Name | | Date | Place | Father | Mother | Source |
| Page 1 | Starts at | 19th Jan 1800 | |
Page 2 | Starts at | 16th May 1802 | |
Page 3 | Starts at | 10th Feb 1804 | |
Page 4 | Starts at | 3rd Nov 1805 | |
Page 5 | Starts at | 31st Jan 1808 | |
Page 6 | Starts at | 14th Mar 1810 | |
Page 7 | Starts at | 5th Jan 1812 | |
Page 8 | Starts at | 12th Dec 1813 | |
Page 9 | Starts at | 16th Jul 1815 | |
Page 10 | Starts at | 20th Oct 1816 | |
Susannah Parsons Hobden [Ellis] |   | 12th Apr 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Sarah Ellis [Parsons] | IGI - Family Search Batch C02510-4 |
Mary Martha Weston |   | 12th Apr 1818 | Burwash Independent Chapel | Richard Weston, surgeon | Martha Weston [Westover] | Nonconformist Registers |
John Weston |   | 19th Apr 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Weston, roadman | Mary Ann Weston [Russell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Blackford [Collins] |   | 19th Apr 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Neri Collings, farm labourer | Lydia Collings [Hadler] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Langridge |   | 31st May 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Langridge, farmer at Mottingdean, Burwash & Upper Parrock, Hartfield | Sarah Langridge [Hoadley] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Blackford, farm labourer |   | 4th Jun 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Blackford, farm labourer | Ann Blackford [Wilson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Akehurst [Kemp] |   | 7th Jun 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Kemp, sawyer | Elizabeth Kemp [Balcomb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Heathfield |   | 7th Jun 1818 | Burwash Independent Chapel | Henry Heathfield, wheelwright | Sarah Heathfield | Nonconformist Registers |
Frances Stoneham [Parsons] |   | 5th Jul 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Parsons, farmer | Elizabeth Parsons [Luck] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Lulham |   | 10th Jul 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Lulham | Ann Lulham [Cramp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edward Langridge |   | 26th Jul 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Langridge, farm labourer | Ruth Langridge [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Marie Pilbeam |   | 31st Jul 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Pilbeam, farmer | Elizabeth Pilbeam [Fletcher] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Bishop |   | 16th Aug 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Bishop, farm labourer | Elizabeth Bishop [Burchett] | IGI - Family Search Batch C02510-4 |
Henry Fenner |   | 22nd Sep 1818 | Burwash Independent Chapel | Jesse Fenner, farm bailiff | Hannah Fenner [Weston] | Nonconformist Registers |
Alfred Cornford |   | 28th Sep 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Cornford, labourer | Mary Cornford [Collins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Eliza Weller |   | 24th Oct 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Weller, farmer | Ann Weller [Lulham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Wilson |   | 25th Oct 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Wilson, carpenter and farmer | Elizabeth Wilson [Dann] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Stephen Elliott |   | 25th Oct 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Elliott, farm labourer | Elizabeth Elliott | IGI - Family Search |
Frances Elphick [Honeyset] |   | 25th Oct 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Honeysett, miller | Mary Honeysett [Field] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Alfred Ellis |   | 25th Oct 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Ellis, farm labourer | Hannah Ellis [Parsons] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Pilbeam |   | 3rd Nov 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazier | Deborah Pilbeam [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Daniel [Blackford] |   | 17th Nov 1818 | Burwash Independent Chapel | Thomas Blackford, farmer | Rebecca Blackford [Woodsell] | Nonconformist Registers |
Robert Eastwood |   | 22nd Nov 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Eastwood | Ann Eastwood | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Harmer, bricklayer |   | 20th Dec 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph Harmer, farm labourer | Sarah Harmer [Peerless] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Blunden [Weller] |   | 23rd Dec 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Weller, servant | Elizabeth Weller [Ellis] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Eliza Mepham |   | 25th Dec 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Mepham, labourer | Alice Mepham [Bates] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Wickham |   | 17th Jan 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Wickham | Ann Wickham [Mepham] | IGI - Family Search Batch C02510-4 |
Judith Clapson |   | 24th Jan 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Clapson, labourer | Judith Clapson [Kemp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Isabella Vigor |   | 14th Feb 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Vigor | Hannah Vigor [Cruttenden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriet Eastwood |   | 14th Feb 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Eastwood | Jane Eastwood [Davis] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Dan |   | 14th Feb 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Dann, farm labourer | Elizabeth Dann [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Fairway |   | 21st Feb 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Fairway, farmer | Esther Fairway [Rodgers] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriet Hicks [Hawkins] |   | 7th Mar 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hawkins | Charlotte Hawkins [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Eliza Carman |   | 13th Mar 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Carman | Ann Carman [Newington] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Rebecca Mepham [Pettit] |   | 14th Mar 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Pettitt | Judith Pettitt [Butcher] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Alfred Sawyer |   | 6th Apr 1819 | Burwash Independent Chapel | Thomas Sawyer | Mary Sawyer [Martin] | |
Ann Eliza Langridge |   | 13th Apr 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Ann Langridge | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Wallis |   | 25th Apr 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Wallis, labourer | Sarah Wallis | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Wallis |   | 25th Apr 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Wallis, labourer | Susan Wallis [Farley] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Edwards |   | 5th May 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Edwards, farmer | Sarah Edwards [Clapson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Bexhill Ellis, farm labourer |   | 22nd May 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Bexhill Ellis, farmer | Sarah Ellis [Parsons] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Jane Newington |   | 18th Jun 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Newington | Caroline Newington [Noakes] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Sharp Noakes |   | 24th Jun 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Noakes, farmer | Sarah Noakes | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Hawkins |   | 27th Jun 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Jesse Hawkins, labourer | Ann Hawkins [Crouch] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Relf |   | 27th Jun 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Relf, sawyer | Elizabeth Relf [Powell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edmund Morris |   | 4th Jul 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Morris | Mary Morris [Hawkings] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Pilbeam |   | 8th Jul 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Pilbeam, publican | Bridget Pilbeam [Reeves] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Nelson Pennells, farm labourer |   | 1st Aug 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pennells, farm labourer | Jemima Pennels [Kemp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Pain Hilder |   | 2nd Aug 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Hilder | Sarah Hilder [Vigor] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Christer [Hyland] |   | 8th Aug 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Hyland, farm labourer | Milcah Hyland [Perry], aka Milky | Burwash Parish Registers |
Page 12 | Starts at | 20th Aug 1819 | |
Page 13 | Starts at | 1st Apr 1821 | |
Page 14 | Starts at | 16th May 1822 | |
Page 15 | Starts at | 28th Mar 1824 | |