The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex

Site update: Due to the illness of the creator and maintainer of this site he is no longer able to support it. Alternative options to continue hosting and supporting the site are currently being evaluated. Thank you to all those who have contributed to the site over the last twenty years
Maidstone, Kent
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

1035Births33312828042614014173
108Christenings318562083
182Marriages26448264644246282
57Deaths12437899113
7Burials1222
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Sarah AshbyBirth1850John Ashby, bricklayer's labourerHarriett Ashby1851 Census
Isabell Lowe [Dane]Birth18501881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Henry R. CrowhurstBirth1850Robert Crowhurst, farmerLucy Crowhurst [Creasy]1881 Census
Buxted, Sussex
Thomas RuckBirth18501881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
George SpiceBirth1850David Spice, sawyerRebecca Spice [Chantler]1851 Census
Caroline PoundBirth1850William PoundMary Ann Pound [Phipps]1851 Census
James R. ChapmanBirth1850William Chapman, paper maker1881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Elizabeth A. LatterBirth1850John Latter, gardenerSusan Latter [Badly]1861 Census
Naomi MilesBirth1851William Miles, hawkerPhebe Miles1851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Charles Young Ellis, grocer's managerBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah CornwellBirth18511891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Alexander T. HowesBirth18511861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Jane Frances Mercer, sister of mercyBirth18511881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Louisa BrownBirth18511881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Mary Warren [Hunt]Birth18511881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Mary Anne E. Selby [Keeling]Birthc 1851K. Webb/Henry Hawkhurst's records
Charles EdwardsBirth18521871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Elizabeth MephamBirth18521881 Census
Wartling, Sussex
Rosa R. Whiffin [Chapman]Birth18521881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
William PiperBirth1852William Piper, plumberCaroline Piper [Sills]1861 Census
Amelia J. TownerBirth18521881 Census
Otford, Kent
William UptonBirth1852John Upton, farm bailiffJudith Upton1871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Eliza May RupekBirth18521881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John Giles, brewers labourerBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte FleetBirth18521881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Harrington C. Smith, china and glass dealerBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Clara Aiston [Weeden]Birth18521881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
George KillickBirth18531871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Alfred Cornell, watchmaker, jeweller, etcBirth18531891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Frederick Martin, outfitterBirth18531881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Harriet MartinBirth18531881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William John Piper, house painterBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George TannerBirth1853Mary Tanner1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alfred Cornell, watch makerBirth18531881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Walter KennairdBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriet Hollamby [Watts]Birth18531881 Census
Richard Frederick Smith, boot makerBirth18531881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Fanny E. DadsonBirth1853George DadsonAmelia Dadson [Beckley]1871 Census
Margaret SpencerBirth18531881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Agnes Sales [Manewell]Birthc 1853John ManewellChris and Kathy Wallwork
Joseph DadswellBirth1854Chancery LaneJoseph Dadswell, grocerFanny Dadswell [Upton]
Harry HeathomBirth18541871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Ellen EdwardsBirth18541881 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Elizabeth FullerBirth18541861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Henry MeadBirth18541881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Samuel Beeney, general dealerBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Dalkeith M. ScottBirth1854Elizabeth Scott1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth PalmerBirth18541881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary A. E. FosterBirth18541861 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
George Dann, butcherBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Clara Ashby [Wood]Birth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edward WoodBirth18551881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Matilda J. BlinksBirth1855Eleanor Blinks, butcher's wife1881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Albert Dann, brick makerBirth18551881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah BrownBirth18551881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ada LeneyBirth18551881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Charles William WoolleyBirth18551881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Susannah CastleBirth18551881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Mary Ann ParrisBirth18551881 Census
Hellingly, Sussex
Clara E DownBirth18551891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Charles Wm Woolley, dyer and cycle agentBirth18551891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Walter Thomas Ellis, publicanBirth18551881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Amy Holmes, dressmakerBirth18551891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Amy SpillettBirth18551881 Census
Westerham, Kent
Sarh Ann KingBirth18551881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Adelaide SmithBirth18551881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Marion HookerBirth18551881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Sarah H. ChandlerBirth18551881 Census
Brasted, Kent
Frances SaundersBirth18551881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Horace GorhamBirth1855James GorhamAnn Gorham [Steed]1861 Census
Elizabeth J. ThriftBirth18551881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Horatio TitusBirth12th Sep 1855High StreetWilliam Beale Titus, brewerElizabeth Titus [Usmar]
George Frederick, builderBirth26th Sep 1855Geoffrey Barber's records
Susan H CornellBirth18561891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Arthur TowsendBirth18561881 Census
Otford, Kent
Mary Ann TyeBirth18561881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Ann SperginBirth18561881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary Ann UsmarBirth18561881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma TerryBirth18561881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
George PalmerBirth18561881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Grace SychelmoreBirth18561881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Susan H. CornellBirth18561881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emma S. DannBirth18561881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Isabel PattersonBirth1856Caroline Patterson1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Fanny ShannonBirth18561891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary J ReadBirth1856Robert Read, confectioner, unemployed1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Rose D. YearnsleyBirth18561881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Margaret SpencerBirth18561891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Eliza TitusBirth1856John Titus, carpenterLavinia Titus [Barnett]1871 Census
Thomas Coleman, farm labourerBirth18561881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Jesse Relf, mercantile clerkBirth18571881 Census
Otford, Kent
Charles F. HallBirth1857Edward Hall, farmer, partner farmer1881 Census
Hever, Kent
Emma HarrisBirth18571881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
George DampierBirth18571881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
William Field, confectioner's jam boilerBirth18571881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emily L. EllisBirth18571881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William DadswellBirth1857Chancery LaneJoseph Dadswell, grocerFanny Dadswell [Upton]
Charlotte M. ThompsonBirth18571881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Jemima Taylor [Feakins]Birth18571881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth RobinsonBirth18571881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Fanny PurkisBirth18571881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Charles PobgeeBirth18571891 Census
Westerham, Kent
Clare Rebecca TitusBirth1857William Beale Titus, brewerElizabeth Titus [Usmar]
Ada A. AshdownBirth1857Marian Ashdown, private income from property1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ann MorrisBirth1857Richard Morris, farm bailiffCharlotte Morris [Martin]1871 Census
Mary K PayneBirth18571891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Clara GreenBirth1858Edmund Green, railway engine driverCatharine Green1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Arthur A. NewtonBirth18581881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Clarissa FriendBirth18581881 Census
Hever, Kent
Clarissa FriendBirth18581891 Census
Hever, Kent
Sarah AllisonBirth1858Sarah Allison, grocer1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Alfred MorrisBirth1858Richard Morris, farm bailiffCharlotte Morris [Martin]1871 Census
Mary MercyBirth18581881 Census
Capel, Kent
Rosa HoneyBirth1858Jane Honey, annuitant1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Isabel Ellen TitusBirth1858John Titus, carpenterLavinia Titus [Barnett]
Letitia LaceyBirth18581881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane G. FowleBirth18581881 Census
Leigh, Kent
Catherine PriceBirth18581911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Henry E. TaylorBirth18581881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Thomas PalmerBirth18581881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Sarah GutsellBirth18581891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary WeedenBirth18581881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Frederick W. WoodBirth18581881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Clara E. WareBirth18581881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William D. ThompsonBirth18581881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Sarah J. WalterBirth18581881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Christopher J. PhippsBirth1859Alfred PhippsAbagail Phipps1881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Jane LevettBirth1859Charles Levett, groom and gardenerMary Levett1861 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
William RussellBirth18591881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Julia RussellBirth18591911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Harry HaylorBirth1859William Haylor, labourerMartha Haylor1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary Harman [Skinner]Birth1859Fred Harman
Caroline Groombridge [Piper]Birth18591881 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Mary SkeltonBirth18591881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Eliza HailwoodBirth18591881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Edward EllkingtonBirth18591881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Henery Dann, labourerBirth18591881 Census
Otford, Kent
Frances BrooksBirth18591881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Edward ElkingtonBirth18591891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Julia M. OrfordBirth18591871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
George TurcockBirth18591881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Amelia Charlotte TitusBirthApr to June 1859William Beale Titus, brewerElizabeth Titus [Usmar]Tony Le May's records
George ReadBirth1860Robert ReadMary A. Read1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Caroline PiperBirth1860William Piper, plumberCaroline Piper [Sills]1861 Census
William H. TompsettBirth1860William R. TompsettAnnie J. Tompsett1881 Census
Tudeley, Kent
Henry HineBirth18601881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Alice ParkerBirth1860Charles Parker, bankerJane Parker [Kipping]1861 Census
Alfred FryBirth1860William Fry, steam engine makerAronemia Fry [Alldridge]1861 Census
George RussellBirth18601881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Albert RussellBirth18601881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Fanny BrotherwoodBirth18601881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George G ReadBirth1860Robert Read, confectioner, unemployed1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Alice M. ReynoldsBirth18601881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
Ellen SmithBirth1860John Smith, innkeeperSarah Smith1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Henry UptonBirth1860John Upton, farm bailiffJudith Upton1871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Frances Elkington, house painterBirth18601891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Alice KannaraBirth18601881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Henry A StonehamBirth18601891 Census
Westerham, Kent
William Henry Tompsett, farmerBirthc 1860Geoffrey Barber's records
Fanny CloutBirth1861George William Clout, mechanics labourerLouisa Clout [Groves]1871 Census
Thomas Buss, groomBirth18611891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary Ann RoffBirth18611881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George CheesemanBirth18611881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily E CopperBirth18611891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Lucy M GaltonBirth18611891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Stephen H. WellsBirth1861Philadelphia Wells1881 Census
Tudeley, Kent
Henry ColliverBirth1861George Colliver, plumberJane Colliver1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Emma PattersonBirth1861Caroline Patterson1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James FreemanBirth1861Willard Freeman, farm bailiff1881 Census
Hever, Kent
Thomas WallisBirth1861Jeremiah WallisAnn WallisEdward Brixey's records
Susannah AllisonBirth1861Sarah Allison, grocer1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Gertrude HemsteadBirth1861Alfred J. Hemstead, draper's commercial travellerEliza M. Hemstead1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Rose MorrisBirth1861Richard Morris, farm bailiffCharlotte Morris [Martin]1871 Census
Isabela BurgessBirth18611891 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
George AppletonBirth18621881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth ColeBirth18621891 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Elizabeth ColeBirth1862Willington1911 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Hannah AlcornBirth1862James Allchin, blacksmithSarah Allchin [Goldsmith]1871 Census
Ellen AkhurstBirth18621891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Amelia LargeBirth18621881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John MephamBirth1862Henry Mepham, farm labourerMary A. Mepham1871 Census
Kate LyndeBirth18621881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alice WhiteBirth18621881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Anne KennardBirth1862Thomas Kennard, coppersmith and tinmanElizabeth Kennard1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas R Ellis, butcherBirth18621891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Fred HoldingBirth18621881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth OddBirth18621881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Joseph Everest, beerhouse keeperBirth18621891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Clara AgateBirth1862Edward Agate, auctioneer and surveyorEliza Agate1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Sophia Clara SelbyBirth1862Samuel SelbySusan Selby [Osborne]K. Webb/Henry Hawkhurst's records
E. LaurenceBirth18621881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Frederick J. GorhamBirth1862Edmund James Gorham, plastererElizabeth Gorham1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Thomas A. HineBirth18621881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Harriet BishopBirth18621881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Adelaide WatermanBirth18621881 Census
Capel, Kent
Isabel GatesBirth18621881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma J. Ring [Fry]Birth1862William Fry, steam engine makerAronemia Fry [Alldridge]1881 Census
William T. RussellBirth18621881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Rose E. MartinBirth1862James Martin, paper makerSarah Martin1881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Rosa FryBirth1862Thomas W. Fry, engineer and machinistFrances Fry1881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Elizabeth HudsonBirth18621891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emily ConwayBirth18621881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Rhoda LambertBirth18621881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Fanny F ReadBirth1862Robert Read, confectioner, unemployed1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emily UptonBirth1863John Upton, farm bailiffJudith Upton1871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
William MartonBirth18631881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Victoria C. SaukeyBirth18631881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Ellen Jane TitusBirth1863William Beale Titus, brewerElizabeth Titus [Usmar]Tony Le May's records
Alice HartBirth18631881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Elizabeth FieldBirth18631891 Census
Jane TylerBirth18631881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Amy NorringtonBirth18631891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth MorrisBirth1863Richard Morris, farm bailiffCharlotte Morris [Martin]1871 Census
Bernard BartonBirth18631881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Frederick Simmonds, farmerBirth18631891 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Mary Payne [Bonny]Birth18631891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Caroline E. PayneBirth18631881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Julia CloutBirth1863George William Clout, mechanics labourerLouisa Clout [Groves]1871 Census
Sarah ReedBirth18631881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emma BuckBirth18631881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary A. WatersBirth18631881 Census
Brasted, Kent
Jane S WooleyBirth1863Philip J Wooley, dyer and cleanerJane Wooley1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Arthur PattersonBirth1863Caroline Patterson1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ellen BartramBirth18631891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
James Tho. Darm, master boot and shoe makerBirth18631881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Ellen E. OwenBirth1863Thomas L. OwenHarriet Owen1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriett FreemanBirth1863Willard Freeman, farm bailiff1881 Census
Hever, Kent
Edwin DadswellBirth13th Jun 1863Kingsley RoadJoseph Dadswell, grocerFanny Dadswell [Upton]
Albert Edward Relf, newspaper reporterBirth18641891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Kate Relf [Woolven]Birth18641891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Charles BritterBirth18641881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Clara E. SummersBirth18641881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Alice Maud SmithBirth1864John Smith, innkeeperSarah Smith1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Esther BritterBirth1864Thomas Britter, under gardenerHarriett Britter1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
John HineBirth18641881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Albert ColliverBirth1864George Colliver, plumberJane Colliver1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Annie F. BouillinBirth1864John Bouillin, grocerJane Bouillin1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Robert L. AllworkBirth18641881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Fanny PackhamBirth18641881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William J. SlomanBirth1864Charles Sloman, brewers labourerMary Sloman1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Julius N. SaukeyBirth18641881 Census
Southborough, Kent
John CosbyBirth1864Charles Cosby, labourerElizabeth Cosby1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
George ChildsBirth18651881 Census
Otford, Kent
Fonsey C. JuryBirth1865William B. Jury, painterEmily Jury [Gray]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Arthur AgateBirth1865Edward Agate, auctioneer and surveyorEliza Agate1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Sarah HallBirth18651881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Harry E HeardBirth1865Edwin Heard, farmerJane H T Heard1891 Census
Hever, Kent
Ellen BealeBirth18651881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Thomas DoveBirth18651881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
George Robert ChambersBirth1865George Chambers, brewer's foremanAlice Amelia Chambers1881 Census
Westerham, Kent
Edith E ButcherBirth18651891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Harriet E WareBirth18651891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Albert FordBirth1865George Ford, labourerPhiladelphia Ford1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
James HindsBirth18651881 Census
Otford, Kent
Ann E. StanfordBirth18651881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriet L. OwenBirth1865Thomas L. OwenHarriet Owen1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James YearnsleyBirth1865Joseph YearnsleySusan Yearnsley1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Florence Elizabeth TitusBirth1865William Beale Titus, brewerElizabeth Titus [Usmar]Tony Le May's records
Caroline MorrisBirth1865Richard Morris, farm bailiffCharlotte Morris [Martin]1871 Census
Edith StandenBirth1865William Standen, timber merchant managerFannie Standen1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Charles W. SlomanBirth1865Charles Sloman, brewers labourerMary Sloman1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma Annie Wheatley [Wood]Birthc 1865Beryl Offley's records
George FullarBirth1866James Fullar, farm labourerMary A. Fullar1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alice BurgessBirth18661881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Albert Couchman, wheelwright and carpenterBirth18661911 Census
Withyham, Sussex
William John SpreeBirth1866John Henry Spree, railway signalmanSarah Spree1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Kate M. FinnBirth18661881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Charles GoldingBirth1866Mr GoldingPhillis Golding [Scrace]1881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Charles GoldingBirth18661871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
William TaylorBirth18661881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Henry Price, bricklayer's labourerBirth18661911 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Silas A.J. SelbyBirth1866Samuel SelbySusan Selby [Osborne]K. Webb/Henry Hawkhurst's records
Rose FairclothBirth18661881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Agnes L. SankyBirth18661881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Wentworth DaveyBirth1866Wentworth Davey, harness maker journeymanAnne Davey1881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Clara Elizabeth UsmarBirth18661881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frank R. WarrenerBirth1866John WarrenerJane Warrener1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Fanny BarlingBirth18661891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Minnie K. JuryBirth1866William B. Jury, painterEmily Jury [Gray]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas DownBirth1866John Down, carpenterEllen Down1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Horace MartinBirth1866John Martin, labourerHarriett Martin1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Albert T UptonBirth1866George Upton, labourerPhyllis Upton1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Albert J RootsBirth18661891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emma EyresBirth18661881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ellen BrownBirth18671881 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
Maria ThomsonBirth18671881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Eliza Maria Martin [Attridge]Birth18671911 Census
Mary EllkingtonBirth1867John C Ellkington, house decoratorCharlotte Ellkington1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Arthur J. WaltersBirth1867James John WaltersNancy Walters1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Frank StreeterBirth1867Albert Streeter, carpenterAlice Streeter1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Edith Ma. CliffordBirth1867Richard Clifford, station masterSarah Clifford1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Edith M.M. PucknellBirth18671901 Census
Elizabeth ColliverBirth1867George Colliver, plumberJane Colliver1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
John W. PilbeamBirth1867Benjamin Pilbeam, farm labourerSarah Pilbeam1881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Arthur PaineBirth1867Samuel Paine, tobacconistHester Paine1881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Fred. C. GilesBirth18671881 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
Julia MartinBirth18671881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George ManserBirth1867George Manser, labourerAnn Manser [Eldridge]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth SnashallBirth18671891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William HemsteadBirth1867Alfred J. Hemstead, draper's commercial travellerEliza M. Hemstead1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
H Startup, brickmakerBirth18671911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
John TaylorBirth1867John Taylor, farm labourerElizabeth Taylor [Wilmshurst]1881 Census
Leigh, Kent
George A. SlomanBirth1867Charles Sloman, brewers labourerMary Sloman1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edward MowerBirth1867Edward Mower, shoe maker journeymanEmma Mower1881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Alexander DownBirth1868John Down, carpenterEllen Down1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
William DiproseBirth1868John Diprose, journeyman bakerEsther Diprose1881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Sarah Ann StapleyBirth1868John Stapley, farm labourerSarah Stapley [Hine]1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Sarah CosteloBirth18681891 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Jemima DayBirth18681891 Census
Cowden, Kent
William LustedBirth18681881 Census
Arlington, Sussex
Sarah Ann GreenBirth18681891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Charles HughesBirth1868Charles Hughes, labourerBarbera Hughes1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Jemima StanfordBirth1868Henry Stanford, police constableCaroline A. Stanford1881 Census
Hever, Kent
Henry WinnBirth1868Henry Winn, agricultural wagginerElizabeth Winn1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John S. LawranceBirth18681881 Census
Otford, Kent
Lewis White BeechingBirth1868Lewis Beeching, paper makerSusannah Beeching [Lutford]1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Sarah Jane Rumens [Vigor]Birth1868Samuel W. VigorMary A. Vigor [Maidment]David John Rumens' records
Laura Louisa BouillinBirth1868John Bouillin, grocerJane Bouillin1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Alice Susan ChambersBirth1868George Chambers, brewer's foremanAlice Amelia Chambers1881 Census
Westerham, Kent
Amy BruenBirth1868William Bruen, shoe makerEmily Bruen1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Clara E. PeckhamBirth1868Thomas Peckham, railway engine driverSarah Frances Peckham [Down]1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Edith Mary PotterBirth18691891 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
George H. KennellBirth18691881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Lily Rose TrowellBirth1869Frederick TrowellFrances A. Trowell1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John BentlettBirth18691871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Ada LambertBirth1869John Lambert, gas fitterCaroline Lambert1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Louisa A.S. CahillBirth1869Edward J. Cahill, printerLavinia J. Cahill1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Minnie JefferyBirth18691881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Harry PaineBirth1869Samuel Paine, tobacconistHester Paine1881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Walter ClarkBirth1869Joseph Clark, general carrierElizabeth Clark [Biggs]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Henry C. JuryBirth1869William B. Jury, painterEmily Jury [Gray]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William BrowneBirth1869Lewis Browne, gas managerCatherine Browne1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Beatrice Ma. CliffordBirth1869Richard Clifford, station masterSarah Clifford1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Frederick NeveBirth1869Kate Neve, laundress1881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Ada (Alice) FieldBirth18691891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Ida Mary RaffordBirth1869John Dixon RaffordMary Ann Rafford1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emma EaglesBirth1869John Eagles, farm labourerSusannah Eagles1871 Census
William BeechingBirth1869Lewis Beeching, paper makerSusannah Beeching [Lutford]1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Herbert L. OwenBirth1869Thomas L. OwenHarriet Owen1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Louisa EllkingtonBirth1869John C Ellkington, house decoratorCharlotte Ellkington1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Lilly ConstableBirth18691891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William BuddBirth1869Henry Budd, stoker at gas worksElizabeth Budd1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John J. BentlettBirth1869Jonathan Bentlett, bricklayerElizabeth Amelia Bentlett [Vinall]1881 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Fanny PackhamBirth18691881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Elizabeth Susannah BeechingBirth1870Lewis Beeching, paper makerSusannah Beeching [Lutford]1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Mabel BoaksBirth18701901 Census
Amy A. PeckhamBirth1870Thomas Peckham, railway engine driverSarah Frances Peckham [Down]1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Frank W. SimmondsBirth18701881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Jesse ClarkBirth1870Joseph Clark, general carrierElizabeth Clark [Biggs]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Beatrice Emma RaffordBirth1870John Dixon RaffordMary Ann Rafford1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Ada BearmanBirth1870Isabella Bearman, housekeeper1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Minnie CarpenterBirth1870William J. Carpenter, greengrocerSarah Carpenter1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Louisa ThorntonBirth1870Martha Thornton1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ethel StevensonBirth1870Ellen Stevenson, landowner1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Albert TriceBirth1870Thomas TriceEliza J. Trice1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charles S. WallisBirth1870Samuel Wallis, gardenerMaria Wallis [Leigh]1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Herbert G. JuryBirth1870William B. Jury, painterEmily Jury [Gray]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Joseph CuddingtonBirth1870William Cuddington, gardener and domestic servantMatilda Cuddington1881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Mabel StevensonBirth1870Ellen Stevenson, landowner1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Margaret WardBirth18701881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alice DiproseBirth18701881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Ernst PattersonBirth1870Caroline Patterson1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Arthur WhiteheadBirth1870Samuel WhiteheadMaria Whitehead1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Lucy J. CoulstockBirth18701881 Census
Chiddingstone, Kent
Charles Wheatley, stone-masonBirthOct to Dec 1870Timothy Wheatley, marble-masonMary Ann Wheatley [Turner]Beryl Offley's records
Albert CornwellBirth1871Thomas Cornwell, plumberSarah Cornwell1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Rose LarkinBirth18711891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Amelia EvesBirth18711891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William MowerBirth1871Edward Mower, shoe maker journeymanEmma Mower1881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Prudence BrowneBirth1871Lewis Browne, gas managerCatherine Browne1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
D.C. BrissendenBirth18711881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Albert Henry JefferyBirth18711901 Census
Susan MartinBirth1871William Martin, cabinet makerFanny Martin1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth BrowneBirth1872Lewis Browne, gas managerCatherine Browne1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George SayersBirth1872Charles R. SayersClara Sayers1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Alfred H BellinghamBirth18721891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Emily MartinBirth18721881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
James W. CookBirth18721881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frank WhymanBirth1872John WhymanSarah Smith Whyman1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Lily B SkinnerBirth18721891 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
John LambertBirth1872John Lambert, gas fitterCaroline Lambert1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Florence HonessBirth1872Edward Honess, farm labourerAlice Honess1881 Census
Otford, Kent
William PearceBirth1872Joseph PearceEllen Pearce1881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
John Wood Wicken, gas workerBirth18721901 Census
Richard A. CliffordBirth1872Richard Clifford, station masterSarah Clifford1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Margaret ShepardBirth18721881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William T. CornwellBirth1872Daniel G. Cornwell, clerkEmma Cornwell1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William J. CopperBirth1872James Copper, farm labourerCelia Copper1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John W. PerryBirth1872John Perry, butcherMatilda Perry1881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Ada WheatleyBirthJan to Mar 1872Timothy Wheatley, marble-masonMary Ann Wheatley [Turner]Beryl Offley's records
Elizabeth GassonBirth1873Robert Gasson, farm labourerAnn Gasson1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Edwin StandinBirth1873BoughtonEdwin Standin, gardenerSarah Standin1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Walter TriceBirth1873Thomas TriceEliza J. Trice1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Arthur RichardsBirth1873John RichardsElizabeth Richards [Eastwick]1891 Census
Fanny RobertsBirth1873Samuel RobertsFanny Roberts1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edwin StandenBirth1873Edwin Standen, carmanSarah Standen1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Adelaide VidlerBirth1873Samuel Vidler, farm labourerSarah Vidler [King]1881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Edward John DobbinBirth1873Louisa Dobbin, pensioner1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Minnie RobinsonBirth18731891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Frank H. CornwellBirth1873Daniel G. Cornwell, clerkEmma Cornwell1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eveline TrillBirth18731881 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Mercy KingBirth1873Charles T. King, carpenter and joinerMercy E. King1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Edgar G. BrownBirth1873Joseph Brown, carpenterLouisa Brown1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Thomas H. PeckhamBirth1873Thomas Peckham, railway engine driverSarah Frances Peckham [Down]1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William FryBirth1873William Fry, timber yard labourerSarah Fry1881 Census
Percy J FauchonBirth18731891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Eveline A TrillBirth18731891 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Marcus Newman TydemanBirth28th Jul 1873Marcus Jabez Tydeman, draperCharlotte Mary Tydeman [Newman]Colin Gooch's records
Norah LambertBirth1874John Lambert, gas fitterCaroline Lambert1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Joseph Benjamin PriceBirth18741911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Susan H. AndrewsBirth1874James Andrews, stone masonLucy Andrews1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Emma M SandsBirth18741891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Henry SmithBirth1874Caroline Smith, charwoman1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah HonessBirth1874Edward Honess, farm labourerAlice Honess1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Charles H. BalstonBirth18741881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Cecila ChambersBirth1874Andrew E. Chambers, licensed victuallerJane Chambers1881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Percy J. FanghonBirth18741881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William MartinBirth1874William Martin, cabinet makerFanny Martin1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edith CornwellBirth18741891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Edwin WallisBirth1874Walter Wallis, gardenerMary Ann Wallis [Lyall]1881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Lewis BrowneBirth1874Lewis Browne, gas managerCatherine Browne1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emma MorrisBirth1874Edward Morris, division officer Inland Revenue excise branchEmma Morris1881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Clara Em. CliffordBirth1874Richard Clifford, station masterSarah Clifford1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Ada PearceBirth1874Joseph PearceEllen Pearce1881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
James CheesemanBirth1874James Cheeseman, bricklayerEmily Cheeseman1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ada RoseBirth1874George RoseEllen Rose1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Addington, Kent
Parish of Alkham, Kent
Parish of Appledore, Kent
Parish of Ash by Wrotham, Kent
Parish of Ash, Kent
Parish of Ashford, Kent
Parish of Ashurst, Kent
Parish of Aylesford, Kent
Parish of Bapchild, Kent
Parish of Barbon, Kent
Parish of Barham, Kent
Parish of Barming Heath, Kent
Parish of Bearsted, Kent
Parish of Beckenham, Kent
Parish of Benenden, Kent
Parish of Bessells Green, Kent
Parish of Bethersden, Kent
Parish of Bexley, Kent
Parish of Bexleyheath, Kent
Parish of Bidborough, Kent
Parish of Biddenden, Kent
Parish of Birchington, Kent
Parish of Birling, Kent
Parish of Bitchet Green, Kent
Parish of Blackheath, Kent
Parish of Borough Green, Kent
Parish of Borstal, Kent
Parish of Boughton Malherbe, Kent
Parish of Boughton Monchelsea, Kent
Parish of Boughton-under-Blean, Kent
Parish of Boxley, Kent
Parish of Brabourne, Kent
Parish of Brasted, Kent
Parish of Bredhurst, Kent
Parish of Brenchley, Kent
Parish of Brenzett, Kent
Parish of Broadstairs, Kent
Parish of Bromley, Kent
Parish of Brompton, Kent
Parish of Brookland, Kent
Parish of Canterbury, Kent
Parish of Capel, Kent
Parish of Charing, Kent
Town of Charlton, Kent
Parish of Chart Sutton, Kent
Parish of Chart, Kent
Parish of Chartham, Kent
Parish of Chatham, Kent
Parish of Chelsfield, Kent
Parish of Cheriton, Kent
Parish of Chevening, Kent
Parish of Chiddingstone, Kent
Parish of Chilham, Kent
Parish of Chipstead, Surrey
Parish of Chislehurst, Kent
Parish of Chislet, Kent
Parish of Chittenden, Kent
Parish of Cliffe, Kent
Parish of Cobham, Kent
Parish of Cowden, Kent
Parish of Cranbrook, Kent
Parish of Crayford, Kent
Parish of Crockham Hill, Kent
Parish of Crundale, Kent
Parish of Cudham, Kent
Parish of Darenth, Kent
Parish of Dartford, Kent
Parish of Deal, Kent
Parish of Denny Bottom, Kent
Parish of Depford, Kent
Parish of Deptford, Kent
Parish of Detling, Kent
Parish of Ditton, Kent
Parish of Doddington, Kent
Parish of Dover, Kent
Parish of Downe, Kent
Parish of Dunton Green, Kent
Parish of Each End, Kent
Parish of East Barming, Kent
Parish of East Farleigh, Kent
Parish of East Malling, Kent
Parish of East Peckham, Kent
Parish of East Sutton, Kent
Parish of Eastling, Kent
Parish of Eastry, Kent
Parish of Ebony, Kent
Parish of Edenbridge, Kent
Parish of Egerton, Kent
Parish of Elham, Kent
Parish of Elmstead, Kent
Parish of Elvington, Dover, Kent
Parish of Erith, Kent
Parish of Eynsford, Kent
Parish of Farnborough, Kent
Parish of Farningham, Kent
Parish of Faversham, Kent
Parish of Five Oak Green, Kent
Parish of Folkstone, Kent
Parish of Fordcombe, Kent
Parish of Forest Hill, Kent
Parish of Four Elms, Kent
Parish of Frindsbury, Kent
Parish of Frittenden, Kent
Parish of Gillingham, Kent
Parish of Godden Green, Kent
Parish of Godmersham, Kent
Parish of Goodnestone, Kent
Parish of Goudhurst, Kent
Parish of Gravesend, Kent
Parish of Great Chart, Kent
Parish of Greatness, Kent
Parish of Green Street Green, Kent
Parish of Greenwich, Kent
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Hadlow, Kent
Parish of Halstead, Kent
Parish of Harrietsham, Kent
Parish of Hartley, Kent
Parish of Hastingleigh, Kent
Parish of Hawkenbury, Kent
Parish of Hawkhurst, Kent
Parish of Hayes, Kent
Parish of Headcorn, Kent
Parish of Hearn, Kent
Parish of Herne Bay, Kent
Parish of Herne, Kent
Parish of Hever, Kent
Parish of High Halden, Kent
Parish of High Halstow, Kent
Parish of Higham, Kent
Parish of Hildenborough, Kent
Parish of Hollingbourne, Kent
Parish of Hoo, Kent
Parish of Horsmonden, Kent
Parish of Hothfield, Kent
Parish of Hunton, Kent
Parish of Hythe, Kent
Parish of Ide Hill, Kent
Parish of Ightham, Kent
Parish of Isle of Thanet, Kent
Parish of Ivy Hatch, Kent
Parish of Kemsing, Kent
Parish of Kennington, Kent
County of Kent
Parish of Kilndown, Kent
Parish of Kingsdown, Kent
Parish of Kingsnorth, Kent
Parish of Kingston, Kent
Parish of Knockholt, Kent
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Langley, Kent
Parish of Langton Green, Kent
Parish of Leeds, Kent
Parish of Leigh, Kent
Parish of Lenham, Kent
Parish of Leybourne, Kent
Parish of Linton, Kent
Parish of Little Chart, Kent
Parish of Littlebourne, Kent
Parish of Loose, Kent
Parish of Lower Haysden
Parish of Luddesdown, Kent
Parish of Lydd, Kent
Parish of Lyminge, Kent
Parish of Maidstone, Kent
Parish of Malling, Kent
Parish of Marden, Kent
Parish of Margate, Kent
Parish of Mark Beech, Kent
Parish of Marsh Green, Kent
Parish of Matfield, Kent
Parish of Medway, Kent
Parish of Meopham, Kent
Parish of Mereworth, Kent
Parish of Mersham, Kent
Parish of Milton, Kent
Parish of Monkton, Kent
Parish of Mootham, Kent
Parish of Nettlestead, Kent
Parish of New Romney, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Newenden, Kent
Parish of Newnham, Kent
Parish of Nonington, Kent
Parish of Northbourne, Kent
Parish of Northfleet, Kent
Parish of Offham, Kent
Parish of Old Romney, Kent
Parish of Orpington, Kent
Parish of Ospringe, Kent
Parish of Otford, Kent
Parish of Otham, Kent
Parish of Packham, Kent
Parish of Paddock Wood, Kent
Parish of Pembury, Kent
Parish of Penshurst, Kent
Parish of Petham, Kent
Parish of Petteridge, Kent
Parish of Platt, Kent
Parish of Plaxtol, Kent
Parish of Pluckley, Kent
Parish of Poundsbridge, Kent
Parish of Puckley, Kent
Parish of Queenborough, Kent
Parish of Rainham, Kent
Parish of Ramsgate, Kent
Parish of Ripple, Kent
Parish of Riverhead, Kent
Parish of Rochester, Kent
Parish of Rolvenden, Kent
Parish of Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Rosherville, Kent
Parish of Rotherhithe, Kent
Parish of Rusthall, Kent
Parish of Ryarsh, Kent
Parish of Saltwood, Kent
Parish of Sandgate, Kent
Parish of Sandhurst, Kent
Parish of Sandwich, Kent
Parish of Seal, Kent
Parish of Selling, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks Weald, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks, Kent
Parish of Shadoxhurst, Kent
Parish of Sheerness, Kent
Parish of Sheldwich, Kent
Parish of Sheppey, Kent
Parish of Shipbourne, Kent
Parish of Shipley, Kent
Parish of Shoreham, Kent
Parish of Shorne, Kent
Parish of Sidcup, Kent
Parish of Sissinghurst, Kent
Parish of Sittingbourne, Kent
Parish of Smarden, Kent
Parish of Snodland, Kent
Parish of Southborough, Kent
Parish of Speldhurst, Kent
Parish of St. Mary Cray, Kent
Parish of Standford, Kent
Parish of Stanstead, Kent
Parish of Staplehurst, Kent
Parish of Stoke, Kent
Parish of Stone, Kent
Parish of Strood, Kent
Parish of Stroud, Kent
Parish of Sundridge, Kent
Parish of Sutton Valence, Kent
Parish of Sutton-at-hone, Kent
Parish of Swanley, Kent
Parish of Swanscombe, Kent
Parish of Tendley, Kent
Parish of Tenterden, Kent
Parish of Teston, Kent
Parish of Thornham, Kent
Parish of Throwley, Kent
Parish of Thurnham, Kent
Parish of Tonbridge, Kent
Parish of Town Malling, Kent
Parish of Town Sutton, Kent
Parish of Toys Hill, Kent
Parish of Trottisciffe, Kent
Parish of Tudeley-cum-Capel, Kent
Parish of Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Parish of Tunstall, Kent
Parish of Ulcombe, Kent
Parish of Under River, Kent
Parish of Upchurch, Kent
Parish of Upper Deal, Kent
Parish of Upper Hayesden
Parish of Waltham, Kent
Parish of Warehorne, Kent
Parish of Wateringbury, Kent
Parish of West Farleigh, Kent
Parish of West Malling, Kent
Parish of West Peckham, Kent
Parish of Westerham, Kent
Parish of Westwell, Kent
Parish of Whitstable, Kent
Parish of Willesborough, Kent
Parish of Willesden, Kent
Parish of Wilmington, Kent
Parish of Wingham, Kent
Parish of Wittersham, Kent
Parish of Woodchurch, Kent
Parish of Woolwich, Kent
Parish of Wouldham, Kent
Parish of Wrotham, Kent
Parish of Wye, Kent
Parish of Yalding, Kent

The Weald is at  Database version 13.7 which has ongoing updates to the 393,490 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 248 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page