The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex

Site update: Due to the illness of the creator and maintainer of this site he is no longer able to support it. Alternative options to continue hosting and supporting the site are currently being evaluated. Thank you to all those who have contributed to the site over the last twenty years
Maidstone, Kent
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

1035Births33312828042614014173
108Christenings318562083
182Marriages26448264644246282
57Deaths12437899113
7Burials1222
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
George Brown, farm labourerBirth18251881 Census
Otford, Kent
Caroline JonesBirth18251871 Census
Robert WattsBirth18251881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Phillis WarnBirth18251881 Census
Otford, Kent
Charlotte EllkingtonBirth18251891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
James Anderson, supervisor of inland revenue excise branchBirth18251881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thomas Dadswell, servantBirth1825Thomas Dadswell, labourerHannah Dadswell [Care]
Sarah V. RookBirth18261881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary AshbyBirth1826Thomas AshbyRuth AshbyIGI - Family Search
Batch I00535-5
Mary S Ades, living on own meansBirth18261891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Stampford AdesBirth1826Mr AdesMary Ades1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Emma BromleyBirth1826John BromleyElizabeth BromleyIGI - Family Search
Batch I00535-5
Aronemia Fry [Alldridge]Birth18261861 Census
Lavinia Titus [Barnett]Birth1826
Anna S. WrightBirth18261881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Miriam Stubberfield, house keeperBirth18271891 Census
Hever, Kent
Harriett AshbyBirth1827John Ashby, bricklayer's labourerHarriett Ashby1841 Census
William KingBirth18271851 Census
Warbleton, Sussex
Stephen Blunt, bricklayer's labourerBirth18271881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Ann TompsettBirth1827Henry TompsettSusana Tompsett1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
William ChildsBirth18271881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Miriam StubbersfieldBirth18271881 Census
Hever, Kent
Elizabeth WinnBirth18271891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Henry Winn, agricultural wagginerBirth18271891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Walter PiperBirth1827Laurence Piper, farm labourerSarah Piper [Oxenbridge]1851 Census
Mary Ann OutramBirth18281881 Census
Westerham, Kent
Willm LonsdaleBirth18281891 Census
Buxted, Sussex
Betsey WhiteBirth18281881 Census
Ninfield, Sussex
Henry James DadswellBirth1828Thomas Dadswell, labourerHannah Dadswell [Care]
John Hewett, coal heaverBirth18281891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Alfred Allnutt, landownerBirth18281881 Census
Waldron, Sussex
Elizabeth AllcornBirth18281881 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
Charles King, farm labourerBirth18281881 Census
Warbleton, Sussex
Henry Arrow, coachmanBirth18291881 Census
Bidborough, Kent
Abraham Boosey, basket makerBirth18291881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Hamet WoodBirth18291881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Arthur GreenBirth18291851 Census
Hellingly, Sussex
Frederick TrowellBirth18291881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Martha S BerringtonBirth18291891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William ElliottBirth1829Peter ElliottAnn Elliott [Chambers]Pat Cox's records
Thomas Chittenden, corn dealerBirth18291881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Mary NeveBirth18291881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Mary PowellBirth18291881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary PowellBirth18291891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John Piper, civil servantBirth18301891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Ellen E. CorkeBirth18301881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza BromleyBirth1830John BromleyElizabeth BromleyIGI - Family Search
Batch I00535-5
George BaldwinBirth18301891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
James Smith, tailorBirth18301881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Martha T. Berrington, private incomeBirth18301881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William Thomas WoolleyBirth18301881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George SpencerBirth1830George SpencerPhiladelphia Spencer [Stone]1861 Census
John Piper, retired civil servantBirth18301891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
James P. SyckelmoreBirth18301851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Martha WalterBirth18301881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
William T Woolley, professor of dancing & piano and music sellerBirth18301891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary A. ReadBirth18311881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Sarah CattBirth18311881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah Catt [Sayer]Birth1831Melanie Beard's records
Caroline WickerBirth18311881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Agnes PigramBirth18311881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
William AshbyBirth1831John Ashby, bricklayer's labourerHarriett Ashby1841 Census
Caroline CarrickBirth18311881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas Clifford, farmerBirth18311861 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Hooker WalkerBirth18311881 Census
Isfield, Sussex
Richard Hunt, licensed victuallerBirth18311881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Walter MillbourneBirth18311881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Joseph G. Brown, bakerBirth18311881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William StanfordBirth18311851 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Sarah A. ChalklinBirth18311881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Caroline Piper [Sills]Birth18321861 Census
John AshbyBirth1832John Ashby, bricklayer's labourerHarriett Ashby1841 Census
Ann E. RichardsonBirth18321881 Census
Waldron, Sussex
Emma BromleyBirth1832John BromleyElizabeth BromleyIGI - Family Search
Batch I00535-5
Henry Brown, bread and biscuit makerBirth18321881 Census
Otford, Kent
Rose PiperBirth18321891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Esther ClapsonBirth18321881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Susan DrawbridgeBirth18321881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary WoodBirth18321851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Daniel Holmes, tailorBirth18321891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Caroline PattersonBirth18321881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Rose PiperBirth18321891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Daniel Holmes, tailorBirth18321881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth PayneBirth18331881 Census
Chiddingstone, Kent
George ElliottBirth1833Peter ElliottAnn Elliott [Chambers]Pat Cox's records
Willard Freeman, farm bailiffBirth18331891 Census
Hever, Kent
Maria MackeldenBirth18331891 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
William Beale Titus, brewerBirth1833Camden StreetJohn Titus, excisemanCharlotte Titus [Beale]
Mary Ann Read, mangle womanBirth18331891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Eliza AgateBirth18331881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Ruth Holmes, retired governessBirth18331911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Benjamin NewmanBirthc 1833John Divall's records
James Liberty PiperBirth1st Apr 1833James PiperAnn Piper [Beecher]Nonconformist Registers
Sophia DarlingBirth18341881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Eleanor EdmettBirth1834Charles Edmett, grocer masterJane Edmett1851 Census
Hellingly, Sussex
George AshbyBirth1834John Ashby, bricklayer's labourerHarriett Ashby1841 Census
Emily BromleyBirth18341861 Census
Agness FurstBirth18341881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ann LarkinBirth18341881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Emma LarderBirth18341891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George CouchmanBirth1834Richard Couchman, general dealerAgnes Couchman1851 Census
Alfred SpencerBirth1835George SpencerPhiladelphia Spencer [Stone]1861 Census
Annie J. TompsettBirth18351881 Census
Tudeley, Kent
Edward PalmerBirth18351881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte MartinBirth18351881 Census
Speldhurst, Kent
William AveryBirth1835James AveryMary Ann Rose Avery1851 Census
Susan DrawbridgeBirth18351891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John BrockBirth18351881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Robert SayersBirth18351881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma Hannah Shipley [Piper]Birth22nd Jun 1835James PiperAnn Piper [Beecher]Nonconformist Registers
Sarah Bromley [Vousden]Birth18361861 Census
Amelia Turner [Palmer]Birth18361881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William PosteBirth18361881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
William Crandell, grocer and draperBirth18361881 Census
Leigh, Kent
Edward AshbyBirth1836John Ashby, bricklayer's labourerHarriett Ashby1841 Census
William CollinsBirth1836William CollinsMary A. Collins1861 Census
Stephen H King, solicitorBirth18371891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary Ann AshbyBirth1837John Ashby, bricklayer's labourerHarriett Ashby1851 Census
Elizabeth ElliottBirth18371891 Census
Burwash, Sussex
William A. Crispe, farmerBirth18371881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
William A Crispe, farmerBirth18371891 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Manasseh Stonestreet, printer compositorBirth18371881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Rosina PiperBirth1837Laurence Piper, farm labourerSarah Piper [Oxenbridge]1851 Census
Manassch Stonestreet, printer and stationerBirth18371891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Eliza CheesemanBirth18371881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Caroline ElliottBirth1838Peter ElliottAnn Elliott [Chambers]Pat Cox's records
Alfred TitusBirth1838John Titus, excisemanCharlotte Titus [Beale]
Samuel L. Green, newspaper agentBirth18381881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Mary CouchmanBirth1838Richard Couchman, general dealerAgnes Couchman1851 Census
Mary Ann GibsonBirth18381881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Stephen N. King, solicitorBirth18381881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George Ballard, bank managerBirth18381881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Eliza FryBirth1839George FryAnn Fry [Hughes]1851 Census
Sarah MartinBirth18391871 Census
Thomas Aldridge, labourer and navy pensionerBirth18391881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Willard Freeman, farm bailiffBirth18391881 Census
Hever, Kent
Mary HolmesBirth18391911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Eliza Gertrude SmithBirth1839Lewis Henry Smith, saddlerHarriet Smith [Gilbert]Geoffrey Barber's records
Louisa SpencerBirth1839George SpencerPhiladelphia Spencer [Stone]1861 Census
George ClapsonBirth18391851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Julia M RussellBirth18391891 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
George H. O'HillBirth18391881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Mary WhitingBirth18401861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
John Ascough, coach makerBirth18401881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John AveryBirth1840James AveryMary Ann Rose Avery1851 Census
Emma BourneBirth18401881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Charles CouchmanBirth1840Richard Couchman, general dealerAgnes Couchman1851 Census
Martha A. De SalisBirth1840Sarah De Salis, pensioner1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Alfred ElliottBirth1840Peter ElliottAnn Elliott [Chambers]Pat Cox's records
Samuel Paine, tobacconistBirth18401881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Alfd. StangerBirth18401881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Martha MottBirth18401881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charles Sloman, brewers labourerBirth18401881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George PortmanBirth18401881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Joseph Mott, labourer at gas worksBirth18401881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George Johnson, grocer masterBirth18401881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Albert Dann, hemp-dresserBirthc 1840 
William KemsleyBirth18411881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Hannah Harman [Cooker]Birth18411881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Lucy ChittyBirth18411851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Alfred BarnesBirth18411881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Francis CastleBirth18411881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John BowdenBirth18411891 Census
Withyham, Sussex
James Francis, farm labourerBirth18411881 Census
Tudeley, Kent
Amelia AshbyBirth1841John Ashby, bricklayer's labourerHarriett Ashby1851 Census
Alfred FryBirth1841William Fry, blacksmithSusannah Fry [Powell]1851 Census
Edmund James Gorham, plastererBirth18411881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Laurence PiperBirth1841Laurence Piper, farm labourerSarah Piper [Oxenbridge]1851 Census
Mary A. MephamBirth18411871 Census
Mary Ann MuggeridgeBirth18411881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edwin GreenBirth18411881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Fanny MartinBirth18411881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John WallisBirth18411881 Census
Capel, Kent
Thomas Peckham, railway engine driverBirth18411881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth RamsdenBirth18411891 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Elizabeth RamsdenBirth18411881 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Rose TwinerBirth18411881 Census
Leigh, Kent
Phillis SpencerBirth1841George SpencerPhiladelphia Spencer [Stone]1851 Census
Charles Thomas PiperBirth1842Charles Piper, blacksmithMary Ann Piper [Savin]1851 Census
Mary A. AveryBirth1842James AveryMary Ann Rose Avery1851 Census
Maria WhiteheadBirth18421881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Sarah J. StevensonBirth18421871 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Charles Dann, labourerBirth18421881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
William NewportBirth18421891 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Thomas RussellBirth18421891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Charles TurleyBirth18421881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Rebecca CouchmanBirth1842Richard Couchman, general dealerAgnes Couchman1851 Census
George Crampton, miller and farmerBirth18421881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Walter Boullin, grocerBirth18421891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth JuryBirth18421881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
William Diprose, shoemakerBirth18431881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Elizabeth HarbourBirth18431881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas Britter, under gardenerBirth18431881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
George RyanBirth18431881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Dane, nurserymanBirth1843Jeff Woodhams' records
Edward WoodBirth18431881 Census
Framfield, Sussex
Mary NichollsBirth18431881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William B. Jury, painterBirth18431881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frederick SpencerBirth1843George SpencerPhiladelphia Spencer [Stone]1861 Census
Jane M. JacksonBirth18431881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriet A. MartinBirth18431881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily Jury [Gray]Birth18441881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte WoodBirth18441881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Edward Hughes, clerk in Kent fire officeBirth18441881 Census
Warbleton, Sussex
Thomas Down, grocer and china dealerBirth18441891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George Smith, solicitor's general clerkBirth18441881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Thomas Day, auctioneerBirth18441881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Ellen EaglestoneBirth18441881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Henry NichollsBirth18441881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth QuinnellBirth18441881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas Down, grocerBirth18441881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Frances SelbyBirthc 1844K. Webb/Henry Hawkhurst's records
Catherine Bertha Hemsley [Frith]Birth18451881 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frederick AshbyBirth1845John Ashby, bricklayer's labourerHarriett Ashby1851 Census
James Edwards, plasterer's labourerBirth18451881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harry SpencerBirth1845George SpencerPhiladelphia Spencer [Stone]1851 Census
Edgar FryBirth1845William Fry, blacksmithSusannah Fry [Powell]1851 Census
Elizabeth A. SeabrookBirth18451881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Eliza BerwickBirth1845Richard Berrick, farm labourerMary Berrick1881 Census
Framfield, Sussex
Lewis Beeching, paper makerBirth18451871 Census
Thomas PotterBirth18451881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
James Cheeseman, bricklayerBirth18451881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Henry Cogger, county court bailiffBirth18451881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George FryBirth1845George FryAnn Fry [Hughes]1861 Census
Elizabeth PearsonBirth18451881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Alexander RobertsonBirth18451881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Julia MillerBirth1845Edward Miller, chemist and druggistSusannah Miller1851 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
Alexander RobertsonBirth18451881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Thomas L. HedgcockBirth1845James Hedgcock, blacksmith and farmerCatherine Hedgcock1881 Census
Warbleton, Sussex
Lydia Strange [Hilbert]Birth18451871 Census
Priscilla MallordBirth18461891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Margaret AshbyBirth1846John Ashby, bricklayer's labourerHarriett AshbyIGI - Family Search
Batch I00535-7
Mary RingBirth18461851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Eliza J. TriceBirth18461881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charles WalmsleyBirth18461881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emma MowerBirth18461881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Henry HookerBirth1846Thomas HookerMary Jane Hooker [Stapley]1871 Census
Henry T. Jury, plumber journeymanBirth18461881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah LeeBirth18461881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Samuel W. VigorBirth1846David John Rumens' records
William Martin, cabinet makerBirth18461881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah Frances Peckham [Down]Birth18461881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William VennerBirth18471881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Isabella BrownBirth18471881 Census
Otford, Kent
John WeedenBirth18471881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza PiperBirth1847Laurence Piper, farm labourerSarah Piper [Oxenbridge]1861 Census
Mary A. ColemanBirth18471881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Henry Cooper, brick maker's labourerBirth18471881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza HarringtonBirth18471891 Census
Hever, Kent
Fanny L. PhilpottBirth18471881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Sarah Ann RobertsBirth15th Nov 1847TovillJames RobertsCary Roberts [Ottaway]Peter & Alison Day's records
Ellen J. GriffinBirth18481871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Sarah BowersBirth18481891 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William Mannering, porterBirth18481881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah DrakeBirth18481881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Frederick GorhamBirth1848James GorhamAnn Gorham [Steed]1861 Census
Thomas Edwards, bricklayer's labourerBirth18481881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas Cornwell, plumberBirth18481891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John Brown, carpenterBirth18481881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Harriet BrownBirth18481881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Clara SayersBirth18481881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Arthur J. Childs, wheelwrightBirth18481881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Ann E. AveryBirth1848James AveryMary Ann Rose Avery1851 Census
William A. Turner, railway carrierBirth18491881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Jane SaundersBirth18491881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
John Lambert, gas fitterBirth18491881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Joseph Brown, carpenterBirth18491881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Alfred Sowl AllworkBirth1849Sandra Langridge's records
William Thomas LatterBirth1849John Latter, gardenerSusan Latter [Badly]1881 Census
Fletching, Sussex
Emma CornwellBirth18491881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth A. BridgerBirth18491881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John Startup, platelayer, l & s.e. railwayBirth18491891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Edward M Stanger, grocer and millerBirth18491891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Lydia StonhamBirth18491871 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
George Maskell, licensed victuallerBirth18491881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Emily M. Day [Honey]Birth18491881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane PoundBirth1849William PoundMary Ann Pound [Phipps]1851 Census
Sarah CarpenterBirth18491881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Charles RobertsBirth18491881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
M. E. ThompsonBirth18491881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Addington, Kent
Parish of Alkham, Kent
Parish of Appledore, Kent
Parish of Ash by Wrotham, Kent
Parish of Ash, Kent
Parish of Ashford, Kent
Parish of Ashurst, Kent
Parish of Aylesford, Kent
Parish of Bapchild, Kent
Parish of Barbon, Kent
Parish of Barham, Kent
Parish of Barming Heath, Kent
Parish of Bearsted, Kent
Parish of Beckenham, Kent
Parish of Benenden, Kent
Parish of Bessells Green, Kent
Parish of Bethersden, Kent
Parish of Bexley, Kent
Parish of Bexleyheath, Kent
Parish of Bidborough, Kent
Parish of Biddenden, Kent
Parish of Birchington, Kent
Parish of Birling, Kent
Parish of Bitchet Green, Kent
Parish of Blackheath, Kent
Parish of Borough Green, Kent
Parish of Borstal, Kent
Parish of Boughton Malherbe, Kent
Parish of Boughton Monchelsea, Kent
Parish of Boughton-under-Blean, Kent
Parish of Boxley, Kent
Parish of Brabourne, Kent
Parish of Brasted, Kent
Parish of Bredhurst, Kent
Parish of Brenchley, Kent
Parish of Brenzett, Kent
Parish of Broadstairs, Kent
Parish of Bromley, Kent
Parish of Brompton, Kent
Parish of Brookland, Kent
Parish of Canterbury, Kent
Parish of Capel, Kent
Parish of Charing, Kent
Town of Charlton, Kent
Parish of Chart Sutton, Kent
Parish of Chart, Kent
Parish of Chartham, Kent
Parish of Chatham, Kent
Parish of Chelsfield, Kent
Parish of Cheriton, Kent
Parish of Chevening, Kent
Parish of Chiddingstone, Kent
Parish of Chilham, Kent
Parish of Chipstead, Surrey
Parish of Chislehurst, Kent
Parish of Chislet, Kent
Parish of Chittenden, Kent
Parish of Cliffe, Kent
Parish of Cobham, Kent
Parish of Cowden, Kent
Parish of Cranbrook, Kent
Parish of Crayford, Kent
Parish of Crockham Hill, Kent
Parish of Crundale, Kent
Parish of Cudham, Kent
Parish of Darenth, Kent
Parish of Dartford, Kent
Parish of Deal, Kent
Parish of Denny Bottom, Kent
Parish of Depford, Kent
Parish of Deptford, Kent
Parish of Detling, Kent
Parish of Ditton, Kent
Parish of Doddington, Kent
Parish of Dover, Kent
Parish of Downe, Kent
Parish of Dunton Green, Kent
Parish of Each End, Kent
Parish of East Barming, Kent
Parish of East Farleigh, Kent
Parish of East Malling, Kent
Parish of East Peckham, Kent
Parish of East Sutton, Kent
Parish of Eastling, Kent
Parish of Eastry, Kent
Parish of Ebony, Kent
Parish of Edenbridge, Kent
Parish of Egerton, Kent
Parish of Elham, Kent
Parish of Elmstead, Kent
Parish of Elvington, Dover, Kent
Parish of Erith, Kent
Parish of Eynsford, Kent
Parish of Farnborough, Kent
Parish of Farningham, Kent
Parish of Faversham, Kent
Parish of Five Oak Green, Kent
Parish of Folkstone, Kent
Parish of Fordcombe, Kent
Parish of Forest Hill, Kent
Parish of Four Elms, Kent
Parish of Frindsbury, Kent
Parish of Frittenden, Kent
Parish of Gillingham, Kent
Parish of Godden Green, Kent
Parish of Godmersham, Kent
Parish of Goodnestone, Kent
Parish of Goudhurst, Kent
Parish of Gravesend, Kent
Parish of Great Chart, Kent
Parish of Greatness, Kent
Parish of Green Street Green, Kent
Parish of Greenwich, Kent
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Hadlow, Kent
Parish of Halstead, Kent
Parish of Harrietsham, Kent
Parish of Hartley, Kent
Parish of Hastingleigh, Kent
Parish of Hawkenbury, Kent
Parish of Hawkhurst, Kent
Parish of Hayes, Kent
Parish of Headcorn, Kent
Parish of Hearn, Kent
Parish of Herne Bay, Kent
Parish of Herne, Kent
Parish of Hever, Kent
Parish of High Halden, Kent
Parish of High Halstow, Kent
Parish of Higham, Kent
Parish of Hildenborough, Kent
Parish of Hollingbourne, Kent
Parish of Hoo, Kent
Parish of Horsmonden, Kent
Parish of Hothfield, Kent
Parish of Hunton, Kent
Parish of Hythe, Kent
Parish of Ide Hill, Kent
Parish of Ightham, Kent
Parish of Isle of Thanet, Kent
Parish of Ivy Hatch, Kent
Parish of Kemsing, Kent
Parish of Kennington, Kent
County of Kent
Parish of Kilndown, Kent
Parish of Kingsdown, Kent
Parish of Kingsnorth, Kent
Parish of Kingston, Kent
Parish of Knockholt, Kent
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Langley, Kent
Parish of Langton Green, Kent
Parish of Leeds, Kent
Parish of Leigh, Kent
Parish of Lenham, Kent
Parish of Leybourne, Kent
Parish of Linton, Kent
Parish of Little Chart, Kent
Parish of Littlebourne, Kent
Parish of Loose, Kent
Parish of Lower Haysden
Parish of Luddesdown, Kent
Parish of Lydd, Kent
Parish of Lyminge, Kent
Parish of Maidstone, Kent
Parish of Malling, Kent
Parish of Marden, Kent
Parish of Margate, Kent
Parish of Mark Beech, Kent
Parish of Marsh Green, Kent
Parish of Matfield, Kent
Parish of Medway, Kent
Parish of Meopham, Kent
Parish of Mereworth, Kent
Parish of Mersham, Kent
Parish of Milton, Kent
Parish of Monkton, Kent
Parish of Mootham, Kent
Parish of Nettlestead, Kent
Parish of New Romney, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Newenden, Kent
Parish of Newnham, Kent
Parish of Nonington, Kent
Parish of Northbourne, Kent
Parish of Northfleet, Kent
Parish of Offham, Kent
Parish of Old Romney, Kent
Parish of Orpington, Kent
Parish of Ospringe, Kent
Parish of Otford, Kent
Parish of Otham, Kent
Parish of Packham, Kent
Parish of Paddock Wood, Kent
Parish of Pembury, Kent
Parish of Penshurst, Kent
Parish of Petham, Kent
Parish of Petteridge, Kent
Parish of Platt, Kent
Parish of Plaxtol, Kent
Parish of Pluckley, Kent
Parish of Poundsbridge, Kent
Parish of Puckley, Kent
Parish of Queenborough, Kent
Parish of Rainham, Kent
Parish of Ramsgate, Kent
Parish of Ripple, Kent
Parish of Riverhead, Kent
Parish of Rochester, Kent
Parish of Rolvenden, Kent
Parish of Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Rosherville, Kent
Parish of Rotherhithe, Kent
Parish of Rusthall, Kent
Parish of Ryarsh, Kent
Parish of Saltwood, Kent
Parish of Sandgate, Kent
Parish of Sandhurst, Kent
Parish of Sandwich, Kent
Parish of Seal, Kent
Parish of Selling, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks Weald, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks, Kent
Parish of Shadoxhurst, Kent
Parish of Sheerness, Kent
Parish of Sheldwich, Kent
Parish of Sheppey, Kent
Parish of Shipbourne, Kent
Parish of Shipley, Kent
Parish of Shoreham, Kent
Parish of Shorne, Kent
Parish of Sidcup, Kent
Parish of Sissinghurst, Kent
Parish of Sittingbourne, Kent
Parish of Smarden, Kent
Parish of Snodland, Kent
Parish of Southborough, Kent
Parish of Speldhurst, Kent
Parish of St. Mary Cray, Kent
Parish of Standford, Kent
Parish of Stanstead, Kent
Parish of Staplehurst, Kent
Parish of Stoke, Kent
Parish of Stone, Kent
Parish of Strood, Kent
Parish of Stroud, Kent
Parish of Sundridge, Kent
Parish of Sutton Valence, Kent
Parish of Sutton-at-hone, Kent
Parish of Swanley, Kent
Parish of Swanscombe, Kent
Parish of Tendley, Kent
Parish of Tenterden, Kent
Parish of Teston, Kent
Parish of Thornham, Kent
Parish of Throwley, Kent
Parish of Thurnham, Kent
Parish of Tonbridge, Kent
Parish of Town Malling, Kent
Parish of Town Sutton, Kent
Parish of Toys Hill, Kent
Parish of Trottisciffe, Kent
Parish of Tudeley-cum-Capel, Kent
Parish of Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Parish of Tunstall, Kent
Parish of Ulcombe, Kent
Parish of Under River, Kent
Parish of Upchurch, Kent
Parish of Upper Deal, Kent
Parish of Upper Hayesden
Parish of Waltham, Kent
Parish of Warehorne, Kent
Parish of Wateringbury, Kent
Parish of West Farleigh, Kent
Parish of West Malling, Kent
Parish of West Peckham, Kent
Parish of Westerham, Kent
Parish of Westwell, Kent
Parish of Whitstable, Kent
Parish of Willesborough, Kent
Parish of Willesden, Kent
Parish of Wilmington, Kent
Parish of Wingham, Kent
Parish of Wittersham, Kent
Parish of Woodchurch, Kent
Parish of Woolwich, Kent
Parish of Wouldham, Kent
Parish of Wrotham, Kent
Parish of Wye, Kent
Parish of Yalding, Kent

The Weald is at  Database version 13.7 which has ongoing updates to the 393,490 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 248 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page