Jul 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Timothy William Jarrett, labourer | Ruth Saunders [Jarratt] [Skinner] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Richard Jarratt, labourer | | 4th Jul 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Timothy William Jarrett, labourer | Ruth Saunders [Jarratt] [Skinner] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Dann | | 4th Jul 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | George Dann, farm labourer | Jane Eleanor Dann [Cornwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Dann | | 4th Jul 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Frederick Dann, carrier | Mary Ann Dann [Beaney] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Susan Humphry | | 4th Jul 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Stephen Humphrey, farm labourer | Frances Humphrey [Humphrey] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Maryanne Godden | | 1st Aug 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | James Godden | Mary Ann Godden [Bateup] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harriet Parker | | 1st Aug 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | John Parker, shoe maker | Philidelphia Parker [Hazleden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Julia Saunders | | 1st Aug 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | James Saunders, farm labourer | Jane Elizabeth Saunders [Payne] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ansley Cheesman | | 1st Aug 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Cheesman, farm labourer | Lucy Cheesman [Lucksford] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14816-2 |
Rose Brown | | 1st Aug 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Brown, tailor | Harriet Brown | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Henry Brooman | | 10th Aug 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | George Brooman, farm labourer | Mary Ann Alice Brooman | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Brook | | 5th Sep 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Peter Brook, farmer | Elizabeth Brook [Barrow] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Daniels [Stapley] | | 5th Sep 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Jeremiah Stapley, farm labourer | Mary Ann Stapley [Saunders] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harry Richardson | | 5th Sep 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Richardson, master bricklayer and farm labourer | Ruth Richardson [Cole] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charlotte Elizabeth Piper | | 3rd Oct 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Piper, plumber, painter and glazier | Lucy Piper [Rogers] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Rowland Hall | | 3rd Oct 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | William Hall, farm labourer | Esther Elizabeth Hall [Wickham] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Arthur Taylor | | 13th Oct 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | William Taylor, farmer | Judith Elizabeth Taylor [Packham] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Wren | | 15th Oct 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Joseph Wren, farm labourer | Catherine (Caroline) Wren [Streeter] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Nancy Sellings | | 7th Nov 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Sellin, farm labourer | Ann Sellings [Foster] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Leonard Cox | | 18th Nov 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | John Cox, bricklayer | Sophia Cox [Gardner] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Anne Cook [Ticehurst] | | 5th Dec 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | John Ticehurst | Eliza Weeks [Ticehurst] [Miller] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14816-2 |
Mary Jane Turner [Gadd] | | 5th Dec 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | Jesse Gadd, lathe cleaver | Phoeb Gadd [Austin] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mercy Dann | | 5th Dec 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | David Dann, farm labourer | Harriet Dann [Piper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Dann | | 5th Dec 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | David Dann, farm labourer | Harriet Dann [Piper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Dann | | 5th Dec 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | David Dann, farm labourer | Harriet Dann [Piper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Hesman [Dibley] | | 5th Dec 1852 | St. Dunstan Church | William Dibley, farm labourer | Ann Dibley [Lade] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Francis Ernest Baker | | 8th Jan 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | John Baker, farmer | Theophilia Baker [Simes] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Henry Cole Baker | | 8th Jan 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | John Baker, farmer | Theophilia Baker [Simes] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Bassett, wheelwright | | 6th Feb 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | John Bassett, farm labourer | Jane Hannah Bassett [Dadswell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Edgar Eldridge, carpenter, joiner and ironmonger | | 6th Feb 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Eldridge, farm bailiff | Lucy Eldridge [Wells] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Henry Heasman | | 6th Feb 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | George Heasman, farm labourer | Mary Anne Heasman [Pratt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Lois Anna Richardson | | 6th Feb 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | William Richardson | Ruth Richardson [Parks] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Samuel Amos Jarrett | | 6th Feb 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | George Jarratt, farmer | Hannah Jarrett [Eaton] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emily Caroline Kirby | | 6th Feb 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Reverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby | Hannah Jane Kirby [Thompson] | Julie Gange's records |
William Streeter | | 19th Feb 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Hezekiah Streeter, farm labourer | Mary Streeter [Baker] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Rebbeck | | 6th Mar 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | John R. Rebbeck, farm labourer | Rose Rebbeck [Chatfield] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Japeth (Jabez) Humphry, farm labourer | | 6th Mar 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Samuel Humphrey, farm labourer | Hagar Umphrey [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Adams | | 13th Mar 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Adams, butcher and farm labourer | Hannah Adams [Pratt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Jarrett [Cole] | | 17th Mar 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Obed Cole, farm labourer | Mary Cole [Wickham] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Joseph Humphry | | 28th Mar 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Elias Humphrey, farm labourer | Charlotte Humphrey [Sands] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Wren, farmer | | 3rd Apr 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Joseph Wren, farm labourer | Catherine (Caroline) Wren [Streeter] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Caroline Weston | | 3rd Apr 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | John David Weston, master carpenter | Ann Weston [Stevenson] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Britt | | 1st May 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Arthur Britt, farm labourer | Elizabeth Britt [Cole] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Hall, farm labourer | | 1st May 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hall, farm labourer | Harriett Hall [Sellens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Jane Saunders [Frost] | | 1st May 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | William Frost, farm labourer | Mary Ann Frost [Cole] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Henry Sanders | | 1st May 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | George Saunders, carter | Harriot Saunders [Wren] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Susannah Harriet Miller [Luck] | | 1st May 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Luck, farm labourer | Sally Luck [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Jacob Cole | | 5th May 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Cole, farm labourer | Harriet Cole [Pratt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Robert Martin | | 8th May 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | William Edward Martin, land drainer | Sarah Ann Martin [Powell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Edwin Mann, plumber and painter | | 15th May 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | William Mann, smith | Mary Martha Mann | Buxted Parish Registers |
Alfred Packham | | 5th Jun 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Nicholas Packham, farm labourer | Elizabeth Packham [Brooman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Fenner | | 5th Jun 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Fenner, master tailor | Sarah Fenner [Catt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Lydia Cornford [Rabson] | | 3rd Jul 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Rabson, farm labourer | Frances Gibb [Rabson] [Mann] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Leah Fenner [Rabson] | | 3rd Jul 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Rabson, farm labourer | Frances Gibb [Rabson] [Mann] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Rabson | | 3rd Jul 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Rabson, farm labourer | Frances Gibb [Rabson] [Mann] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Joseph Rabson | | 3rd Jul 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Rabson, farm labourer | Frances Gibb [Rabson] [Mann] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Jabez Rabson | | 3rd Jul 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Rabson, farm labourer | Frances Gibb [Rabson] [Mann] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Rebecca Pattenden | | 7th Aug 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Pattenden, farm labourer | Eliza Pattenden [Penigar] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mark Hall | | 7th Aug 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | William Hall, farm labourer | Charlotte L. Hall [Sellens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Weeks | | 7th Aug 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Andrew Weeks | Elizabeth Weeks [Young] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Flora Rogers | | 17th Aug 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | William Henry Rogers, farmer | Harriet Rogers [Marchant] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Fanny Groombridge | | 4th Sep 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | George Groombridge, bailiff | Sophia Groombridge [Camfield] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George James Fenner | | 2nd Oct 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | James Fenner, farm labourer | Rhoda Fenner [Fenner] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Jane Dann [Hobbs] | | 2nd Oct 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Alfred Hobbs, farm labourer | Harriot Hobbs [Hyland] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Hartfield, farm bailiff | | 6th Nov 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | John Hartfield, farmer | Sarah Hartfield [Hallett] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Owen Saunders | | 6th Nov 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Saunders, brickmaker | Mary Sanders [Manktellow] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Martin | | 6th Nov 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | James Martin, farm labourer | Mary Martin [Pryor] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Ann Weekes | | 6th Nov 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Reuben Weeks | Anne Weekes [Midmer] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Joseph Bones, farm labourer | | 6th Nov 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | Joseph Bones, farm labourer | Sarah Bones [Smith] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frances Ann Vinall | | 4th Dec 1853 | St. Dunstan Church | James Vinnall, farm labourer | Maria Vinall [Bridger] | |
Emily Avery | | 1st Jan 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | William Avery | Martha Avery | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Moon | | 1st Jan 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Samson (Samuel) Moon | Harriet Moon [Baitup] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Haffenden | | 5th Feb 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | James Haffenden | Elizabeth Haffenden [Piper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Henry William Hesman, carter | | 5th Feb 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Heasman, farm labourer | Ellen Hesman [Hazleden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Amos Frost, rake maker | | 5th Feb 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Frost, farmer | Eliza Frost [Vinall] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John William Weston, carpenter | | 5th Mar 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | John Weston, farm labourer | Barbara Weston [Hope] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emma Bridger | | 2nd Apr 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Benjamin Bridger, farmer | Harriett Bridger [Hursell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Medhurst [Duplock] | | 2nd Apr 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Duplock, waggoner | Eliza Duplock [Goldsmith] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Hall | | 2nd Apr 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | John Hall, farm labourer | Elizabeth Hall | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emily Dann | | 7th May 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Frederick Dann, carrier | Mary Ann Dann [Beaney] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Mary Manktelow | | 7th May 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Manktellow, farm and railway labourer | Philadelphia Mankellow | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Manktelow | | 7th May 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Manktellow, farm and railway labourer | Philadelphia Mankellow | Mayfield Parish Registers |
David Langridge | | 4th Jun 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | James Langridge, farm labourer | Keziah Langridge [Bailey] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Pattenden | | 4th Jun 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | James Pattenden, farm labourer | Philadelphia Langridge Pattenden [Fisher] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Streeter | | 2nd Jul 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Hezekiah Streeter, farm labourer | Mary Streeter [Baker] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Henry Humphry | | 2nd Jul 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Elias Humphrey, farm labourer | Charlotte Humphrey [Sands] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Kate Brown | | 2nd Jul 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Brown, tailor | Harriet Brown | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Avery | | 3rd Sep 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | John Avery | Elizabeth Avery [Sellen] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Baker | | 3rd Sep 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | John Baker | Mary Ann Baker [Guy] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Admiral Francis George Kirby | | 1st Oct 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Reverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby | Hannah Jane Kirby [Thompson] | Julie Gange's records |
Sarah Hall | | 8th Oct 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | James Hall, farm labourer | Eliza Hall [Budd] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Humphry, farm labourer | | 5th Nov 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Stephen Humphrey, farm labourer | Frances Humphrey [Humphrey] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frank Manctellow | | 5th Nov 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Francis Manctellow, farm labourer | Philadelphia Manctellow [Jarrett] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Sands | | 5th Nov 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | John Sands, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Sands [Dann] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Leonard Richardson | | 5th Nov 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Richardson | Hannah Richardson [Field] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mercy Richardson | | 5th Nov 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Richardson | Hannah Richardson [Field] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Cheesman | | 5th Nov 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Cheesman, farm labourer | Lucy Cheesman [Lucksford] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14816-2 |
Frank William Bassett | | 5th Nov 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | James Bassett | Frances Bassett [Jarrett] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Margaret Barton | | 3rd Dec 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | George Barton, farm labourer | Maria Barton [Medhurst] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Peter Brook | | 27th Dec 1854 | St. Dunstan Church | Peter Brook, farmer | Elizabeth Brook [Barrow] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Jane Richardson | | 7th Jan 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Richardson, master bricklayer and farm labourer | Ruth Richardson [Cole] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Kerwin | | 7th Jan 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Kerwin, farm labourer | Mary Ann Kerwin [Hazleden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Fred Hall | | 7th Jan 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | George Hall, farm labourer | Sarah Hall [Underhill] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Dann, farm labourer | | 7th Jan 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | George Dann, farm labourer | Jane Eleanor Dann [Cornwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Fenner, farm labourer | | 7th Jan 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | David Fenner, farmer | Harriett Fenner [Comwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Louisa Olive Godden | | 7th Jan 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | James Godden | Mary Ann Godden [Bateup] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Rosanna Gadd | | 7th Jan 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Jesse Gadd, lathe cleaver | Phoeb Gadd [Austin] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frank Rogers, farmer | | 9th Jan 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | William Henry Rogers, farmer | Harriet Rogers [Marchant] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Bateup | | 27th Jan 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Alfred Bateup | Mary Bateup | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Fanny Simmons [Ticehurst] | | 4th Feb 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | John Ticehurst | Eliza Weeks [Ticehurst] [Miller] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14816-2 |
William Henry Thomas Lazarus Fenner, platelayer | | 24th Feb 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Fenner, farmer | Ann Fenner [Cornford] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Thomas Richardson | | 4th Mar 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Matthew Richardson | Jane Richardson [Cox] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Edwin Pattenden | | 4th Mar 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Pattenden, farm labourer | Eliza Pattenden [Penigar] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George William Weston | | 4th Mar 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | John Weston, farm labourer | Sophia Weston | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Donald Packham | | 6th Mar 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | William Peckham, farmer and miller | Sarah Packham [Willsher] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Martha Elizabeth Kine | | 7th Mar 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Jabez Kine, farmer then gamekeeper | Sarah Kine [Bridger] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Laura Lettie Piper | | 1st Apr 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Hezekiah Joseph (Issachar) Piper, wheelwright | Elizabeth Piper [Eastwood] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Saunders | | 1st Apr 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | James Saunders, farm labourer | Jane Elizabeth Saunders [Payne] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Jacob Sellings, labourer | | 1st Apr 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Sellin, farm labourer | Ann Sellings [Foster] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Hartfield, farmer | | 1st Apr 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | John Hartfield, farmer | Sarah Hartfield [Hallett] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Jane Foster | | 3rd Apr 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Isaac Foster, labourer | Elizabeth Foster [Gilbert] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Hooker | | 6th Apr 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Eliza Hooker | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Stapley, farm labourer | | 6th May 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Jeremiah Stapley, farm labourer | Mary Ann Stapley [Saunders] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Lois Martha Rogers [Cornwell] | | 6th May 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Lois Richardson [Cornwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Ann Gadd | | 19th May 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Fanny Wren [Gadd] [Wickham] | |
Thomas Saunders | | 3rd Jun 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | James Sanders, farm labourer | Elizabeth Saunders | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Flora Ann Berry | | 3rd Jun 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | James Berry, farm labourer | Mary Ann Berry [Vineall] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Arnold | | 29th Jun 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Zebulon Arnold, master baker | Elizabeth Arnold [Pettitt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Arnold | | 29th Jun 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Zebulon Arnold, master baker | Elizabeth Arnold [Pettitt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Edward Arnold | | 29th Jun 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Zebulon Arnold, master baker | Elizabeth Arnold [Pettitt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Albert Edwin Arnold | | 29th Jun 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Zebulon Arnold, master baker | Elizabeth Arnold [Pettitt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emma Luck | | 1st Jul 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Luck, farm labourer | Sally Luck [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frances Godden | | 1st Jul 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Jesse Godden | Elizabeth Godden [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Louisa Hall | | 1st Jul 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | George Hall, blacksmith | Elizabeth Hall [Kerwin] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Fred Parkes | | 5th Aug 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | John Parkes | Charlotte Parkes [Collins] | IGI - Family Search |
Ellen Groombridge | | 7th Oct 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | George Groombridge, bailiff | Sophia Groombridge [Camfield] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Abigail Dann | | 4th Nov 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Frederick Dann, carrier | Mary Ann Dann [Beaney] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Josiah Humphry, groom | | 4th Nov 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Samuel Humphrey, farm labourer | Hagar Umphrey [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harriett Hobbs | | 4th Nov 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Alfred Hobbs, farm labourer | Harriot Hobbs [Hyland] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harriett Hall | | 14th Nov 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | James Hall, farm labourer | Eliza Hall [Budd] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emily Saunders | | 2nd Dec 1855 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Saunders, brickmaker | Mary Sanders [Manktellow] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Pattenden, farm labourer | | 6th Jan 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | George Pattenden, milkman and farm labourer | Ellen Pattenden [Walnut] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Ann Weeks | | 6th Jan 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Benjamin Eaton Weekes | Ruth Weeks | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charles Bassett, wheelwright | | 6th Jan 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | John Bassett, farm labourer | Jane Hannah Bassett [Dadswell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Herbert Richard Bridger | | 2nd Feb 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward William Bridger, gamekeeper | Mary Ann Bridger [Taylor Wickens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Luke Weston, publican | | 3rd Feb 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | John David Weston, master carpenter | Ann Weston [Stevenson] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Thomas Eldridge | | 3rd Feb 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Eldridge, farm bailiff | Lucy Eldridge [Wells] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Caroline Streeter | | 14th Feb 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Hezekiah Streeter, farm labourer | Mary Streeter [Baker] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Duplock | | 2nd Mar 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | David Diplock, farm labourer | Rhoda Duplock [Weston] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Hobden, groom and gardener | | 2nd Mar 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hobden, farm labourer | Mary Hobden [Pratt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Benjamin Bones | | 1st Apr 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Benjamin Bones, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Bones [Hazleden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Ruth Crouch | | 6th Apr 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | John Johnson Crouch, farmer | Elizabeth Crouch | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Susanna Crouch | | 6th Apr 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | John Johnson Crouch, farmer | Elizabeth Crouch | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Ann Crouch | | 6th Apr 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | John Johnson Crouch, farmer | Elizabeth Crouch | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Crouch | | 6th Apr 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | John Johnson Crouch, farmer | Elizabeth Crouch | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Caleb Crouch | | 6th Apr 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | John Johnson Crouch, farmer | Elizabeth Crouch | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Owen Weekes | | 6th Apr 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Reuben Weeks | Anne Weekes [Midmer] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Daniel Hall, carter | | 6th Apr 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hall, farm labourer | Harriett Hall [Sellens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harriet Hall | | 6th Apr 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | William Hall, farm labourer | Charlotte L. Hall [Sellens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
David Dadswell | | 6th Apr 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | James Dadswell, farm labourer | Lucy Dadswell [Miller] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emma Page | | 6th Apr 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Caroline Page | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Frost | | 4th May 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Frost, farmer | Eliza Frost [Vinall] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emily Jane Brooman | | 4th May 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Benjamin Brooman, farm labourer | Eliza Brooman [Damper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Benjamin Brooman, gardener | | 4th May 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Benjamin Brooman, farm labourer | Eliza Brooman [Damper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Brooman | | 4th May 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Benjamin Brooman, farm labourer | Eliza Brooman [Damper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charles Frederick Piper | | 1st Jun 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Frederick Piper, plumber and painter | Sarah Piper [Buss] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Manctellow | | 7th Jun 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Jane Manktelow | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Alexander Foster, farm labourer | | 3rd Aug 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | John Foster, farm labourer | Ann Cosham [Foster] [Weston] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Harmer | | 7th Sep 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Harmer, farm labourer | Ruth Harmer [Hazelden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Constance Louisa Kirby | | 7th Sep 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Reverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby | Hannah Jane Kirby [Thompson] | Julie Gange's records |
Annie Mary Kine | | 7th Sep 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Jabez Kine, farmer then gamekeeper | Sarah Kine [Bridger] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James William Rebbeck, farmer | | 7th Sep 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | John R. Rebbeck, farm labourer | Rose Rebbeck [Chatfield] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Betsy Eliza Brown | | 7th Sep 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Brown, tailor | Harriet Brown | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harriett Richardson | | 2nd Nov 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Richardson, master bricklayer and farm labourer | Ruth Richardson [Cole] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Gadd | | 28th Nov 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Jesse Gadd, lathe cleaver | Phoeb Gadd [Austin] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Naomi Gadd | | 28th Nov 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | Jesse Gadd, lathe cleaver | Phoeb Gadd [Austin] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Henry Baker Hobbs | | 7th Dec 1856 | St. Dunstan Church | William Hobbs, farm labourer | Elizabeth Hobbs [Smale] | Mike Groome's records |
Ellen Bailey [Maynard] | | Jan 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | James Maynard, labourer | Mercy Maynard | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Jarrett | | 1st Feb 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Ruth Saunders [Jarratt] [Skinner] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Edwin Saunders | | 1st Feb 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | George Saunders, farm labourer | Elizabeth Ann Saunders [Pettitt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charlotte Barton | | 1st Feb 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | George Barton, farm labourer | Maria Barton [Medhurst] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emily Kate Collins [Ellis] | | 2nd Feb 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Owen William Ellis, draper, grocer and postmaster | Susannah Ellis [Buss] | IGI - Family Search |
Louisa Woodruffe Wickens | | 25th Feb 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Ansly Taylor Wickens | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Kemp [Ticehurst] | | 1st Mar 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | John Ticehurst | Eliza Weeks [Ticehurst] [Miller] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14816-2 |
Anne Louisa Arnold | | 1st Mar 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Zebulon Arnold, master baker | Elizabeth Arnold [Pettitt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Cox | | 1st Mar 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | John Cox, bricklayer | Sophia Cox [Gardner] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Dann, farm labourer | | 1st Mar 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | George Dann, farm labourer | Jane Eleanor Dann [Cornwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Hall | | 1st Mar 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | George Hall, farm labourer | Sarah Hall [Underhill] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Henry Rogers, farmer | | 3rd Apr 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | William Henry Rogers, farmer | Harriet Rogers [Marchant] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Pattenden | | 5th Apr 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Pattenden, farm labourer | Eliza Pattenden [Penigar] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Owen Manctellow | | 5th Apr 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Francis Manctellow, farm labourer | Philadelphia Manctellow [Jarrett] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Henry Parks | | 5th Apr 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Sarah Rebbeck [Bellingham] [Parks] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Caroline Humphrey | | 1st May 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Elias Humphrey, farm labourer | Charlotte Humphrey [Sands] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harriett Sellings | | 3rd May 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Sellin, farm labourer | Ann Sellings [Foster] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Christer | | 3rd May 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Edmund Christer | Emma Jane Christer [Fry] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Henry Weston | | 15th May 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | John Weston, farmer | Eliza Weston | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Arthur Tooth | | 21st May 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | William Tooth, farmer | Harriet Tooth [Wickens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harry Richardson | | 7th Jun 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | William Weston Richardson | Lois Richardson [Cornwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charles Langridge | | 7th Jun 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | James Langridge, farm labourer | Keziah Langridge [Bailey] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emily Eliza Godden | | 7th Jun 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | James Godden | Mary Ann Godden [Bateup] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Cordelia Shoesmith [Groombridge] | | 7th Jun 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Joseph Groombridge, farmer | Eliza Matilda Groombridge [Brook] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frances Luck | | 5th Jul 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Luck, farm labourer | Sally Luck [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Edward Pattenden | | 5th Jul 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | James Pattenden, farm labourer | Philadelphia Langridge Pattenden [Fisher] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Potten Bassett, farmer | | 5th Jul 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | John Bassett, farmer | Sophia Bassett [Russell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Clement Piper | | 14th Jul 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Piper, plumber, painter and glazier | Lucy Piper [Rogers] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Page | | 2nd Aug 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | James Page, farm labourer | Eliza Page [Collins] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Amos Avery | | 6th Sep 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | John Avery | Elizabeth Avery [Sellen] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Miriam Elizabeth Ashdown | | 4th Oct 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Naomi Ashdown | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Hall [Page] | | 4th Oct 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | John Page, farm labourer | Naomi Page [Ashdown] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Edward William Gilbert | | 8th Oct 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | William Thomas Finden Gilbert | Emma Gilbert [Piper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Ann Hazleden | | 11th Oct 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Hazleden | Sarah Hazelden [Frost] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Sands, farm labourer | | 1st Nov 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | John Sands, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Sands [Dann] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Sanders | | 6th Dec 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | George Saunders, carter | Harriot Saunders [Wren] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Ellen Saunders | | 6th Dec 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Saunders, brickmaker | Mary Sanders [Manktellow] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Lucy Hannah Piper | | 6th Dec 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Hezekiah Joseph (Issachar) Piper, wheelwright | Elizabeth Piper [Eastwood] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
David Dann | | 6th Dec 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | David Dann, farm labourer | Harriet Dann [Piper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Dann | | 6th Dec 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | David Dann, farm labourer | Harriet Dann [Piper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Alice Britt | | 6th Dec 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Harriet Russell [Britt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charlotte Ann Maria Weston | | 6th Dec 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | John Weston, farm labourer | Barbara Weston [Hope] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Owen Cork, farm labourer | | 6th Dec 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Corke, farm labourer | Lucy Cork [Piper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frances Cork | | 6th Dec 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Corke, farm labourer | Lucy Cork [Piper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mark Cork | | 6th Dec 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Corke, farm labourer | Lucy Cork [Piper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Naomi Cork | | 6th Dec 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Corke, farm labourer | Lucy Cork [Piper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sophia Jane Humphrey [Parker] | | 13th Dec 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | John Parker, shoe maker | Philidelphia Parker [Hazleden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Manktelow | | 13th Dec 1857 | St. Dunstan Church | Samuell Manktelow, tea dealer | Harriett Manktelow [Grant] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Page | | 3rd Jan 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Caroline Page | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Hannah Hall | | 7th Feb 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | William Hall, farm labourer | Charlotte L. Hall [Sellens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Weston | | 7th Feb 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | George William Weston, farm labourer | Mary Weston [Weeks] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Leah Beale | | 7th Feb 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Beal, farm labourer | Ellen Beal | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Alice Bridger | | 17th Feb 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward William Bridger, gamekeeper | Mary Ann Bridger [Taylor Wickens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Benjamin Hobden | | 22nd Feb 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hobden, farm labourer | Mary Hobden [Pratt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Rhoda Young Guy | | 7th Mar 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Hannah Guy | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Edwin Weston | | 7th Mar 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | John Weston, miller | Eliza Weston [Saunders] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Weston | | 4th Apr 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Weston, farm labourer and beerhouse keeper | Rhoda Weston [Dann] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Alfred Hall | | 4th Apr 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | James Hall, farm labourer | Eliza Hall [Budd] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Gilbert [Fenner] | | 4th Apr 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | David Fenner, farmer | Harriett Fenner [Comwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emily Stapley | | 4th Apr 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Matilda Russell [Stapley] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Humphrey | | 12th Apr 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Harriot Funnell [Humphry] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Dadswell | | 2nd May 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | James Dadswell, farm labourer | Lucy Dadswell [Miller] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Joseph Edward Kine | | 13th May 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Jabez Kine, farmer then gamekeeper | Sarah Kine [Bridger] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Hannah Georgina Mary Kirby | | 25th May 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Reverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby | Hannah Jane Kirby [Thompson] | Julie Gange's records |
Emily Maskell | | 4th Jul 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Trayton Mascal, gardener | Eliza Maskell [Baitup] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Wrenn, bricklayer | | 4th Jul 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Joseph Wren, farm labourer | Fanny Wren [Gadd] [Wickham] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Richardson | | 21st Jul 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | William Weston Richardson | Lois Richardson [Cornwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Ann Richardson | | 1st Aug 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Richardson, master bricklayer and farm labourer | Ruth Richardson [Cole] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emma Maria Rebbeck | | 1st Aug 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | John R. Rebbeck, farm labourer | Rose Rebbeck [Chatfield] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charles Enos Hall | | 1st Aug 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Hall, labourer | Eliza Hall | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Eldridge Lusted, carpenter | | 1st Aug 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | George Eldridge Lusted, baker and postmaster | Orthy Lusted [Bean] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Henry Bones | | 1st Aug 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Benjamin Bones, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Bones [Hazleden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Stephen Bones | | 5th Sep 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | William Bones, farm labourer | Eliza Louisa Bones [Simmons] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Jane Pattenden | | 5th Sep 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Pattenden, farm labourer | Eliza Pattenden [Penigar] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Henry Streeter | | 5th Sep 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Hezekiah Streeter, farm labourer | Mary Streeter [Baker] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Saunders | | 5th Sep 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | James Sanders, farm labourer | Elizabeth Saunders | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Ann Allcorn | | 6th Sep 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | George Allcorn, labourer | Hannah Allcorn [Pentecost] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Louisa Ellis | | 28th Oct 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Owen William Ellis, draper, grocer and postmaster | Susannah Ellis [Buss] | IGI - Family Search |
Jonathan Lavender | | 7th Nov 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | William Lavender, farm labourer | Barbara Lavender [Crittal] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Rebecca Humphrey [Weeks] | | 7th Nov 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Benjamin Eaton Weekes | Ruth Weeks | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Anna Laura Cottingham | | 7th Nov 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | George Cottingham, farm labourer | Mary Barton [Pennygar] [Weston] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Cottingham [Barton] | | 7th Nov 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Mary Barton [Pennygar] [Weston] | Hadlow Parish Registers |
Ellen Humphrey | | 5th Dec 1858 | St. Dunstan Church | Samuel Humphrey, farm labourer | Hagar Umphrey [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Bonds | | 1st Jan 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Harriet Bones | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Esther Ann Hall | | 2nd Jan 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hall, farm labourer | Eliza Hall [Frost] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Dadswell Bailey | | 2nd Jan 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | David Dadswell | Mary Ann Dadswell [Bailey] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Homewood Groombridge, farm labourer | | 6th Feb 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | George Groombridge, bailiff | Sophia Groombridge [Camfield] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Luck | | 6th Feb 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Luck, farm labourer | Sally Luck [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frederick (Henry) Hall, poutry farmer and chicken fatter | | 6th Mar 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hall, farmer and chicken fatter | Harriet Hall [Collins] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Edmund Packham | | 7th Mar 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Francis Herbert Packham, bricklayer's labourer | Helen Packham [Bryant] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frances Elizabeth Medhurst [Godden] | | 15th Mar 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Jesse Godden | Elizabeth Godden [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Richard Gadd | | 3rd Apr 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Jesse Gadd, lathe cleaver | Phoeb Gadd [Austin] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Frost | | 3rd Apr 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Frost | Mary Frost [King] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Daniel Jeffry | | 3rd Apr 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Sarah Manktelow [Jeffery] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Clement Gilbert | | 2nd May 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | William Thomas Finden Gilbert | Emma Gilbert [Piper] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
David Rogers, farmer | | 11th May 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | William Henry Rogers, farmer | Harriet Rogers [Marchant] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Joseph Saunders | | 5th Jun 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Robert Joseph Saunders, labourer | Margaret Fenner | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Humphry | | 5th Jun 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Stephen Humphrey, farm labourer | Frances Humphrey [Humphrey] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Rosa Isabella Kine | | 24th Jun 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Jabez Kine, farmer then gamekeeper | Sarah Kine [Bridger] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Hobbs | | 3rd Jul 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | William Hobbs, farm labourer | Elizabeth Hobbs [Smale] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Percy Godden | | 3rd Jul 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | James Godden | Mary Ann Godden [Bateup] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Fanny Dann | | 3rd Jul 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | George Dann, farm labourer | Jane Eleanor Dann [Cornwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John James Sellings | | 7th Aug 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Sellin, farm labourer | Ann Sellings [Foster] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Hall | | 4th Sep 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | George Hall, farm labourer | Sarah Hall [Underhill] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Weston [Groombridge] | | 2nd Oct 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Joseph Groombridge, farmer | Eliza Matilda Groombridge [Brook] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Julia Evelyn Kirby | | 1st Nov 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Reverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby | Hannah Jane Kirby [Thompson] | Julie Gange's records |
Farmer Rowland Stapley | | 6th Nov 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Stapley, farm labourer | Frances Elizabeth Stapley [Deacon] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mercy Richardson | | 6th Nov 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | William Weston Richardson | Lois Richardson [Cornwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Joseph Pattenden | | 6th Nov 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Pattenden, farm labourer | Eliza Pattenden [Penigar] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Eldridge | | 6th Nov 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Frederick Eldridge, painter and glazier | Fanny Eldridge [Hobbs] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James William Humphrey, farm labourer | | 6th Nov 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | Elias Humphrey, farm labourer | Charlotte Humphrey [Sands] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Esther Barton | | 6th Nov 1859 | St. Dunstan Church | George Barton, farm labourer | Maria Barton [Medhurst] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Hall | | 1st Jan 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Hall, labourer | Eliza Hall | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Henry Saunders | | 1st Jan 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | George Saunders, farm labourer | Elizabeth Ann Saunders [Pettitt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Flora Ann Hesman | | 18th Jan 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Heasman, farm labourer | Ellen Hesman [Hazleden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harriett Hobden | | 5th Feb 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hobden, farm labourer | Mary Hobden [Pratt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Esther Emma Eldridge | | 5th Feb 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Eldridge, farm bailiff | Lucy Eldridge [Wells] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Rhoda Piper | | 5th Feb 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | James Piper, farm labourer | Harriett Piper [Harmer] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Cornford [Richardson] | | 5th Feb 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Richardson, master bricklayer and farm labourer | Ruth Richardson [Cole] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Cornwell | | 5th Feb 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Abraham Cornwell, farm labourer | Eliza Cornwell | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Ann Weston | | 5th Feb 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Weston, farm labourer and beerhouse keeper | Rhoda Weston [Dann] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Raymond Weston, miller and farmer | | 5th Feb 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | John Weston, miller | Eliza Weston [Saunders] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Bridger | | 5th Mar 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward William Bridger, gamekeeper | Mary Ann Bridger [Taylor Wickens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
David Frost | | 30th Mar 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Frost, farmer | Eliza Frost [Vinall] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Maria Jane Humphrey | | 1st Apr 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Levi Humphry, farm labourer | Sophia Jane Humphrey [Parker] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Naomi Ann Saunders | | 1st Apr 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Saunders, brickmaker | Mary Sanders [Manktellow] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Alfred James Baitup | | 1st Apr 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | William Baitup | Jane Baitup [Ovenden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Martha Bishop | | 6th May 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Trayton Bishop, farm labourer | Frances Bishop [Sellens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harriett Alice Bones | | 3rd Jun 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | William Bones, farm labourer | Eliza Louisa Bones [Simmons] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ann Langridge | | 1st Jul 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | James Langridge, farm labourer | Keziah Langridge [Bailey] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Henry Mann | | 5th Aug 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Mann, gamekeeper | Theodosia Mann [Richardson] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Alice Thomas [Rebbeck] | | 5th Aug 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | John R. Rebbeck, farm labourer | Rose Rebbeck [Chatfield] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Henry Page | | 5th Aug 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | John Page, farm labourer | Naomi Page [Ashdown] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charles Edwin Bishop | | 31st Aug 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Ann Bishop | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Hall | | 2nd Sep 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hall, farm labourer | Eliza Hall [Frost] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Agnes Boorman | | 7th Oct 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Luke Boorman, butcher | Esther M. Boorman [Eldridge] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Benjamin Thomas Avis, bootmaker | | 4th Nov 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | George Avis, farmer | Ruth Avis [Turk] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charles Reuben Hobbs, stockman | | 2nd Dec 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Reuben Charles Hobbs, farm labourer | Ann Hobbs [Richardson] [Cox] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frances Sands | | 2nd Dec 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | John Sands, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Sands [Dann] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Alice Piper | | 22nd Dec 1860 | St. Dunstan Church | Hezekiah Joseph (Issachar) Piper, wheelwright | Elizabeth Piper [Eastwood] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Letitia Weston | | 6th Jan 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Weston, carpenter | Elizabeth Weston | |
Fred Maskell, farm labourer | | 16th Jan 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Peter Mascal, farm labourer | Hannah Maskell [Baitup] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Godden | | 22nd Feb 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Jesse Godden | Elizabeth Godden [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
David Thomas Bellingham | | 22nd Feb 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Bellingham, farm labourer | Sarah Rebbeck [Bellingham] [Parks] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Henry James Cosham, railway plate layer | | 3rd Mar 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Cosham, farm bailiff | Ann Cosham [Carter] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Fred Frost | | 3rd Mar 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Frost | Mary Frost [King] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Benjamin Hall, farm labourer | | 3rd Mar 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | James Hall, farm labourer | Eliza Hall [Budd] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emily Jane Hall | | 7th Apr 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | William Hall, farm labourer | Charlotte L. Hall [Sellens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emily Jane Head | | 7th Apr 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Elizabeth Bridger [Head] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mark Walter Heasman, farm labourer | | 7th Apr 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Heasman, farm labourer | Ellen Hesman [Hazleden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Saunders | | 7th Apr 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | James Saunders, farm labourer | Jane Elizabeth Saunders [Payne] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charles Hall | | 8th Apr 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hall, farmer and chicken fatter | Harriet Hall [Collins] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Thomas William Eldridge, carpenter | | 5th May 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Ephraim Eldridge, farmer | Mary Ann Eldridge [Fenner] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emily Weston | | 5th May 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | John Weston, farm labourer | Barbara Weston [Hope] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
George Fenner | | 2nd Jun 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | David Fenner, farmer | Harriett Fenner [Comwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frank Richardson | | 2nd Jun 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Matthew Richardson | Jane Richardson [Cox] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Anne Bridger | | 11th Jun 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Bridger, farmer | Frances Bridger | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Richardson | | 25th Jun 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | William Weston Richardson | Lois Richardson [Cornwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Amos Luck, farm labourer | | 27th Jun 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Luck, farm labourer | Sally Luck [Freeman] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emily Duplock | | 7th Jul 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Duplock, waggoner | Eliza Duplock [Goldsmith] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Edward Hobbs | | 7th Jul 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | William Hobbs, farm labourer | Elizabeth Hobbs [Smale] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Britt | | 7th Jul 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Arthur Britt, farm labourer | Martha Britt | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Laura Adelaide Kine | | 25th Jul 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Jabez Kine, farmer then gamekeeper | Sarah Kine [Bridger] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Murdoch Charles Kirby | | 31st Jul 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Reverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby | Hannah Jane Kirby [Thompson] | Julie Gange's records |
Ellen Pattenden | | 4th Aug 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Pattenden, farm labourer | Eliza Pattenden [Penigar] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Samuel Lamech Mann | | Sep 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Mann, gamekeeper | Theodosia Mann [Richardson] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Richard Diplock | | 1st Sep 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | David Duplock, farm labourer | Sarah Duplock [Weeks] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Adam Pentecost Job Groombridge | | 1st Sep 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Joseph Groombridge, farmer | Eliza Matilda Groombridge [Brook] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Thomas William Weeks | | 1st Sep 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Benjamin Eaton Weekes | Ruth Weeks | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Richard Frost | | 6th Oct 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Anna Frost | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Naomi Saunders | | 16th Oct 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | George Saunders, farm labourer | Ruth Saunders [Guest] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Annie Eldridge | | 3rd Nov 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Frederick Eldridge, painter and glazier | Fanny Eldridge [Hobbs] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Dann | | 3rd Nov 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | George Dann, farm labourer | Jane Eleanor Dann [Cornwell] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Hazleden | | 3rd Nov 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Hazleden | Sarah Hazelden [Frost] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harriett Hall | | 3rd Nov 1861 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hall, farm labourer | Harriett Hall [Sellens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Hannah Hobden | | 5th Jan 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hobden, farm labourer | Mary Hobden [Pratt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
John Streeter | | 5th Jan 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Hezekiah Streeter, farm labourer | Mary Streeter [Baker] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Miles, bailiff | | 5th Jan 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Richard Miles, farmer | Rosina Miles [Saunders] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Beal | | 5th Jan 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Beal, farm labourer | Ellen Beal | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frank Arnold | | 10th Jan 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Zebulon Arnold, master baker | Elizabeth Arnold [Pettitt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Isabella Pollington | | 20th Jan 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Stephen Pollington, farm labourer | Isabella Pollington | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Frances Avery | | 2nd Feb 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Avery | Harriett Avery [Carter] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charlotte Bassett | | 2nd Feb 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Abigail Bassett | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Trayton Maskell | | 2nd Mar 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Trayton Mascal, gardener | Eliza Maskell [Baitup] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Maskell | | 2nd Mar 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Peter Mascal, farm labourer | Hannah Maskell [Baitup] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Caroline Winifred Heathfield | | 2nd Mar 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Sarah Ann Underhill [Heathfield] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Emily Jane Saunders | | 5th Apr 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | William Saunders, farm labourer | Charlotte Saunders [Ovenden] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Jane Jeffry | | 6th Apr 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Sarah Manktelow [Jeffery] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harriett Hall | | 6th Apr 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Hall, labourer | Eliza Hall | Mayfield Parish Registers |
James Weston | | 21st Apr 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | George William Weston, farm labourer | Mary Weston [Weeks] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Luke Boorman | | 4th May 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Luke Boorman, butcher | Esther M. Boorman [Eldridge] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Octavia Humphrey | | 4th May 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Elias Humphrey, farm labourer | Charlotte Humphrey [Sands] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Alfred Hobbs | | 4th May 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | William Hobbs, farm labourer | Elizabeth Hobbs [Smale] | Colin Hobbs' records |
Alfred Hobbs, timber hewer | | 4th May 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Reuben Charles Hobbs, farm labourer | Ann Hobbs [Richardson] [Cox] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Naomi Saunders | | 4th May 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | William Saunders, farm labourer | Mary Saunders [Sands] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Mary Jane Eldridge | | 1st Jun 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Ephraim Eldridge, farmer | Mary Ann Eldridge [Fenner] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Clara Bridger | | 1st Jun 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward William Bridger, gamekeeper | Mary Ann Bridger [Taylor Wickens] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Amelia Collins | | 1st Jun 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Richard Collins, farm labourer | Elizabeth Sarah Collins [Leeves] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Fanny Louisa Vigor | | 6th Jul 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Robert Vigor, butcher and farmer | Alice Vigor [Lavender] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
William Henry Groombridge, farm labourer | | 6th Jul 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | George Groombridge, bailiff | Sophia Groombridge [Camfield] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charles Richardson | | 6th Jul 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Richardson, master bricklayer and farm labourer | Ruth Richardson [Cole] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Eliza Luck | | 6th Jul 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | George Luck, labourer | Matilda Luck [Humphry] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Luck | | 6th Jul 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | George Luck, labourer | Matilda Luck [Humphry] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Harry Stapley | | 3rd Aug 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Stapley, farm labourer | Frances Elizabeth Stapley [Deacon] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Marianne Bones | | 3rd Aug 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | William Bones, farm labourer | Eliza Louisa Bones [Simmons] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Agnes Dorothy Rivers Kirby | | 7th Sep 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Reverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby | Hannah Jane Kirby [Thompson] | Julie Gange's records |
Charles George Humphrey | | 2nd Nov 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Charles Humphrey, labourer | Mercy Humphrey | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Ann Hall | | 2nd Nov 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hall, farm labourer | Eliza Hall [Frost] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Esther Hall | | 2nd Nov 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | George Hall, farm labourer | Sarah Hall [Underhill] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Edith Kate Avery | | 2nd Nov 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | William Avery | Martha Avery | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Sophia Frost | | 16th Nov 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Frost, farmer | Eliza Frost [Vinall] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Frances Frost | | 16th Nov 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Amos Frost, farmer | Eliza Frost [Vinall] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Fanny Buss | | 7th Dec 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Benjamin Buss, farmer | Avice Buss [Taylor Wickens] | Judith Parr's records |
Katie Dora Kine | | 7th Dec 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Jabez Kine, farmer then gamekeeper | Sarah Kine [Bridger] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Alfred James Bateup | | 7th Dec 1862 | St. Dunstan Church | Alfred Bateup | Mary Bateup | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Albert Stevenson | | 16th Feb 1863 | St. Dunstan Church | Harvey James Stevenson | Martha Stevenson | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Charles William Pattenden | | 1st Mar 1863 | St. Dunstan Church | Thomas Pattenden, farm labourer | Eliza Pattenden [Penigar] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Bertha Fenner | | 1st Mar 1863 | St. Dunstan Church | unknown father | Anna Vinall [Fenner] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Flora Eliza Hall | | 1st Mar 1863 | St. Dunstan Church | Henry Hall, farmer and chicken fatter | Harriet Hall [Collins] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Esther Hazleden | | 5th Apr 1863 | St. Dunstan Church | Edward Hazleden | Sarah Hazelden [Frost] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Thomas David Saunders | | 5th Apr 1863 | St. Dunstan Church | George Saunders, farm labourer | Elizabeth Ann Saunders [Pettitt] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Page 2 | Starts at | 5th Apr 1863 | |